Vihistama (to swish) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vihistan
I swish
vihistad
you swish
vihistab
he/she/it swishes
vihistame
we swish
vihistate
you all swish
vihistavad
they swish
ei vihista
(do/does) not swish
vihistatakse
it is swished
ei vihistata
it is not swished
Conditional mood
vihistaksin, vihistaks
I would swish
vihistaksid, vihistaks
you would swish
vihistaks
he/she/it would swish
vihistaksime, vihistaks
we would swish
vihistaksite, vihistaks
you all would swish
vihistaksid, vihistaks
they would swish
ei vihistaks
would not swish
vihistataks
it would be swished
ei vihistataks
it would not be swished
Imperative mood
-
vihista
swish
vihistagu
let him/her/it swish
vihistagem
let's swish
vihistage
swish
vihistagu
let them swish
-
vihistatagu
be swished
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vihista
do not swish
ärgu vihistagu
let him/her/it not swish
ärgem vihistagem, ärme vihistame
let him/her/it not swish
ärge vihistage
do not swish
ärgu vihistagu
let them not swish
-
ärgu vihistatagu
do not be swished
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vihistama
swish
Infinitive -da
vihistada
swish
Past active participle
vihistanud
swished
Past passive participle
vihistatud
been swished
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vihistanud
I have swished
oled vihistanud
you have swished
on vihistanud
he/she/it has swished
oleme vihistanud
we have swished
olete vihistanud
you all have swished
on vihistanud
they have swished
ei ole vihistanud, pole vihistanud
(have/has) not swished
on vihistatud
it has been swished
ei ole vihistatud, pole vihistatud
it has not been swished
Past tense
vihistasin
I swished
vihistasid
you swished
vihistas
he/she/it swished
vihistasime
we swished
vihistasite
you all swished
vihistasid
they swished
ei vihistanud
did not swish
vihistati
it was swished
ei vihistatud
it was not swished
Pluperfect past tense
olin vihistanud
I had swished
olid vihistanud
you had swished
oli vihistanud
he/she/it had swished
olime vihistanud
we had swished
olite vihistanud
you all had swished
oli vihistanud
they had swished
ei olnud vihistanud, polnud vihistanud
had not swished
oli vihistatud
it had been swished
ei olnud vihistatud, polnud vihistatud
it had not been swished
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vihistanud; oleks vihistanud; vihistanuksin; vihistanuks
I would have swished
oleksid vihistanud; oleks vihistanud; vihistanuksid; vihistanuks
you would have swished
oleks vihistanud; vihistanuks
he/she/it would have swished
oleksime vihistanud; oleks vihistanud; vihistanuksime; vihistanuks
we would have swished
oleksite vihistanud; oleks vihistanud; vihistanuksite; vihistanuks
you all would have swished
oleksid vihistanud; oleks vihistanud; vihistanuksid; vihistanuks
they would have swished
ei oleks vihistanud; poleks vihistanud; ei vihistanuks
would not have swished
oleks vihistatud
it would have been swished
ei oleks vihistatud; poleks vihistatud
it would not have been swished
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vihistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) swishes
ei vihistavat
(allegedly) does not swish
vihistatavat
(allegedly) it is swished
ei vihistatavat
(allegedly) it is not swished
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vihistanud; vihistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has swished
ei olevat vihistanud; polevat vihistanud; ei vihistanuvat
(allegedly) has not swished
olevat vihistatud
(allegedly) it has been swished
ei olevat vihistatud; polevat vihistatud
(allegedly) it has not been swished
Jussive mood
vihistagu
so that he/she/it swish
ärgu vihistagu
so that he/she/it do not swish
vihistatagu
so that it be swished
ärgu vihistatagu
so that it not be swished
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vihistanud
so that he/she/it have swished
ärgu olgu vihistanud
so that he/she/it do not have swished
olgu vihistatud
so that it have been swished
ärgu olgu vihistatud
so that it not have been swished
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vihistades
while swishing
vihistamas
while swishing
vihistamast
(due to/following/for) swishing
vihistamaks
for the purpose of swishing
vihistamata
without swish
vihistav
that can be swished
vihistatav
being swished

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahistama
do
kihistama
giggle
kohistama
do
kõhistama
do
kähistama
crepitate
lahistama
do
lohistama
drag
lühistama
short circuit
mehistama
do
mühistama
do
nahistama
do
nohistama
snuffle
pahistama
do
puhistama
do
põhistama
substantiate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'swish':

None found.
Learning languages?