Kookima (to winkle out) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
koogin
I winkle out
koogid
you winkle out
koogib
he/she/it winkles out
koogime
we winkle out
koogite
you all winkle out
koogivad
they winkle out
ei koogi
(do/does) not winkle out
koogitakse
it is winkled out
ei koogita
it is not winkled out
Conditional mood
koogiksin, koogiks
I would winkle out
koogiksid, koogiks
you would winkle out
koogiks
he/she/it would winkle out
koogiksime, koogiks
we would winkle out
koogiksite, koogiks
you all would winkle out
koogiksid, koogiks
they would winkle out
ei koogiks
would not winkle out
koogitaks
it would be winkled out
ei koogitaks
it would not be winkled out
Imperative mood
-
koogi
winkle out
kookigu
let him/her/it winkle out
kookigem
let's winkle out
kookige
winkle out
kookigu
let them winkle out
-
koogitagu
be winkled out
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära koogi
do not winkle out
ärgu kookigu
let him/her/it not winkle out
ärgem kookigem, ärme koogime
let him/her/it not winkle out
ärge kookige
do not winkle out
ärgu kookigu
let them not winkle out
-
ärgu koogitagu
do not be winkled out
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kookima
winkle out
Infinitive -da
kookida
winkle out
Past active participle
kookinud
winkled out
Past passive participle
koogitud
been winkled out
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kookinud
I have winkled out
oled kookinud
you have winkled out
on kookinud
he/she/it has winkled out
oleme kookinud
we have winkled out
olete kookinud
you all have winkled out
on kookinud
they have winkled out
ei ole kookinud, pole kookinud
(have/has) not winkled out
on koogitud
it has been winkled out
ei ole koogitud, pole koogitud
it has not been winkled out
Past tense
kookisin
I winkled out
kookisid
you winkled out
kookis
he/she/it winkled out
kookisime
we winkled out
kookisite
you all winkled out
kookisid
they winkled out
ei kookinud
did not winkle out
koogiti
it was winkled out
ei koogitud
it was not winkled out
Pluperfect past tense
olin kookinud
I had winkled out
olid kookinud
you had winkled out
oli kookinud
he/she/it had winkled out
olime kookinud
we had winkled out
olite kookinud
you all had winkled out
oli kookinud
they had winkled out
ei olnud kookinud, polnud kookinud
had not winkled out
oli koogitud
it had been winkled out
ei olnud koogitud, polnud koogitud
it had not been winkled out
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kookinud; oleks kookinud; kookinuksin; kookinuks
I would have winkled out
oleksid kookinud; oleks kookinud; kookinuksid; kookinuks
you would have winkled out
oleks kookinud; kookinuks
he/she/it would have winkled out
oleksime kookinud; oleks kookinud; kookinuksime; kookinuks
we would have winkled out
oleksite kookinud; oleks kookinud; kookinuksite; kookinuks
you all would have winkled out
oleksid kookinud; oleks kookinud; kookinuksid; kookinuks
they would have winkled out
ei oleks kookinud; poleks kookinud; ei kookinuks
would not have winkled out
oleks koogitud
it would have been winkled out
ei oleks koogitud; poleks koogitud
it would not have been winkled out
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kookivat
he/she/it (allegedly) winkles out
ei kookivat
(allegedly) does not winkle out
koogitavat
(allegedly) it is winkled out
ei koogitavat
(allegedly) it is not winkled out
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kookinud; kookinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has winkled out
ei olevat kookinud; polevat kookinud; ei kookinuvat
(allegedly) has not winkled out
olevat koogitud
(allegedly) it has been winkled out
ei olevat koogitud; polevat koogitud
(allegedly) it has not been winkled out
Jussive mood
kookigu
so that he/she/it winkle out
ärgu kookigu
so that he/she/it do not winkle out
koogitagu
so that it be winkled out
ärgu koogitagu
so that it not be winkled out
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kookinud
so that he/she/it have winkled out
ärgu olgu kookinud
so that he/she/it do not have winkled out
olgu koogitud
so that it have been winkled out
ärgu olgu koogitud
so that it not have been winkled out
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kookides
while winkling out
kookimas
while winkling out
kookimast
(due to/following/for) winkling out
kookimaks
for the purpose of winkling out
kookimata
without winkle out
kookiv
that can be winkled out
koogitav
being winkled out

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kelkima
bluster
kerkima
arise
kinkima
bestow
kohmima
do
koksima
do
kolkima
buffet
kommima
do
kompima
feel out
koodima
encode
koogama
crow
kookama
do
koorima
cabbage
kooruma
exfoliate
kootama
contract
kootuma
do

Similar but longer

krookima
cockle

Random

koodima
encode
koorima
cabbage
kapsima
do
hospitaliseerima
do
kaifima
do
kepsima
do
kärkima
fulminate
karjuma
clamor
kutsuma
clepe
kadreerima
frame the

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'winkle out':

None found.
Learning languages?