Jahvama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
jahvan
I do
jahvad
you do
jahvab
he/she/it does
jahvame
we do
jahvate
you all do
jahvavad
they do
ei jahva
(do/does) not do
jahvatakse
it is done
ei jahvata
it is not done
Conditional mood
jahvaksin, jahvaks
I would do
jahvaksid, jahvaks
you would do
jahvaks
he/she/it would do
jahvaksime, jahvaks
we would do
jahvaksite, jahvaks
you all would do
jahvaksid, jahvaks
they would do
ei jahvaks
would not do
jahvataks
it would be done
ei jahvataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
jahva
do
jahvaku
let him/her/it do
jahvakem
let's do
jahvake
do
jahvaku
let them do
-
jahvatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära jahva
do not do
ärgu jahvaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem jahvakem, ärme jahvame
let him/her/it not do
ärge jahvake
do not do
ärgu jahvaku
let them not do
-
ärgu jahvatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
jahvama
do
Infinitive -da
jahvata
do
Past active participle
jahvanud
done
Past passive participle
jahvatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen jahvanud
I have done
oled jahvanud
you have done
on jahvanud
he/she/it has done
oleme jahvanud
we have done
olete jahvanud
you all have done
on jahvanud
they have done
ei ole jahvanud, pole jahvanud
(have/has) not done
on jahvatud
it has been done
ei ole jahvatud, pole jahvatud
it has not been done
Past tense
jahvasin
I did
jahvasid
you did
jahvas
he/she/it did
jahvasime
we did
jahvasite
you all did
jahvasid
they did
ei jahvanud
did not do
jahvati
it was done
ei jahvatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin jahvanud
I had done
olid jahvanud
you had done
oli jahvanud
he/she/it had done
olime jahvanud
we had done
olite jahvanud
you all had done
oli jahvanud
they had done
ei olnud jahvanud, polnud jahvanud
had not done
oli jahvatud
it had been done
ei olnud jahvatud, polnud jahvatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin jahvanud; oleks jahvanud; jahvanuksin; jahvanuks
I would have done
oleksid jahvanud; oleks jahvanud; jahvanuksid; jahvanuks
you would have done
oleks jahvanud; jahvanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime jahvanud; oleks jahvanud; jahvanuksime; jahvanuks
we would have done
oleksite jahvanud; oleks jahvanud; jahvanuksite; jahvanuks
you all would have done
oleksid jahvanud; oleks jahvanud; jahvanuksid; jahvanuks
they would have done
ei oleks jahvanud; poleks jahvanud; ei jahvanuks
would not have done
oleks jahvatud
it would have been done
ei oleks jahvatud; poleks jahvatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
jahvavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei jahvavat
(allegedly) does not do
jahvatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei jahvatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat jahvanud; jahvanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat jahvanud; polevat jahvanud; ei jahvanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat jahvatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat jahvatud; polevat jahvatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
jahvaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu jahvaku
so that he/she/it do not do
jahvatagu
so that it be done
ärgu jahvatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu jahvanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu jahvanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu jahvatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu jahvatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
jahvates
while doing
jahvamas
while doing
jahvamast
(due to/following/for) doing
jahvamaks
for the purpose of doing
jahvamata
without do
jahvav
that can be done
jahvatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jaatama
affirm
jahmuma
do
jahtima
go after
jahtuma
cool
jaksama
do
jaotama
allocate
jaurama
do
kähvama
do
lahvama
blaze
luhvama
luff
nihvama
do
nähvama
bite out
pahvama
blurt
rihvama
do
sihvama
do

Similar but longer

jahvatama
flour

Random

hüppama
jump
jaksama
do
käima
date
hõivama
engross
huukama
do
tegema
make
uitama
expatiate
kihlama
affiance
hõlvama
occupy
kalpsama
hare

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?