Tahmuma (to become sooted) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tahmun
I become sooted
tahmud
you become sooted
tahmub
he/she/it becomes sooted
tahmume
we become sooted
tahmute
you all become sooted
tahmuvad
they become sooted
ei tahmu
(do/does) not become sooted
tahmutakse
it is become sooted
ei tahmuta
it is not become sooted
Conditional mood
tahmuksin, tahmuks
I would become sooted
tahmuksid, tahmuks
you would become sooted
tahmuks
he/she/it would become sooted
tahmuksime, tahmuks
we would become sooted
tahmuksite, tahmuks
you all would become sooted
tahmuksid, tahmuks
they would become sooted
ei tahmuks
would not become sooted
tahmutaks
it would be become sooted
ei tahmutaks
it would not be become sooted
Imperative mood
-
tahmu
become sooted
tahmugu
let him/her/it become sooted
tahmugem
let's become sooted
tahmuge
become sooted
tahmugu
let them become sooted
-
tahmutagu
be become sooted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tahmu
do not become sooted
ärgu tahmugu
let him/her/it not become sooted
ärgem tahmugem, ärme tahmume
let him/her/it not become sooted
ärge tahmuge
do not become sooted
ärgu tahmugu
let them not become sooted
-
ärgu tahmutagu
do not be become sooted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tahmuma
become sooted
Infinitive -da
tahmuda
become sooted
Past active participle
tahmunud
become sooted
Past passive participle
tahmutud
been become sooted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tahmunud
I have become sooted
oled tahmunud
you have become sooted
on tahmunud
he/she/it has become sooted
oleme tahmunud
we have become sooted
olete tahmunud
you all have become sooted
on tahmunud
they have become sooted
ei ole tahmunud, pole tahmunud
(have/has) not become sooted
on tahmutud
it has been become sooted
ei ole tahmutud, pole tahmutud
it has not been become sooted
Past tense
tahmusin
I became sooted
tahmusid
you became sooted
tahmus
he/she/it became sooted
tahmusime
we became sooted
tahmusite
you all became sooted
tahmusid
they became sooted
ei tahmunud
did not become sooted
tahmuti
it was become sooted
ei tahmutud
it was not become sooted
Pluperfect past tense
olin tahmunud
I had become sooted
olid tahmunud
you had become sooted
oli tahmunud
he/she/it had become sooted
olime tahmunud
we had become sooted
olite tahmunud
you all had become sooted
oli tahmunud
they had become sooted
ei olnud tahmunud, polnud tahmunud
had not become sooted
oli tahmutud
it had been become sooted
ei olnud tahmutud, polnud tahmutud
it had not been become sooted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tahmunud; oleks tahmunud; tahmunuksin; tahmunuks
I would have become sooted
oleksid tahmunud; oleks tahmunud; tahmunuksid; tahmunuks
you would have become sooted
oleks tahmunud; tahmunuks
he/she/it would have become sooted
oleksime tahmunud; oleks tahmunud; tahmunuksime; tahmunuks
we would have become sooted
oleksite tahmunud; oleks tahmunud; tahmunuksite; tahmunuks
you all would have become sooted
oleksid tahmunud; oleks tahmunud; tahmunuksid; tahmunuks
they would have become sooted
ei oleks tahmunud; poleks tahmunud; ei tahmunuks
would not have become sooted
oleks tahmutud
it would have been become sooted
ei oleks tahmutud; poleks tahmutud
it would not have been become sooted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tahmuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) becomes sooted
ei tahmuvat
(allegedly) does not become sooted
tahmutavat
(allegedly) it is become sooted
ei tahmutavat
(allegedly) it is not become sooted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tahmunud; tahmunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has become sooted
ei olevat tahmunud; polevat tahmunud; ei tahmunuvat
(allegedly) has not become sooted
olevat tahmutud
(allegedly) it has been become sooted
ei olevat tahmutud; polevat tahmutud
(allegedly) it has not been become sooted
Jussive mood
tahmugu
so that he/she/it become sooted
ärgu tahmugu
so that he/she/it do not become sooted
tahmutagu
so that it be become sooted
ärgu tahmutagu
so that it not be become sooted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tahmunud
so that he/she/it have become sooted
ärgu olgu tahmunud
so that he/she/it do not have become sooted
olgu tahmutud
so that it have been become sooted
ärgu olgu tahmutud
so that it not have been become sooted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tahmudes
while becoming sooted
tahmumas
while becoming sooted
tahmumast
(due to/following/for) becoming sooted
tahmumaks
for the purpose of becoming sooted
tahmumata
without become sooted
tahmuv
that can be become sooted
tahmutav
being become sooted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahmuma
do
juhmuma
do
kühmuma
stoop
pehmuma
do
rähmuma
do
taaruma
seesaw
tahkuma
solidify
tahmama
black
taiguma
do
taltuma
quiesce
tammuma
stamp
tarduma
curdle
tatsuma
do
toimuma
come about
tolmuma
get dusty

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tahkuma
solidify
taltuma
quiesce
sünnitama
bear young
süvenema
deepen
sünteesuma
do
süvendama
deepen
tummuma
do
tuhmuma
fade
toibuma
come toself
sülemlema
swarm

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'become sooted':

None found.
Learning languages?