Pookima (to engraft) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
poogin
I engraft
poogid
you engraft
poogib
he/she/it engrafts
poogime
we engraft
poogite
you all engraft
poogivad
they engraft
ei poogi
(do/does) not engraft
poogitakse
it is engrafted
ei poogita
it is not engrafted
Conditional mood
poogiksin, poogiks
I would engraft
poogiksid, poogiks
you would engraft
poogiks
he/she/it would engraft
poogiksime, poogiks
we would engraft
poogiksite, poogiks
you all would engraft
poogiksid, poogiks
they would engraft
ei poogiks
would not engraft
poogitaks
it would be engrafted
ei poogitaks
it would not be engrafted
Imperative mood
-
poogi
engraft
pookigu
let him/her/it engraft
pookigem
let's engraft
pookige
engraft
pookigu
let them engraft
-
poogitagu
be engrafted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära poogi
do not engraft
ärgu pookigu
let him/her/it not engraft
ärgem pookigem, ärme poogime
let him/her/it not engraft
ärge pookige
do not engraft
ärgu pookigu
let them not engraft
-
ärgu poogitagu
do not be engrafted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pookima
engraft
Infinitive -da
pookida
engraft
Past active participle
pookinud
engrafted
Past passive participle
poogitud
been engrafted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pookinud
I have engrafted
oled pookinud
you have engrafted
on pookinud
he/she/it has engrafted
oleme pookinud
we have engrafted
olete pookinud
you all have engrafted
on pookinud
they have engrafted
ei ole pookinud, pole pookinud
(have/has) not engrafted
on poogitud
it has been engrafted
ei ole poogitud, pole poogitud
it has not been engrafted
Past tense
pookisin
I engrafted
pookisid
you engrafted
pookis
he/she/it engrafted
pookisime
we engrafted
pookisite
you all engrafted
pookisid
they engrafted
ei pookinud
did not engraft
poogiti
it was engrafted
ei poogitud
it was not engrafted
Pluperfect past tense
olin pookinud
I had engrafted
olid pookinud
you had engrafted
oli pookinud
he/she/it had engrafted
olime pookinud
we had engrafted
olite pookinud
you all had engrafted
oli pookinud
they had engrafted
ei olnud pookinud, polnud pookinud
had not engrafted
oli poogitud
it had been engrafted
ei olnud poogitud, polnud poogitud
it had not been engrafted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pookinud; oleks pookinud; pookinuksin; pookinuks
I would have engrafted
oleksid pookinud; oleks pookinud; pookinuksid; pookinuks
you would have engrafted
oleks pookinud; pookinuks
he/she/it would have engrafted
oleksime pookinud; oleks pookinud; pookinuksime; pookinuks
we would have engrafted
oleksite pookinud; oleks pookinud; pookinuksite; pookinuks
you all would have engrafted
oleksid pookinud; oleks pookinud; pookinuksid; pookinuks
they would have engrafted
ei oleks pookinud; poleks pookinud; ei pookinuks
would not have engrafted
oleks poogitud
it would have been engrafted
ei oleks poogitud; poleks poogitud
it would not have been engrafted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pookivat
he/she/it (allegedly) engrafts
ei pookivat
(allegedly) does not engraft
poogitavat
(allegedly) it is engrafted
ei poogitavat
(allegedly) it is not engrafted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pookinud; pookinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has engrafted
ei olevat pookinud; polevat pookinud; ei pookinuvat
(allegedly) has not engrafted
olevat poogitud
(allegedly) it has been engrafted
ei olevat poogitud; polevat poogitud
(allegedly) it has not been engrafted
Jussive mood
pookigu
so that he/she/it engraft
ärgu pookigu
so that he/she/it do not engraft
poogitagu
so that it be engrafted
ärgu poogitagu
so that it not be engrafted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pookinud
so that he/she/it have engrafted
ärgu olgu pookinud
so that he/she/it do not have engrafted
olgu poogitud
so that it have been engrafted
ärgu olgu poogitud
so that it not have been engrafted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pookides
while engrafting
pookimas
while engrafting
pookimast
(due to/following/for) engrafting
pookimaks
for the purpose of engrafting
pookimata
without engraft
pookiv
that can be engrafted
poogitav
being engrafted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kookima
winkle out
pakkima
do up
parkima
curry
pehkima
decompose
pekkima
do
pikkima
do
poegima
calve
poksima
box
pommima
bum off
poolima
wind
poonima
do
popsima
do
potsima
do
poutima
do
puhkima
sweep

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

pommima
bum off
poolima
wind
pihtima
confess
osoneerima
ozonize
nivelleerima
even
paukuma
fulminate
peilima
bear
pantima
bond
paradeerima
parade
parafraasima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'engraft':

None found.
Learning languages?