Pahkuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pahkun
I do
pahkud
you do
pahkub
he/she/it does
pahkume
we do
pahkute
you all do
pahkuvad
they do
ei pahku
(do/does) not do
pahkutakse
it is done
ei pahkuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
pahkuksin, pahkuks
I would do
pahkuksid, pahkuks
you would do
pahkuks
he/she/it would do
pahkuksime, pahkuks
we would do
pahkuksite, pahkuks
you all would do
pahkuksid, pahkuks
they would do
ei pahkuks
would not do
pahkutaks
it would be done
ei pahkutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
pahku
do
pahkugu
let him/her/it do
pahkugem
let's do
pahkuge
do
pahkugu
let them do
-
pahkutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pahku
do not do
ärgu pahkugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem pahkugem, ärme pahkume
let him/her/it not do
ärge pahkuge
do not do
ärgu pahkugu
let them not do
-
ärgu pahkutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pahkuma
do
Infinitive -da
pahkuda
do
Past active participle
pahkunud
done
Past passive participle
pahkutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pahkunud
I have done
oled pahkunud
you have done
on pahkunud
he/she/it has done
oleme pahkunud
we have done
olete pahkunud
you all have done
on pahkunud
they have done
ei ole pahkunud, pole pahkunud
(have/has) not done
on pahkutud
it has been done
ei ole pahkutud, pole pahkutud
it has not been done
Past tense
pahkusin
I did
pahkusid
you did
pahkus
he/she/it did
pahkusime
we did
pahkusite
you all did
pahkusid
they did
ei pahkunud
did not do
pahkuti
it was done
ei pahkutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pahkunud
I had done
olid pahkunud
you had done
oli pahkunud
he/she/it had done
olime pahkunud
we had done
olite pahkunud
you all had done
oli pahkunud
they had done
ei olnud pahkunud, polnud pahkunud
had not done
oli pahkutud
it had been done
ei olnud pahkutud, polnud pahkutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pahkunud; oleks pahkunud; pahkunuksin; pahkunuks
I would have done
oleksid pahkunud; oleks pahkunud; pahkunuksid; pahkunuks
you would have done
oleks pahkunud; pahkunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pahkunud; oleks pahkunud; pahkunuksime; pahkunuks
we would have done
oleksite pahkunud; oleks pahkunud; pahkunuksite; pahkunuks
you all would have done
oleksid pahkunud; oleks pahkunud; pahkunuksid; pahkunuks
they would have done
ei oleks pahkunud; poleks pahkunud; ei pahkunuks
would not have done
oleks pahkutud
it would have been done
ei oleks pahkutud; poleks pahkutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pahkuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei pahkuvat
(allegedly) does not do
pahkutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pahkutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pahkunud; pahkunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pahkunud; polevat pahkunud; ei pahkunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pahkutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pahkutud; polevat pahkutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
pahkugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu pahkugu
so that he/she/it do not do
pahkutagu
so that it be done
ärgu pahkutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pahkunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pahkunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pahkutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pahkutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pahkudes
while doing
pahkumas
while doing
pahkumast
(due to/following/for) doing
pahkumaks
for the purpose of doing
pahkumata
without do
pahkuv
that can be done
pahkutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hahkuma
do
kihkuma
flare up
kohkuma
shy
lahkuma
absent
lihkuma
glide
lohkuma
throb
lõhkuma
vandalise
mähkuma
do
nahkuma
do
nihkuma
edge
paaduma
harden
paakuma
cake
paaruma
do
paatuma
crust
paeluma
captivate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

paeluma
captivate
pahtuma
thicken
osoneeruma
do
omapäratsema
do
ohutama
encourage
paaduma
harden
peatuma
check
nõksutama
do
piirnema
abut
peatama
arrest

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?