Valdama (to dominate) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
valdan
I dominate
valdad
you dominate
valdab
he/she/it dominates
valdame
we dominate
valdate
you all dominate
valdavad
they dominate
ei valda
(do/does) not dominate
vallatakse
it is dominated
ei vallata
it is not dominated
Conditional mood
valdaksin, valdaks
I would dominate
valdaksid, valdaks
you would dominate
valdaks
he/she/it would dominate
valdaksime, valdaks
we would dominate
valdaksite, valdaks
you all would dominate
valdaksid, valdaks
they would dominate
ei valdaks
would not dominate
vallataks
it would be dominated
ei vallataks
it would not be dominated
Imperative mood
-
valda
dominate
vallaku
let him/her/it dominate
vallakem
let's dominate
vallake
dominate
vallaku
let them dominate
-
vallatagu
be dominated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära valda
do not dominate
ärgu vallaku
let him/her/it not dominate
ärgem vallakem, ärme valdame
let him/her/it not dominate
ärge vallake
do not dominate
ärgu vallaku
let them not dominate
-
ärgu vallatagu
do not be dominated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
valdama
dominate
Infinitive -da
vallata
dominate
Past active participle
vallanud
dominated
Past passive participle
vallatud
been dominated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vallanud
I have dominated
oled vallanud
you have dominated
on vallanud
he/she/it has dominated
oleme vallanud
we have dominated
olete vallanud
you all have dominated
on vallanud
they have dominated
ei ole vallanud, pole vallanud
(have/has) not dominated
on vallatud
it has been dominated
ei ole vallatud, pole vallatud
it has not been dominated
Past tense
valdasin
I dominated
valdasid
you dominated
valdas
he/she/it dominated
valdasime
we dominated
valdasite
you all dominated
valdasid
they dominated
ei vallanud
did not dominate
vallati
it was dominated
ei vallatud
it was not dominated
Pluperfect past tense
olin vallanud
I had dominated
olid vallanud
you had dominated
oli vallanud
he/she/it had dominated
olime vallanud
we had dominated
olite vallanud
you all had dominated
oli vallanud
they had dominated
ei olnud vallanud, polnud vallanud
had not dominated
oli vallatud
it had been dominated
ei olnud vallatud, polnud vallatud
it had not been dominated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vallanud; oleks vallanud; vallanuksin; vallanuks
I would have dominated
oleksid vallanud; oleks vallanud; vallanuksid; vallanuks
you would have dominated
oleks vallanud; vallanuks
he/she/it would have dominated
oleksime vallanud; oleks vallanud; vallanuksime; vallanuks
we would have dominated
oleksite vallanud; oleks vallanud; vallanuksite; vallanuks
you all would have dominated
oleksid vallanud; oleks vallanud; vallanuksid; vallanuks
they would have dominated
ei oleks vallanud; poleks vallanud; ei vallanuks
would not have dominated
oleks vallatud
it would have been dominated
ei oleks vallatud; poleks vallatud
it would not have been dominated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
valdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) dominates
ei valdavat
(allegedly) does not dominate
vallatavat
(allegedly) it is dominated
ei vallatavat
(allegedly) it is not dominated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vallanud; vallanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has dominated
ei olevat vallanud; polevat vallanud; ei vallanuvat
(allegedly) has not dominated
olevat vallatud
(allegedly) it has been dominated
ei olevat vallatud; polevat vallatud
(allegedly) it has not been dominated
Jussive mood
vallaku
so that he/she/it dominate
ärgu vallaku
so that he/she/it do not dominate
vallatagu
so that it be dominated
ärgu vallatagu
so that it not be dominated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vallanud
so that he/she/it have dominated
ärgu olgu vallanud
so that he/she/it do not have dominated
olgu vallatud
so that it have been dominated
ärgu olgu vallatud
so that it not have been dominated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vallates
while dominating
valdamas
while dominating
valdamast
(due to/following/for) dominating
valdamaks
for the purpose of dominating
valdamata
without dominate
valdav
that can be dominated
vallatav
being dominated

Examples of valdama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Maailm on üle võetud äri jõudude kätesse kes valdavad loodus ressursse mida me vajame eluks, seejuures kontrollides raha mida me vajame nende ressursside saamiseks.The World is being taken over by a hand-full of business powers who dominate the natural resources we need to live, while controlling the money we need to obtain these resources.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

eeldama
assume
haldama
administer
koldama
do
kuldama
begild
maldama
have patience
muldama
heel in
pildama
do
sildama
bridge
vaapama
glaze
vaatama
behold
vaenama
do
vaevama
afflict
vaksama
do
valguma
pour
valkama
do

Similar but longer

avaldama
demonstrate
kavaldama
wangle
vaheldama
alter
valendama
gleam

Random

vaksama
do
valkama
do
tuiama
do
trumpama
trump
toppama
hitch
tuiskama
whirl
stressama
stress or
sõimama
blackguard
hauduma
brood
valvama
guard

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'dominate':

None found.
Learning languages?