Latrama (to blab) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
latran
I blab
latrad
you blab
latrab
he/she/it blabs
latrame
we blab
latrate
you all blab
latravad
they blab
ei latra
(do/does) not blab
ladratakse
it is blabbed
ei ladrata
it is not blabbed
Conditional mood
latraksin, latraks
I would blab
latraksid, latraks
you would blab
latraks
he/she/it would blab
latraksime, latraks
we would blab
latraksite, latraks
you all would blab
latraksid, latraks
they would blab
ei latraks
would not blab
ladrataks
it would be blabbed
ei ladrataks
it would not be blabbed
Imperative mood
-
latra
blab
ladraku
let him/her/it blab
ladrakem
let's blab
ladrake
blab
ladraku
let them blab
-
ladratagu
be blabbed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära latra
do not blab
ärgu ladraku
let him/her/it not blab
ärgem ladrakem, ärme latrame
let him/her/it not blab
ärge ladrake
do not blab
ärgu ladraku
let them not blab
-
ärgu ladratagu
do not be blabbed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
latrama
blab
Infinitive -da
ladrata
blab
Past active participle
ladranud
blabbed
Past passive participle
ladratud
been blabbed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ladranud
I have blabbed
oled ladranud
you have blabbed
on ladranud
he/she/it has blabbed
oleme ladranud
we have blabbed
olete ladranud
you all have blabbed
on ladranud
they have blabbed
ei ole ladranud, pole ladranud
(have/has) not blabbed
on ladratud
it has been blabbed
ei ole ladratud, pole ladratud
it has not been blabbed
Past tense
latrasin
I blabbed
latrasid
you blabbed
latras
he/she/it blabbed
latrasime
we blabbed
latrasite
you all blabbed
latrasid
they blabbed
ei ladranud
did not blab
ladrati
it was blabbed
ei ladratud
it was not blabbed
Pluperfect past tense
olin ladranud
I had blabbed
olid ladranud
you had blabbed
oli ladranud
he/she/it had blabbed
olime ladranud
we had blabbed
olite ladranud
you all had blabbed
oli ladranud
they had blabbed
ei olnud ladranud, polnud ladranud
had not blabbed
oli ladratud
it had been blabbed
ei olnud ladratud, polnud ladratud
it had not been blabbed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ladranud; oleks ladranud; ladranuksin; ladranuks
I would have blabbed
oleksid ladranud; oleks ladranud; ladranuksid; ladranuks
you would have blabbed
oleks ladranud; ladranuks
he/she/it would have blabbed
oleksime ladranud; oleks ladranud; ladranuksime; ladranuks
we would have blabbed
oleksite ladranud; oleks ladranud; ladranuksite; ladranuks
you all would have blabbed
oleksid ladranud; oleks ladranud; ladranuksid; ladranuks
they would have blabbed
ei oleks ladranud; poleks ladranud; ei ladranuks
would not have blabbed
oleks ladratud
it would have been blabbed
ei oleks ladratud; poleks ladratud
it would not have been blabbed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
latravat
he/she/it (allegedly) blabs
ei latravat
(allegedly) does not blab
ladratavat
(allegedly) it is blabbed
ei ladratavat
(allegedly) it is not blabbed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ladranud; ladranuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has blabbed
ei olevat ladranud; polevat ladranud; ei ladranuvat
(allegedly) has not blabbed
olevat ladratud
(allegedly) it has been blabbed
ei olevat ladratud; polevat ladratud
(allegedly) it has not been blabbed
Jussive mood
ladraku
so that he/she/it blab
ärgu ladraku
so that he/she/it do not blab
ladratagu
so that it be blabbed
ärgu ladratagu
so that it not be blabbed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ladranud
so that he/she/it have blabbed
ärgu olgu ladranud
so that he/she/it do not have blabbed
olgu ladratud
so that it have been blabbed
ärgu olgu ladratud
so that it not have been blabbed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ladrates
while blabbing
latramas
while blabbing
latramast
(due to/following/for) blabbing
latramaks
for the purpose of blabbing
latramata
without blab
latrav
that can be blabbed
ladratav
being blabbed

Examples of latrama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Kuid Bronxis olles saan vaid Poopsie'ga rääkida, nii et teiste inimeste juuresolekul latran palju.But when I'm in the Bronx, I have no one else to talk to but Poopsie, so when I'm around other humans, I... I tend to blab a lot.
Sinuga võib rääkida ja kindel olla, et sa välja latrama ei lähe.A guy can talk to you and be sure you ain't gonna go blabbing. Uh-uh!
Ta latras sellest ilmselt tervele maailmale.He must've blabbed it to the whole world. What exactly did he say?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ketrama
spin
laajama
do
laapama
do
laenama
borrow
lahkama
anatomise
lahmama
do
lahvama
blaze
lailama
do
laimama
asperse
lakkama
cease
laksama
blip
laotama
lay
lappama
thumb
latsuma
do
latvama
do

Similar but longer

platrama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'blab':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In