Leiguma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
leigun
I do
leigud
you do
leigub
he/she/it does
leigume
we do
leigute
you all do
leiguvad
they do
ei leigu
(do/does) not do
leigutakse
it is done
ei leiguta
it is not done
Conditional mood
leiguksin, leiguks
I would do
leiguksid, leiguks
you would do
leiguks
he/she/it would do
leiguksime, leiguks
we would do
leiguksite, leiguks
you all would do
leiguksid, leiguks
they would do
ei leiguks
would not do
leigutaks
it would be done
ei leigutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
leigu
do
leigugu
let him/her/it do
leigugem
let's do
leiguge
do
leigugu
let them do
-
leigutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära leigu
do not do
ärgu leigugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem leigugem, ärme leigume
let him/her/it not do
ärge leiguge
do not do
ärgu leigugu
let them not do
-
ärgu leigutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
leiguma
do
Infinitive -da
leiguda
do
Past active participle
leigunud
done
Past passive participle
leigutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen leigunud
I have done
oled leigunud
you have done
on leigunud
he/she/it has done
oleme leigunud
we have done
olete leigunud
you all have done
on leigunud
they have done
ei ole leigunud, pole leigunud
(have/has) not done
on leigutud
it has been done
ei ole leigutud, pole leigutud
it has not been done
Past tense
leigusin
I did
leigusid
you did
leigus
he/she/it did
leigusime
we did
leigusite
you all did
leigusid
they did
ei leigunud
did not do
leiguti
it was done
ei leigutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin leigunud
I had done
olid leigunud
you had done
oli leigunud
he/she/it had done
olime leigunud
we had done
olite leigunud
you all had done
oli leigunud
they had done
ei olnud leigunud, polnud leigunud
had not done
oli leigutud
it had been done
ei olnud leigutud, polnud leigutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin leigunud; oleks leigunud; leigunuksin; leigunuks
I would have done
oleksid leigunud; oleks leigunud; leigunuksid; leigunuks
you would have done
oleks leigunud; leigunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime leigunud; oleks leigunud; leigunuksime; leigunuks
we would have done
oleksite leigunud; oleks leigunud; leigunuksite; leigunuks
you all would have done
oleksid leigunud; oleks leigunud; leigunuksid; leigunuks
they would have done
ei oleks leigunud; poleks leigunud; ei leigunuks
would not have done
oleks leigutud
it would have been done
ei oleks leigutud; poleks leigutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
leiguvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei leiguvat
(allegedly) does not do
leigutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei leigutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat leigunud; leigunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat leigunud; polevat leigunud; ei leigunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat leigutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat leigutud; polevat leigutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
leigugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu leigugu
so that he/she/it do not do
leigutagu
so that it be done
ärgu leigutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu leigunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu leigunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu leigutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu leigutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
leigudes
while doing
leigumas
while doing
leigumast
(due to/following/for) doing
leigumaks
for the purpose of doing
leigumata
without do
leiguv
that can be done
leigutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

joiguma
do
lauguma
do
leebuma
do
leetuma
do
leiduma
do
leinama
bewail
lenduma
volatilize
liuguma
slide
longuma
droop
länguma
do
seiguma
do
soiguma
moan
taiguma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

leiduma
do
lenduma
volatilize
kõrgenema
heighten
kääritama
fermentate
küürutama
buckle down
laostama
disintegrate
lämbuma
choke
looruma
do
lükkuma
do
kühveldama
scoop

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?