Taaruma (to seesaw) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
taarun
I see-saw
taarud
you see-saw
taarub
he/she/it see-saws
taarume
we see-saw
taarute
you all see-saw
taaruvad
they see-saw
ei taaru
(do/does) not see-saw
taarutakse
it is see-sawed
ei taaruta
it is not see-sawed
Conditional mood
taaruksin, taaruks
I would see-saw
taaruksid, taaruks
you would see-saw
taaruks
he/she/it would see-saw
taaruksime, taaruks
we would see-saw
taaruksite, taaruks
you all would see-saw
taaruksid, taaruks
they would see-saw
ei taaruks
would not see-saw
taarutaks
it would be see-sawed
ei taarutaks
it would not be see-sawed
Imperative mood
-
taaru
see-saw
taarugu
let him/her/it see-saw
taarugem
let's see-saw
taaruge
see-saw
taarugu
let them see-saw
-
taarutagu
be see-sawed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära taaru
do not see-saw
ärgu taarugu
let him/her/it not see-saw
ärgem taarugem, ärme taarume
let him/her/it not see-saw
ärge taaruge
do not see-saw
ärgu taarugu
let them not see-saw
-
ärgu taarutagu
do not be see-sawed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
taaruma
see-saw
Infinitive -da
taaruda
see-saw
Past active participle
taarunud
see-sawed
Past passive participle
taarutud
been see-sawed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen taarunud
I have see-sawed
oled taarunud
you have see-sawed
on taarunud
he/she/it has see-sawed
oleme taarunud
we have see-sawed
olete taarunud
you all have see-sawed
on taarunud
they have see-sawed
ei ole taarunud, pole taarunud
(have/has) not see-sawed
on taarutud
it has been see-sawed
ei ole taarutud, pole taarutud
it has not been see-sawed
Past tense
taarusin
I see-sawed
taarusid
you see-sawed
taarus
he/she/it see-sawed
taarusime
we see-sawed
taarusite
you all see-sawed
taarusid
they see-sawed
ei taarunud
did not see-saw
taaruti
it was see-sawed
ei taarutud
it was not see-sawed
Pluperfect past tense
olin taarunud
I had see-sawed
olid taarunud
you had see-sawed
oli taarunud
he/she/it had see-sawed
olime taarunud
we had see-sawed
olite taarunud
you all had see-sawed
oli taarunud
they had see-sawed
ei olnud taarunud, polnud taarunud
had not see-sawed
oli taarutud
it had been see-sawed
ei olnud taarutud, polnud taarutud
it had not been see-sawed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin taarunud; oleks taarunud; taarunuksin; taarunuks
I would have see-sawed
oleksid taarunud; oleks taarunud; taarunuksid; taarunuks
you would have see-sawed
oleks taarunud; taarunuks
he/she/it would have see-sawed
oleksime taarunud; oleks taarunud; taarunuksime; taarunuks
we would have see-sawed
oleksite taarunud; oleks taarunud; taarunuksite; taarunuks
you all would have see-sawed
oleksid taarunud; oleks taarunud; taarunuksid; taarunuks
they would have see-sawed
ei oleks taarunud; poleks taarunud; ei taarunuks
would not have see-sawed
oleks taarutud
it would have been see-sawed
ei oleks taarutud; poleks taarutud
it would not have been see-sawed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
taaruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) see-saws
ei taaruvat
(allegedly) does not see-saw
taarutavat
(allegedly) it is see-sawed
ei taarutavat
(allegedly) it is not see-sawed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat taarunud; taarunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has see-sawed
ei olevat taarunud; polevat taarunud; ei taarunuvat
(allegedly) has not see-sawed
olevat taarutud
(allegedly) it has been see-sawed
ei olevat taarutud; polevat taarutud
(allegedly) it has not been see-sawed
Jussive mood
taarugu
so that he/she/it see-saw
ärgu taarugu
so that he/she/it do not see-saw
taarutagu
so that it be see-sawed
ärgu taarutagu
so that it not be see-sawed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu taarunud
so that he/she/it have see-sawed
ärgu olgu taarunud
so that he/she/it do not have see-sawed
olgu taarutud
so that it have been see-sawed
ärgu olgu taarutud
so that it not have been see-sawed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
taarudes
while see-sawing
taarumas
while see-sawing
taarumast
(due to/following/for) see-sawing
taarumaks
for the purpose of see-sawing
taarumata
without see-saw
taaruv
that can be see-sawed
taarutav
being see-sawed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

paaruma
do
tahkuma
solidify
tahmuma
become sooted
taiguma
do
taltuma
quiesce
tammuma
stamp
tarduma
curdle
tatsuma
do
tupruma
do
vaaruma
stagger

Similar but longer

taarutama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'seesaw':

None found.
Learning languages?