Rookima (to descale) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
roogin
I descale
roogid
you descale
roogib
he/she/it descales
roogime
we descale
roogite
you all descale
roogivad
they descale
ei roogi
(do/does) not descale
roogitakse
it is descaled
ei roogita
it is not descaled
Conditional mood
roogiksin, roogiks
I would descale
roogiksid, roogiks
you would descale
roogiks
he/she/it would descale
roogiksime, roogiks
we would descale
roogiksite, roogiks
you all would descale
roogiksid, roogiks
they would descale
ei roogiks
would not descale
roogitaks
it would be descaled
ei roogitaks
it would not be descaled
Imperative mood
-
roogi
descale
rookigu
let him/her/it descale
rookigem
let's descale
rookige
descale
rookigu
let them descale
-
roogitagu
be descaled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära roogi
do not descale
ärgu rookigu
let him/her/it not descale
ärgem rookigem, ärme roogime
let him/her/it not descale
ärge rookige
do not descale
ärgu rookigu
let them not descale
-
ärgu roogitagu
do not be descaled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rookima
descale
Infinitive -da
rookida
descale
Past active participle
rookinud
descaled
Past passive participle
roogitud
been descaled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rookinud
I have descaled
oled rookinud
you have descaled
on rookinud
he/she/it has descaled
oleme rookinud
we have descaled
olete rookinud
you all have descaled
on rookinud
they have descaled
ei ole rookinud, pole rookinud
(have/has) not descaled
on roogitud
it has been descaled
ei ole roogitud, pole roogitud
it has not been descaled
Past tense
rookisin
I descaled
rookisid
you descaled
rookis
he/she/it descaled
rookisime
we descaled
rookisite
you all descaled
rookisid
they descaled
ei rookinud
did not descale
roogiti
it was descaled
ei roogitud
it was not descaled
Pluperfect past tense
olin rookinud
I had descaled
olid rookinud
you had descaled
oli rookinud
he/she/it had descaled
olime rookinud
we had descaled
olite rookinud
you all had descaled
oli rookinud
they had descaled
ei olnud rookinud, polnud rookinud
had not descaled
oli roogitud
it had been descaled
ei olnud roogitud, polnud roogitud
it had not been descaled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rookinud; oleks rookinud; rookinuksin; rookinuks
I would have descaled
oleksid rookinud; oleks rookinud; rookinuksid; rookinuks
you would have descaled
oleks rookinud; rookinuks
he/she/it would have descaled
oleksime rookinud; oleks rookinud; rookinuksime; rookinuks
we would have descaled
oleksite rookinud; oleks rookinud; rookinuksite; rookinuks
you all would have descaled
oleksid rookinud; oleks rookinud; rookinuksid; rookinuks
they would have descaled
ei oleks rookinud; poleks rookinud; ei rookinuks
would not have descaled
oleks roogitud
it would have been descaled
ei oleks roogitud; poleks roogitud
it would not have been descaled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rookivat
he/she/it (allegedly) descales
ei rookivat
(allegedly) does not descale
roogitavat
(allegedly) it is descaled
ei roogitavat
(allegedly) it is not descaled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rookinud; rookinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has descaled
ei olevat rookinud; polevat rookinud; ei rookinuvat
(allegedly) has not descaled
olevat roogitud
(allegedly) it has been descaled
ei olevat roogitud; polevat roogitud
(allegedly) it has not been descaled
Jussive mood
rookigu
so that he/she/it descale
ärgu rookigu
so that he/she/it do not descale
roogitagu
so that it be descaled
ärgu roogitagu
so that it not be descaled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rookinud
so that he/she/it have descaled
ärgu olgu rookinud
so that he/she/it do not have descaled
olgu roogitud
so that it have been descaled
ärgu olgu roogitud
so that it not have been descaled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rookides
while descaling
rookimas
while descaling
rookimast
(due to/following/for) descaling
rookimaks
for the purpose of descaling
rookimata
without descale
rookiv
that can be descaled
roogitav
being descaled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kookima
winkle out
pookima
engraft
riskima
chance
rohmima
do
rokkima
rock
roodama
bone
rooduma
do
roojama
defecate
roolima
steer
roomama
crawl
roopima
poke
roosima
do
roovima
loot
ropsima
swingle
rääkima
speak

Similar but longer

krookima
cockle

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'descale':

None found.
Learning languages?