Pehkima (to decompose) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pehkin
I decompose
pehkid
you decompose
pehkib
he/she/it decomposes
pehkime
we decompose
pehkite
you all decompose
pehkivad
they decompose
ei pehki
(do/does) not decompose
pehkitakse
it is decomposed
ei pehkita
it is not decomposed
Conditional mood
pehkiksin, pehkiks
I would decompose
pehkiksid, pehkiks
you would decompose
pehkiks
he/she/it would decompose
pehkiksime, pehkiks
we would decompose
pehkiksite, pehkiks
you all would decompose
pehkiksid, pehkiks
they would decompose
ei pehkiks
would not decompose
pehkitaks
it would be decomposed
ei pehkitaks
it would not be decomposed
Imperative mood
-
pehki
decompose
pehkigu
let him/her/it decompose
pehkigem
let's decompose
pehkige
decompose
pehkigu
let them decompose
-
pehkitagu
be decomposed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pehki
do not decompose
ärgu pehkigu
let him/her/it not decompose
ärgem pehkigem, ärme pehkime
let him/her/it not decompose
ärge pehkige
do not decompose
ärgu pehkigu
let them not decompose
-
ärgu pehkitagu
do not be decomposed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pehkima
decompose
Infinitive -da
pehkida
decompose
Past active participle
pehkinud
decomposed
Past passive participle
pehkitud
been decomposed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pehkinud
I have decomposed
oled pehkinud
you have decomposed
on pehkinud
he/she/it has decomposed
oleme pehkinud
we have decomposed
olete pehkinud
you all have decomposed
on pehkinud
they have decomposed
ei ole pehkinud, pole pehkinud
(have/has) not decomposed
on pehkitud
it has been decomposed
ei ole pehkitud, pole pehkitud
it has not been decomposed
Past tense
pehkisin
I decomposed
pehkisid
you decomposed
pehkis
he/she/it decomposed
pehkisime
we decomposed
pehkisite
you all decomposed
pehkisid
they decomposed
ei pehkinud
did not decompose
pehkiti
it was decomposed
ei pehkitud
it was not decomposed
Pluperfect past tense
olin pehkinud
I had decomposed
olid pehkinud
you had decomposed
oli pehkinud
he/she/it had decomposed
olime pehkinud
we had decomposed
olite pehkinud
you all had decomposed
oli pehkinud
they had decomposed
ei olnud pehkinud, polnud pehkinud
had not decomposed
oli pehkitud
it had been decomposed
ei olnud pehkitud, polnud pehkitud
it had not been decomposed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pehkinud; oleks pehkinud; pehkinuksin; pehkinuks
I would have decomposed
oleksid pehkinud; oleks pehkinud; pehkinuksid; pehkinuks
you would have decomposed
oleks pehkinud; pehkinuks
he/she/it would have decomposed
oleksime pehkinud; oleks pehkinud; pehkinuksime; pehkinuks
we would have decomposed
oleksite pehkinud; oleks pehkinud; pehkinuksite; pehkinuks
you all would have decomposed
oleksid pehkinud; oleks pehkinud; pehkinuksid; pehkinuks
they would have decomposed
ei oleks pehkinud; poleks pehkinud; ei pehkinuks
would not have decomposed
oleks pehkitud
it would have been decomposed
ei oleks pehkitud; poleks pehkitud
it would not have been decomposed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pehkivat
he/she/it (allegedly) decomposes
ei pehkivat
(allegedly) does not decompose
pehkitavat
(allegedly) it is decomposed
ei pehkitavat
(allegedly) it is not decomposed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pehkinud; pehkinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has decomposed
ei olevat pehkinud; polevat pehkinud; ei pehkinuvat
(allegedly) has not decomposed
olevat pehkitud
(allegedly) it has been decomposed
ei olevat pehkitud; polevat pehkitud
(allegedly) it has not been decomposed
Jussive mood
pehkigu
so that he/she/it decompose
ärgu pehkigu
so that he/she/it do not decompose
pehkitagu
so that it be decomposed
ärgu pehkitagu
so that it not be decomposed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pehkinud
so that he/she/it have decomposed
ärgu olgu pehkinud
so that he/she/it do not have decomposed
olgu pehkitud
so that it have been decomposed
ärgu olgu pehkitud
so that it not have been decomposed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pehkides
while decomposing
pehkimas
while decomposing
pehkimast
(due to/following/for) decomposing
pehkimaks
for the purpose of decomposing
pehkimata
without decompose
pehkiv
that can be decomposed
pehkitav
being decomposed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

mähkima
envelop
nuhkima
spy
nühkima
scrub
pakkima
do up
parkima
curry
pehmuma
do
peilima
bear
pekkima
do
pikkima
do
pookima
engraft
puhkima
sweep
purkima
do
puskima
gore
puukima
do
põrkima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

peetuma
do
pehmuma
do
otsisklema
do
pahkuma
do
nõrgendama
attenuate
oksetama
do
odavnema
cheapen
ponduma
abort
pankrotistuma
go bankrupt
pinduma
surface under

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'decompose':

None found.
Learning languages?