Taipama (to apprehend) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
taipan
I apprehend
taipad
you apprehend
taipab
he/she/it apprehends
taipame
we apprehend
taipate
you all apprehend
taipavad
they apprehend
ei taipa
(do/does) not apprehend
taibatakse
it is apprehended
ei taibata
it is not apprehended
Conditional mood
taipaksin, taipaks
I would apprehend
taipaksid, taipaks
you would apprehend
taipaks
he/she/it would apprehend
taipaksime, taipaks
we would apprehend
taipaksite, taipaks
you all would apprehend
taipaksid, taipaks
they would apprehend
ei taipaks
would not apprehend
taibataks
it would be apprehended
ei taibataks
it would not be apprehended
Imperative mood
-
taipa
apprehend
taibaku
let him/her/it apprehend
taibakem
let's apprehend
taibake
apprehend
taibaku
let them apprehend
-
taibatagu
be apprehended
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära taipa
do not apprehend
ärgu taibaku
let him/her/it not apprehend
ärgem taibakem, ärme taipame
let him/her/it not apprehend
ärge taibake
do not apprehend
ärgu taibaku
let them not apprehend
-
ärgu taibatagu
do not be apprehended
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
taipama
apprehend
Infinitive -da
taibata
apprehend
Past active participle
taibanud
apprehended
Past passive participle
taibatud
been apprehended
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen taibanud
I have apprehended
oled taibanud
you have apprehended
on taibanud
he/she/it has apprehended
oleme taibanud
we have apprehended
olete taibanud
you all have apprehended
on taibanud
they have apprehended
ei ole taibanud, pole taibanud
(have/has) not apprehended
on taibatud
it has been apprehended
ei ole taibatud, pole taibatud
it has not been apprehended
Past tense
taipasin
I apprehended
taipasid
you apprehended
taipas
he/she/it apprehended
taipasime
we apprehended
taipasite
you all apprehended
taipasid
they apprehended
ei taibanud
did not apprehend
taibati
it was apprehended
ei taibatud
it was not apprehended
Pluperfect past tense
olin taibanud
I had apprehended
olid taibanud
you had apprehended
oli taibanud
he/she/it had apprehended
olime taibanud
we had apprehended
olite taibanud
you all had apprehended
oli taibanud
they had apprehended
ei olnud taibanud, polnud taibanud
had not apprehended
oli taibatud
it had been apprehended
ei olnud taibatud, polnud taibatud
it had not been apprehended
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin taibanud; oleks taibanud; taibanuksin; taibanuks
I would have apprehended
oleksid taibanud; oleks taibanud; taibanuksid; taibanuks
you would have apprehended
oleks taibanud; taibanuks
he/she/it would have apprehended
oleksime taibanud; oleks taibanud; taibanuksime; taibanuks
we would have apprehended
oleksite taibanud; oleks taibanud; taibanuksite; taibanuks
you all would have apprehended
oleksid taibanud; oleks taibanud; taibanuksid; taibanuks
they would have apprehended
ei oleks taibanud; poleks taibanud; ei taibanuks
would not have apprehended
oleks taibatud
it would have been apprehended
ei oleks taibatud; poleks taibatud
it would not have been apprehended
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
taipavat
he/she/it (allegedly) apprehends
ei taipavat
(allegedly) does not apprehend
taibatavat
(allegedly) it is apprehended
ei taibatavat
(allegedly) it is not apprehended
Quotative perfect tense
olevat taibanud; taibanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has apprehended
ei olevat taibanud; polevat taibanud; ei taibanuvat
(allegedly) has not apprehended
olevat taibatud
(allegedly) it has been apprehended
ei olevat taibatud; polevat taibatud
(allegedly) it has not been apprehended
Jussive mood
taibaku
so that he/she/it apprehend
ärgu taibaku
so that he/she/it do not apprehend
taibatagu
so that it be apprehended
ärgu taibatagu
so that it not be apprehended
Jussive perfect mood
olgu taibanud
so that he/she/it have apprehended
ärgu olgu taibanud
so that he/she/it do not have apprehended
olgu taibatud
so that it have been apprehended
ärgu olgu taibatud
so that it not have been apprehended
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
taibates
while apprehending
taipamas
while apprehending
taipamast
(due to/following/for) apprehending
taipamaks
for the purpose of apprehending
taipamata
without apprehend
taipav
that can be apprehended
taibatav
being apprehended

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kiipama
paw the ground
liipama
shack
tahmama
black
taiguma
do
tallama
tread
tatsama
toddle
tilpama
do
toppama
hitch
viipama
beckon

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'apprehend':

None found.
Learning languages?