Taiguma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
taiun
I do
taiud
you do
taiub
he/she/it does
taiume
we do
taiute
you all do
taiuvad
they do
ei taiu
(do/does) not do
taiutakse
it is done
ei taiuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
taiuksin, taiuks
I would do
taiuksid, taiuks
you would do
taiuks
he/she/it would do
taiuksime, taiuks
we would do
taiuksite, taiuks
you all would do
taiuksid, taiuks
they would do
ei taiuks
would not do
taiutaks
it would be done
ei taiutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
taiu
do
taigugu
let him/her/it do
taigugem
let's do
taiguge
do
taigugu
let them do
-
taiutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära taiu
do not do
ärgu taigugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem taigugem, ärme taiume
let him/her/it not do
ärge taiguge
do not do
ärgu taigugu
let them not do
-
ärgu taiutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
taiguma
do
Infinitive -da
taiguda
do
Past active participle
taigunud
done
Past passive participle
taiutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen taigunud
I have done
oled taigunud
you have done
on taigunud
he/she/it has done
oleme taigunud
we have done
olete taigunud
you all have done
on taigunud
they have done
ei ole taigunud, pole taigunud
(have/has) not done
on taiutud
it has been done
ei ole taiutud, pole taiutud
it has not been done
Past tense
taigusin
I did
taigusid
you did
taigus
he/she/it did
taigusime
we did
taigusite
you all did
taigusid
they did
ei taigunud
did not do
taiuti
it was done
ei taiutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin taigunud
I had done
olid taigunud
you had done
oli taigunud
he/she/it had done
olime taigunud
we had done
olite taigunud
you all had done
oli taigunud
they had done
ei olnud taigunud, polnud taigunud
had not done
oli taiutud
it had been done
ei olnud taiutud, polnud taiutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin taigunud; oleks taigunud; taigunuksin; taigunuks
I would have done
oleksid taigunud; oleks taigunud; taigunuksid; taigunuks
you would have done
oleks taigunud; taigunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime taigunud; oleks taigunud; taigunuksime; taigunuks
we would have done
oleksite taigunud; oleks taigunud; taigunuksite; taigunuks
you all would have done
oleksid taigunud; oleks taigunud; taigunuksid; taigunuks
they would have done
ei oleks taigunud; poleks taigunud; ei taigunuks
would not have done
oleks taiutud
it would have been done
ei oleks taiutud; poleks taiutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
taiguvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei taiguvat
(allegedly) does not do
taiutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei taiutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat taigunud; taigunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat taigunud; polevat taigunud; ei taigunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat taiutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat taiutud; polevat taiutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
taigugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu taigugu
so that he/she/it do not do
taiutagu
so that it be done
ärgu taiutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu taigunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu taigunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu taiutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu taiutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
taigudes
while doing
taigumas
while doing
taigumast
(due to/following/for) doing
taigumaks
for the purpose of doing
taigumata
without do
taiguv
that can be done
taiutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

joiguma
do
leiguma
do
seiguma
do
soiguma
moan
taaruma
seesaw
tahkuma
solidify
tahmuma
become sooted
taipama
apprehend
taltuma
quiesce
tammuma
stamp
tarduma
curdle
tatsuma
do
tõnguma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?