Nihvama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
nihvan
I do
nihvad
you do
nihvab
he/she/it does
nihvame
we do
nihvate
you all do
nihvavad
they do
ei nihva
(do/does) not do
nihvatakse
it is done
ei nihvata
it is not done
Conditional mood
nihvaksin, nihvaks
I would do
nihvaksid, nihvaks
you would do
nihvaks
he/she/it would do
nihvaksime, nihvaks
we would do
nihvaksite, nihvaks
you all would do
nihvaksid, nihvaks
they would do
ei nihvaks
would not do
nihvataks
it would be done
ei nihvataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
nihva
do
nihvaku
let him/her/it do
nihvakem
let's do
nihvake
do
nihvaku
let them do
-
nihvatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära nihva
do not do
ärgu nihvaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem nihvakem, ärme nihvame
let him/her/it not do
ärge nihvake
do not do
ärgu nihvaku
let them not do
-
ärgu nihvatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
nihvama
do
Infinitive -da
nihvata
do
Past active participle
nihvanud
done
Past passive participle
nihvatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen nihvanud
I have done
oled nihvanud
you have done
on nihvanud
he/she/it has done
oleme nihvanud
we have done
olete nihvanud
you all have done
on nihvanud
they have done
ei ole nihvanud, pole nihvanud
(have/has) not done
on nihvatud
it has been done
ei ole nihvatud, pole nihvatud
it has not been done
Past tense
nihvasin
I did
nihvasid
you did
nihvas
he/she/it did
nihvasime
we did
nihvasite
you all did
nihvasid
they did
ei nihvanud
did not do
nihvati
it was done
ei nihvatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin nihvanud
I had done
olid nihvanud
you had done
oli nihvanud
he/she/it had done
olime nihvanud
we had done
olite nihvanud
you all had done
oli nihvanud
they had done
ei olnud nihvanud, polnud nihvanud
had not done
oli nihvatud
it had been done
ei olnud nihvatud, polnud nihvatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin nihvanud; oleks nihvanud; nihvanuksin; nihvanuks
I would have done
oleksid nihvanud; oleks nihvanud; nihvanuksid; nihvanuks
you would have done
oleks nihvanud; nihvanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime nihvanud; oleks nihvanud; nihvanuksime; nihvanuks
we would have done
oleksite nihvanud; oleks nihvanud; nihvanuksite; nihvanuks
you all would have done
oleksid nihvanud; oleks nihvanud; nihvanuksid; nihvanuks
they would have done
ei oleks nihvanud; poleks nihvanud; ei nihvanuks
would not have done
oleks nihvatud
it would have been done
ei oleks nihvatud; poleks nihvatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
nihvavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei nihvavat
(allegedly) does not do
nihvatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei nihvatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat nihvanud; nihvanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat nihvanud; polevat nihvanud; ei nihvanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat nihvatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat nihvatud; polevat nihvatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
nihvaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu nihvaku
so that he/she/it do not do
nihvatagu
so that it be done
ärgu nihvatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu nihvanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu nihvanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu nihvatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu nihvatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
nihvates
while doing
nihvamas
while doing
nihvamast
(due to/following/for) doing
nihvamaks
for the purpose of doing
nihvamata
without do
nihvav
that can be done
nihvatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahvama
do
kähvama
do
lahvama
blaze
luhvama
luff
nihkuma
edge
nilpama
do
niplama
do
nipsama
do
nähvama
bite out
pahvama
blurt
rihvama
do
sihvama
do
sähvama
snipe

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?