Vihmutama (to water) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vihmutan
I water
vihmutad
you water
vihmutab
he/she/it waters
vihmutame
we water
vihmutate
you all water
vihmutavad
they water
ei vihmuta
(do/does) not water
vihmutatakse
it is watered
ei vihmutata
it is not watered
Conditional mood
vihmutaksin, vihmutaks
I would water
vihmutaksid, vihmutaks
you would water
vihmutaks
he/she/it would water
vihmutaksime, vihmutaks
we would water
vihmutaksite, vihmutaks
you all would water
vihmutaksid, vihmutaks
they would water
ei vihmutaks
would not water
vihmutataks
it would be watered
ei vihmutataks
it would not be watered
Imperative mood
-
vihmuta
water
vihmutagu
let him/her/it water
vihmutagem
let's water
vihmutage
water
vihmutagu
let them water
-
vihmutatagu
be watered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vihmuta
do not water
ärgu vihmutagu
let him/her/it not water
ärgem vihmutagem, ärme vihmutame
let him/her/it not water
ärge vihmutage
do not water
ärgu vihmutagu
let them not water
-
ärgu vihmutatagu
do not be watered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vihmutama
water
Infinitive -da
vihmutada
water
Past active participle
vihmutanud
watered
Past passive participle
vihmutatud
been watered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vihmutanud
I have watered
oled vihmutanud
you have watered
on vihmutanud
he/she/it has watered
oleme vihmutanud
we have watered
olete vihmutanud
you all have watered
on vihmutanud
they have watered
ei ole vihmutanud, pole vihmutanud
(have/has) not watered
on vihmutatud
it has been watered
ei ole vihmutatud, pole vihmutatud
it has not been watered
Past tense
vihmutasin
I watered
vihmutasid
you watered
vihmutas
he/she/it watered
vihmutasime
we watered
vihmutasite
you all watered
vihmutasid
they watered
ei vihmutanud
did not water
vihmutati
it was watered
ei vihmutatud
it was not watered
Pluperfect past tense
olin vihmutanud
I had watered
olid vihmutanud
you had watered
oli vihmutanud
he/she/it had watered
olime vihmutanud
we had watered
olite vihmutanud
you all had watered
oli vihmutanud
they had watered
ei olnud vihmutanud, polnud vihmutanud
had not watered
oli vihmutatud
it had been watered
ei olnud vihmutatud, polnud vihmutatud
it had not been watered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vihmutanud; oleks vihmutanud; vihmutanuksin; vihmutanuks
I would have watered
oleksid vihmutanud; oleks vihmutanud; vihmutanuksid; vihmutanuks
you would have watered
oleks vihmutanud; vihmutanuks
he/she/it would have watered
oleksime vihmutanud; oleks vihmutanud; vihmutanuksime; vihmutanuks
we would have watered
oleksite vihmutanud; oleks vihmutanud; vihmutanuksite; vihmutanuks
you all would have watered
oleksid vihmutanud; oleks vihmutanud; vihmutanuksid; vihmutanuks
they would have watered
ei oleks vihmutanud; poleks vihmutanud; ei vihmutanuks
would not have watered
oleks vihmutatud
it would have been watered
ei oleks vihmutatud; poleks vihmutatud
it would not have been watered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vihmutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) waters
ei vihmutavat
(allegedly) does not water
vihmutatavat
(allegedly) it is watered
ei vihmutatavat
(allegedly) it is not watered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vihmutanud; vihmutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has watered
ei olevat vihmutanud; polevat vihmutanud; ei vihmutanuvat
(allegedly) has not watered
olevat vihmutatud
(allegedly) it has been watered
ei olevat vihmutatud; polevat vihmutatud
(allegedly) it has not been watered
Jussive mood
vihmutagu
so that he/she/it water
ärgu vihmutagu
so that he/she/it do not water
vihmutatagu
so that it be watered
ärgu vihmutatagu
so that it not be watered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vihmutanud
so that he/she/it have watered
ärgu olgu vihmutanud
so that he/she/it do not have watered
olgu vihmutatud
so that it have been watered
ärgu olgu vihmutatud
so that it not have been watered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vihmutades
while watering
vihmutamas
while watering
vihmutamast
(due to/following/for) watering
vihmutamaks
for the purpose of watering
vihmutamata
without water
vihmutav
that can be watered
vihmutatav
being watered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

rihmutama
do
vihastama
anger
vihistama
swish
vihvatama
do
viibutama
wave
viilutama
slice
viinutama
do
viirutama
crosshatch
vilgutama
flash
vingutama
do
vinnutama
do
virgutama
energize
vitsutama
guttle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'water':

None found.
Learning languages?