Kahvatama (to blanch) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kahvatan
I blanch
kahvatad
you blanch
kahvatab
he/she/it blanches
kahvatame
we blanch
kahvatate
you all blanch
kahvatavad
they blanch
ei kahvata
(do/does) not blanch
kahvatatakse
it is blanched
ei kahvatata
it is not blanched
Conditional mood
kahvataksin, kahvataks
I would blanch
kahvataksid, kahvataks
you would blanch
kahvataks
he/she/it would blanch
kahvataksime, kahvataks
we would blanch
kahvataksite, kahvataks
you all would blanch
kahvataksid, kahvataks
they would blanch
ei kahvataks
would not blanch
kahvatataks
it would be blanched
ei kahvatataks
it would not be blanched
Imperative mood
-
kahvata
blanch
kahvatagu
let him/her/it blanch
kahvatagem
let's blanch
kahvatage
blanch
kahvatagu
let them blanch
-
kahvatatagu
be blanched
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kahvata
do not blanch
ärgu kahvatagu
let him/her/it not blanch
ärgem kahvatagem, ärme kahvatame
let him/her/it not blanch
ärge kahvatage
do not blanch
ärgu kahvatagu
let them not blanch
-
ärgu kahvatatagu
do not be blanched
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kahvatama
blanch
Infinitive -da
kahvatada
blanch
Past active participle
kahvatanud
blanched
Past passive participle
kahvatatud
been blanched
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kahvatanud
I have blanched
oled kahvatanud
you have blanched
on kahvatanud
he/she/it has blanched
oleme kahvatanud
we have blanched
olete kahvatanud
you all have blanched
on kahvatanud
they have blanched
ei ole kahvatanud, pole kahvatanud
(have/has) not blanched
on kahvatatud
it has been blanched
ei ole kahvatatud, pole kahvatatud
it has not been blanched
Past tense
kahvatasin
I blanched
kahvatasid
you blanched
kahvatas
he/she/it blanched
kahvatasime
we blanched
kahvatasite
you all blanched
kahvatasid
they blanched
ei kahvatanud
did not blanch
kahvatati
it was blanched
ei kahvatatud
it was not blanched
Pluperfect past tense
olin kahvatanud
I had blanched
olid kahvatanud
you had blanched
oli kahvatanud
he/she/it had blanched
olime kahvatanud
we had blanched
olite kahvatanud
you all had blanched
oli kahvatanud
they had blanched
ei olnud kahvatanud, polnud kahvatanud
had not blanched
oli kahvatatud
it had been blanched
ei olnud kahvatatud, polnud kahvatatud
it had not been blanched
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kahvatanud; oleks kahvatanud; kahvatanuksin; kahvatanuks
I would have blanched
oleksid kahvatanud; oleks kahvatanud; kahvatanuksid; kahvatanuks
you would have blanched
oleks kahvatanud; kahvatanuks
he/she/it would have blanched
oleksime kahvatanud; oleks kahvatanud; kahvatanuksime; kahvatanuks
we would have blanched
oleksite kahvatanud; oleks kahvatanud; kahvatanuksite; kahvatanuks
you all would have blanched
oleksid kahvatanud; oleks kahvatanud; kahvatanuksid; kahvatanuks
they would have blanched
ei oleks kahvatanud; poleks kahvatanud; ei kahvatanuks
would not have blanched
oleks kahvatatud
it would have been blanched
ei oleks kahvatatud; poleks kahvatatud
it would not have been blanched
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kahvatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) blanches
ei kahvatavat
(allegedly) does not blanch
kahvatatavat
(allegedly) it is blanched
ei kahvatatavat
(allegedly) it is not blanched
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kahvatanud; kahvatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has blanched
ei olevat kahvatanud; polevat kahvatanud; ei kahvatanuvat
(allegedly) has not blanched
olevat kahvatatud
(allegedly) it has been blanched
ei olevat kahvatatud; polevat kahvatatud
(allegedly) it has not been blanched
Jussive mood
kahvatagu
so that he/she/it blanch
ärgu kahvatagu
so that he/she/it do not blanch
kahvatatagu
so that it be blanched
ärgu kahvatatagu
so that it not be blanched
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kahvatanud
so that he/she/it have blanched
ärgu olgu kahvatanud
so that he/she/it do not have blanched
olgu kahvatatud
so that it have been blanched
ärgu olgu kahvatatud
so that it not have been blanched
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kahvatades
while blanching
kahvatamas
while blanching
kahvatamast
(due to/following/for) blanching
kahvatamaks
for the purpose of blanching
kahvatamata
without blanch
kahvatav
that can be blanched
kahvatatav
being blanched

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahvatama
flour
kaagatama
gaggle
kahestama
bifurcate
kahistama
do
kahvatuma
pale
kannatama
do
karbatama
dwarf
karjatama
give a cry
kasvatama
augment
katsatama
do
kihvatama
spite
kuivatama
dry
kähvatama
pale
lahvatama
burst
pahvatama
rap

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kahutama
freeze slightly
kahvatuma
pale
kahisema
rustle
kattuma
coincide
kahestuma
split
kaarutama
rake
kootuma
do
küürduma
do
jörisema
grumble
kapsastuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'blanch':

None found.
Learning languages?