Seiguma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
seigun
I do
seigud
you do
seigub
he/she/it does
seigume
we do
seigute
you all do
seiguvad
they do
ei seigu
(do/does) not do
seigutakse
it is done
ei seiguta
it is not done
Conditional mood
seiguksin, seiguks
I would do
seiguksid, seiguks
you would do
seiguks
he/she/it would do
seiguksime, seiguks
we would do
seiguksite, seiguks
you all would do
seiguksid, seiguks
they would do
ei seiguks
would not do
seigutaks
it would be done
ei seigutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
seigu
do
seigugu
let him/her/it do
seigugem
let's do
seiguge
do
seigugu
let them do
-
seigutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära seigu
do not do
ärgu seigugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem seigugem, ärme seigume
let him/her/it not do
ärge seiguge
do not do
ärgu seigugu
let them not do
-
ärgu seigutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
seiguma
do
Infinitive -da
seiguda
do
Past active participle
seigunud
done
Past passive participle
seigutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen seigunud
I have done
oled seigunud
you have done
on seigunud
he/she/it has done
oleme seigunud
we have done
olete seigunud
you all have done
on seigunud
they have done
ei ole seigunud, pole seigunud
(have/has) not done
on seigutud
it has been done
ei ole seigutud, pole seigutud
it has not been done
Past tense
seigusin
I did
seigusid
you did
seigus
he/she/it did
seigusime
we did
seigusite
you all did
seigusid
they did
ei seigunud
did not do
seiguti
it was done
ei seigutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin seigunud
I had done
olid seigunud
you had done
oli seigunud
he/she/it had done
olime seigunud
we had done
olite seigunud
you all had done
oli seigunud
they had done
ei olnud seigunud, polnud seigunud
had not done
oli seigutud
it had been done
ei olnud seigutud, polnud seigutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin seigunud; oleks seigunud; seigunuksin; seigunuks
I would have done
oleksid seigunud; oleks seigunud; seigunuksid; seigunuks
you would have done
oleks seigunud; seigunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime seigunud; oleks seigunud; seigunuksime; seigunuks
we would have done
oleksite seigunud; oleks seigunud; seigunuksite; seigunuks
you all would have done
oleksid seigunud; oleks seigunud; seigunuksid; seigunuks
they would have done
ei oleks seigunud; poleks seigunud; ei seigunuks
would not have done
oleks seigutud
it would have been done
ei oleks seigutud; poleks seigutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
seiguvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei seiguvat
(allegedly) does not do
seigutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei seigutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat seigunud; seigunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat seigunud; polevat seigunud; ei seigunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat seigutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat seigutud; polevat seigutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
seigugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu seigugu
so that he/she/it do not do
seigutagu
so that it be done
ärgu seigutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu seigunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu seigunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu seigutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu seigutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
seigudes
while doing
seigumas
while doing
seigumast
(due to/following/for) doing
seigumaks
for the purpose of doing
seigumata
without do
seiguv
that can be done
seigutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

joiguma
do
leiguma
do
seaduma
do
seeduma
digest
seilama
sail
seirama
monitor
seivima
do
sekkuma
break in
selguma
transpire
singuma
do
sirguma
sprout up
soiguma
moan
sulguma
close
taiguma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

seeduma
digest
seiskuma
come to a full stop
rööbistama
do
rusuma
lie heavy upon
rohendama
do
robistama
do
rüsima
throng
sõõrduma
do
saagitsema
do
siksakitama
zigzag

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?