Pahmima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pahmin
I do
pahmid
you do
pahmib
he/she/it does
pahmime
we do
pahmite
you all do
pahmivad
they do
ei pahmi
(do/does) not do
pahmitakse
it is done
ei pahmita
it is not done
Conditional mood
pahmiksin, pahmiks
I would do
pahmiksid, pahmiks
you would do
pahmiks
he/she/it would do
pahmiksime, pahmiks
we would do
pahmiksite, pahmiks
you all would do
pahmiksid, pahmiks
they would do
ei pahmiks
would not do
pahmitaks
it would be done
ei pahmitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
pahmi
do
pahmigu
let him/her/it do
pahmigem
let's do
pahmige
do
pahmigu
let them do
-
pahmitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pahmi
do not do
ärgu pahmigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem pahmigem, ärme pahmime
let him/her/it not do
ärge pahmige
do not do
ärgu pahmigu
let them not do
-
ärgu pahmitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pahmima
do
Infinitive -da
pahmida
do
Past active participle
pahminud
done
Past passive participle
pahmitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pahminud
I have done
oled pahminud
you have done
on pahminud
he/she/it has done
oleme pahminud
we have done
olete pahminud
you all have done
on pahminud
they have done
ei ole pahminud, pole pahminud
(have/has) not done
on pahmitud
it has been done
ei ole pahmitud, pole pahmitud
it has not been done
Past tense
pahmisin
I did
pahmisid
you did
pahmis
he/she/it did
pahmisime
we did
pahmisite
you all did
pahmisid
they did
ei pahminud
did not do
pahmiti
it was done
ei pahmitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pahminud
I had done
olid pahminud
you had done
oli pahminud
he/she/it had done
olime pahminud
we had done
olite pahminud
you all had done
oli pahminud
they had done
ei olnud pahminud, polnud pahminud
had not done
oli pahmitud
it had been done
ei olnud pahmitud, polnud pahmitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pahminud; oleks pahminud; pahminuksin; pahminuks
I would have done
oleksid pahminud; oleks pahminud; pahminuksid; pahminuks
you would have done
oleks pahminud; pahminuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pahminud; oleks pahminud; pahminuksime; pahminuks
we would have done
oleksite pahminud; oleks pahminud; pahminuksite; pahminuks
you all would have done
oleksid pahminud; oleks pahminud; pahminuksid; pahminuks
they would have done
ei oleks pahminud; poleks pahminud; ei pahminuks
would not have done
oleks pahmitud
it would have been done
ei oleks pahmitud; poleks pahmitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pahmivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei pahmivat
(allegedly) does not do
pahmitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pahmitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pahminud; pahminuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pahminud; polevat pahminud; ei pahminuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pahmitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pahmitud; polevat pahmitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
pahmigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu pahmigu
so that he/she/it do not do
pahmitagu
so that it be done
ärgu pahmitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pahminud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pahminud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pahmitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pahmitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pahmides
while doing
pahmimas
while doing
pahmimast
(due to/following/for) doing
pahmimaks
for the purpose of doing
pahmimata
without do
pahmiv
that can be done
pahmitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahmima
do
kohmima
do
kähmima
do
köhmima
do
lahmima
whack
lohmima
do
paarima
do
pahkuma
do
pahmama
do
pahnama
do
pahtuma
thicken
pahvama
blurt
pahvima
puff
painima
do
pakkima
do up

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?