Tahkuma (to solidify) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tahkun
I solidify
tahkud
you solidify
tahkub
he/she/it solidifies
tahkume
we solidify
tahkute
you all solidify
tahkuvad
they solidify
ei tahku
(do/does) not solidify
tahkutakse
it is solidified
ei tahkuta
it is not solidified
Conditional mood
tahkuksin, tahkuks
I would solidify
tahkuksid, tahkuks
you would solidify
tahkuks
he/she/it would solidify
tahkuksime, tahkuks
we would solidify
tahkuksite, tahkuks
you all would solidify
tahkuksid, tahkuks
they would solidify
ei tahkuks
would not solidify
tahkutaks
it would be solidified
ei tahkutaks
it would not be solidified
Imperative mood
-
tahku
solidify
tahkugu
let him/her/it solidify
tahkugem
let's solidify
tahkuge
solidify
tahkugu
let them solidify
-
tahkutagu
be solidified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tahku
do not solidify
ärgu tahkugu
let him/her/it not solidify
ärgem tahkugem, ärme tahkume
let him/her/it not solidify
ärge tahkuge
do not solidify
ärgu tahkugu
let them not solidify
-
ärgu tahkutagu
do not be solidified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tahkuma
solidify
Infinitive -da
tahkuda
solidify
Past active participle
tahkunud
solidified
Past passive participle
tahkutud
been solidified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tahkunud
I have solidified
oled tahkunud
you have solidified
on tahkunud
he/she/it has solidified
oleme tahkunud
we have solidified
olete tahkunud
you all have solidified
on tahkunud
they have solidified
ei ole tahkunud, pole tahkunud
(have/has) not solidified
on tahkutud
it has been solidified
ei ole tahkutud, pole tahkutud
it has not been solidified
Past tense
tahkusin
I solidified
tahkusid
you solidified
tahkus
he/she/it solidified
tahkusime
we solidified
tahkusite
you all solidified
tahkusid
they solidified
ei tahkunud
did not solidify
tahkuti
it was solidified
ei tahkutud
it was not solidified
Pluperfect past tense
olin tahkunud
I had solidified
olid tahkunud
you had solidified
oli tahkunud
he/she/it had solidified
olime tahkunud
we had solidified
olite tahkunud
you all had solidified
oli tahkunud
they had solidified
ei olnud tahkunud, polnud tahkunud
had not solidified
oli tahkutud
it had been solidified
ei olnud tahkutud, polnud tahkutud
it had not been solidified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tahkunud; oleks tahkunud; tahkunuksin; tahkunuks
I would have solidified
oleksid tahkunud; oleks tahkunud; tahkunuksid; tahkunuks
you would have solidified
oleks tahkunud; tahkunuks
he/she/it would have solidified
oleksime tahkunud; oleks tahkunud; tahkunuksime; tahkunuks
we would have solidified
oleksite tahkunud; oleks tahkunud; tahkunuksite; tahkunuks
you all would have solidified
oleksid tahkunud; oleks tahkunud; tahkunuksid; tahkunuks
they would have solidified
ei oleks tahkunud; poleks tahkunud; ei tahkunuks
would not have solidified
oleks tahkutud
it would have been solidified
ei oleks tahkutud; poleks tahkutud
it would not have been solidified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tahkuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) solidifies
ei tahkuvat
(allegedly) does not solidify
tahkutavat
(allegedly) it is solidified
ei tahkutavat
(allegedly) it is not solidified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tahkunud; tahkunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has solidified
ei olevat tahkunud; polevat tahkunud; ei tahkunuvat
(allegedly) has not solidified
olevat tahkutud
(allegedly) it has been solidified
ei olevat tahkutud; polevat tahkutud
(allegedly) it has not been solidified
Jussive mood
tahkugu
so that he/she/it solidify
ärgu tahkugu
so that he/she/it do not solidify
tahkutagu
so that it be solidified
ärgu tahkutagu
so that it not be solidified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tahkunud
so that he/she/it have solidified
ärgu olgu tahkunud
so that he/she/it do not have solidified
olgu tahkutud
so that it have been solidified
ärgu olgu tahkutud
so that it not have been solidified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tahkudes
while solidifying
tahkumas
while solidifying
tahkumast
(due to/following/for) solidifying
tahkumaks
for the purpose of solidifying
tahkumata
without solidify
tahkuv
that can be solidified
tahkutav
being solidified

Examples of tahkuma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Aga kui sellest vool läbi juhtida, siis gravitoonium tahkub.wiggly bits here, but when an electric current is applied, the Gravitonium solidifies.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hahkuma
do
kihkuma
flare up
kohkuma
shy
lahkuma
absent
lihkuma
glide
lohkuma
throb
lõhkuma
vandalise
mähkuma
do
nahkuma
do
nihkuma
edge
pahkuma
do
pihkuma
vent
taaruma
seesaw
tahmama
black
tahmuma
become sooted

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'solidify':

None found.
Learning languages?