Putrama (to gibber) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
putran
I gibber
putrad
you gibber
putrab
he/she/it gibbers
putrame
we gibber
putrate
you all gibber
putravad
they gibber
ei putra
(do/does) not gibber
pudratakse
it is gibbered
ei pudrata
it is not gibbered
Conditional mood
putraksin, putraks
I would gibber
putraksid, putraks
you would gibber
putraks
he/she/it would gibber
putraksime, putraks
we would gibber
putraksite, putraks
you all would gibber
putraksid, putraks
they would gibber
ei putraks
would not gibber
pudrataks
it would be gibbered
ei pudrataks
it would not be gibbered
Imperative mood
-
putra
gibber
pudraku
let him/her/it gibber
pudrakem
let's gibber
pudrake
gibber
pudraku
let them gibber
-
pudratagu
be gibbered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära putra
do not gibber
ärgu pudraku
let him/her/it not gibber
ärgem pudrakem, ärme putrame
let him/her/it not gibber
ärge pudrake
do not gibber
ärgu pudraku
let them not gibber
-
ärgu pudratagu
do not be gibbered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
putrama
gibber
Infinitive -da
pudrata
gibber
Past active participle
pudranud
gibbered
Past passive participle
pudratud
been gibbered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pudranud
I have gibbered
oled pudranud
you have gibbered
on pudranud
he/she/it has gibbered
oleme pudranud
we have gibbered
olete pudranud
you all have gibbered
on pudranud
they have gibbered
ei ole pudranud, pole pudranud
(have/has) not gibbered
on pudratud
it has been gibbered
ei ole pudratud, pole pudratud
it has not been gibbered
Past tense
putrasin
I gibbered
putrasid
you gibbered
putras
he/she/it gibbered
putrasime
we gibbered
putrasite
you all gibbered
putrasid
they gibbered
ei pudranud
did not gibber
pudrati
it was gibbered
ei pudratud
it was not gibbered
Pluperfect past tense
olin pudranud
I had gibbered
olid pudranud
you had gibbered
oli pudranud
he/she/it had gibbered
olime pudranud
we had gibbered
olite pudranud
you all had gibbered
oli pudranud
they had gibbered
ei olnud pudranud, polnud pudranud
had not gibbered
oli pudratud
it had been gibbered
ei olnud pudratud, polnud pudratud
it had not been gibbered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pudranud; oleks pudranud; pudranuksin; pudranuks
I would have gibbered
oleksid pudranud; oleks pudranud; pudranuksid; pudranuks
you would have gibbered
oleks pudranud; pudranuks
he/she/it would have gibbered
oleksime pudranud; oleks pudranud; pudranuksime; pudranuks
we would have gibbered
oleksite pudranud; oleks pudranud; pudranuksite; pudranuks
you all would have gibbered
oleksid pudranud; oleks pudranud; pudranuksid; pudranuks
they would have gibbered
ei oleks pudranud; poleks pudranud; ei pudranuks
would not have gibbered
oleks pudratud
it would have been gibbered
ei oleks pudratud; poleks pudratud
it would not have been gibbered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
putravat
he/she/it (allegedly) gibbers
ei putravat
(allegedly) does not gibber
pudratavat
(allegedly) it is gibbered
ei pudratavat
(allegedly) it is not gibbered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pudranud; pudranuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has gibbered
ei olevat pudranud; polevat pudranud; ei pudranuvat
(allegedly) has not gibbered
olevat pudratud
(allegedly) it has been gibbered
ei olevat pudratud; polevat pudratud
(allegedly) it has not been gibbered
Jussive mood
pudraku
so that he/she/it gibber
ärgu pudraku
so that he/she/it do not gibber
pudratagu
so that it be gibbered
ärgu pudratagu
so that it not be gibbered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pudranud
so that he/she/it have gibbered
ärgu olgu pudranud
so that he/she/it do not have gibbered
olgu pudratud
so that it have been gibbered
ärgu olgu pudratud
so that it not have been gibbered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pudrates
while gibbering
putramas
while gibbering
putramast
(due to/following/for) gibbering
putramaks
for the purpose of gibbering
putramata
without gibber
putrav
that can be gibbered
pudratav
being gibbered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ketrama
spin
latrama
blab
patrama
blab
piirama
besiege
plärama
cackle
porrama
do
puhkama
chill out
puksama
do
pulkama
do
pumpama
pump
pungama
do
puskama
gore
putkama
do
putkuma
do
puudama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

putkama
do
puudama
do
liipama
shack
piiskama
weep
nühkama
do
liuskama
do
rapsama
jerk
puhkama
chill out
raiskama
fritter away
patrama
blab

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'gibber':

None found.
Learning languages?