Pahvama (to blurt) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pahvan
I blurt
pahvad
you blurt
pahvab
he/she/it blurts
pahvame
we blurt
pahvate
you all blurt
pahvavad
they blurt
ei pahva
(do/does) not blurt
pahvatakse
it is blurted
ei pahvata
it is not blurted
Conditional mood
pahvaksin, pahvaks
I would blurt
pahvaksid, pahvaks
you would blurt
pahvaks
he/she/it would blurt
pahvaksime, pahvaks
we would blurt
pahvaksite, pahvaks
you all would blurt
pahvaksid, pahvaks
they would blurt
ei pahvaks
would not blurt
pahvataks
it would be blurted
ei pahvataks
it would not be blurted
Imperative mood
-
pahva
blurt
pahvaku
let him/her/it blurt
pahvakem
let's blurt
pahvake
blurt
pahvaku
let them blurt
-
pahvatagu
be blurted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pahva
do not blurt
ärgu pahvaku
let him/her/it not blurt
ärgem pahvakem, ärme pahvame
let him/her/it not blurt
ärge pahvake
do not blurt
ärgu pahvaku
let them not blurt
-
ärgu pahvatagu
do not be blurted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pahvama
blurt
Infinitive -da
pahvata
blurt
Past active participle
pahvanud
blurted
Past passive participle
pahvatud
been blurted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pahvanud
I have blurted
oled pahvanud
you have blurted
on pahvanud
he/she/it has blurted
oleme pahvanud
we have blurted
olete pahvanud
you all have blurted
on pahvanud
they have blurted
ei ole pahvanud, pole pahvanud
(have/has) not blurted
on pahvatud
it has been blurted
ei ole pahvatud, pole pahvatud
it has not been blurted
Past tense
pahvasin
I blurted
pahvasid
you blurted
pahvas
he/she/it blurted
pahvasime
we blurted
pahvasite
you all blurted
pahvasid
they blurted
ei pahvanud
did not blurt
pahvati
it was blurted
ei pahvatud
it was not blurted
Pluperfect past tense
olin pahvanud
I had blurted
olid pahvanud
you had blurted
oli pahvanud
he/she/it had blurted
olime pahvanud
we had blurted
olite pahvanud
you all had blurted
oli pahvanud
they had blurted
ei olnud pahvanud, polnud pahvanud
had not blurted
oli pahvatud
it had been blurted
ei olnud pahvatud, polnud pahvatud
it had not been blurted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pahvanud; oleks pahvanud; pahvanuksin; pahvanuks
I would have blurted
oleksid pahvanud; oleks pahvanud; pahvanuksid; pahvanuks
you would have blurted
oleks pahvanud; pahvanuks
he/she/it would have blurted
oleksime pahvanud; oleks pahvanud; pahvanuksime; pahvanuks
we would have blurted
oleksite pahvanud; oleks pahvanud; pahvanuksite; pahvanuks
you all would have blurted
oleksid pahvanud; oleks pahvanud; pahvanuksid; pahvanuks
they would have blurted
ei oleks pahvanud; poleks pahvanud; ei pahvanuks
would not have blurted
oleks pahvatud
it would have been blurted
ei oleks pahvatud; poleks pahvatud
it would not have been blurted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pahvavat
he/she/it (allegedly) blurts
ei pahvavat
(allegedly) does not blurt
pahvatavat
(allegedly) it is blurted
ei pahvatavat
(allegedly) it is not blurted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pahvanud; pahvanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has blurted
ei olevat pahvanud; polevat pahvanud; ei pahvanuvat
(allegedly) has not blurted
olevat pahvatud
(allegedly) it has been blurted
ei olevat pahvatud; polevat pahvatud
(allegedly) it has not been blurted
Jussive mood
pahvaku
so that he/she/it blurt
ärgu pahvaku
so that he/she/it do not blurt
pahvatagu
so that it be blurted
ärgu pahvatagu
so that it not be blurted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pahvanud
so that he/she/it have blurted
ärgu olgu pahvanud
so that he/she/it do not have blurted
olgu pahvatud
so that it have been blurted
ärgu olgu pahvatud
so that it not have been blurted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pahvates
while blurting
pahvamas
while blurting
pahvamast
(due to/following/for) blurting
pahvamaks
for the purpose of blurting
pahvamata
without blurt
pahvav
that can be blurted
pahvatav
being blurted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahvama
do
kähvama
do
lahvama
blaze
luhvama
luff
nihvama
do
nähvama
bite out
paelama
do
pahkuma
do
pahmama
do
pahmima
do
pahnama
do
pahtuma
thicken
pahvima
puff
paikama
mend
painama
haunt

Similar but longer

pahvatama
rap
prahvama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'blurt':

None found.
Learning languages?