Pahmama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pahman
I do
pahmad
you do
pahmab
he/she/it does
pahmame
we do
pahmate
you all do
pahmavad
they do
ei pahma
(do/does) not do
pahmatakse
it is done
ei pahmata
it is not done
Conditional mood
pahmaksin, pahmaks
I would do
pahmaksid, pahmaks
you would do
pahmaks
he/she/it would do
pahmaksime, pahmaks
we would do
pahmaksite, pahmaks
you all would do
pahmaksid, pahmaks
they would do
ei pahmaks
would not do
pahmataks
it would be done
ei pahmataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
pahma
do
pahmaku
let him/her/it do
pahmakem
let's do
pahmake
do
pahmaku
let them do
-
pahmatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pahma
do not do
ärgu pahmaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem pahmakem, ärme pahmame
let him/her/it not do
ärge pahmake
do not do
ärgu pahmaku
let them not do
-
ärgu pahmatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pahmama
do
Infinitive -da
pahmata
do
Past active participle
pahmanud
done
Past passive participle
pahmatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pahmanud
I have done
oled pahmanud
you have done
on pahmanud
he/she/it has done
oleme pahmanud
we have done
olete pahmanud
you all have done
on pahmanud
they have done
ei ole pahmanud, pole pahmanud
(have/has) not done
on pahmatud
it has been done
ei ole pahmatud, pole pahmatud
it has not been done
Past tense
pahmasin
I did
pahmasid
you did
pahmas
he/she/it did
pahmasime
we did
pahmasite
you all did
pahmasid
they did
ei pahmanud
did not do
pahmati
it was done
ei pahmatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pahmanud
I had done
olid pahmanud
you had done
oli pahmanud
he/she/it had done
olime pahmanud
we had done
olite pahmanud
you all had done
oli pahmanud
they had done
ei olnud pahmanud, polnud pahmanud
had not done
oli pahmatud
it had been done
ei olnud pahmatud, polnud pahmatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pahmanud; oleks pahmanud; pahmanuksin; pahmanuks
I would have done
oleksid pahmanud; oleks pahmanud; pahmanuksid; pahmanuks
you would have done
oleks pahmanud; pahmanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pahmanud; oleks pahmanud; pahmanuksime; pahmanuks
we would have done
oleksite pahmanud; oleks pahmanud; pahmanuksite; pahmanuks
you all would have done
oleksid pahmanud; oleks pahmanud; pahmanuksid; pahmanuks
they would have done
ei oleks pahmanud; poleks pahmanud; ei pahmanuks
would not have done
oleks pahmatud
it would have been done
ei oleks pahmatud; poleks pahmatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pahmavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei pahmavat
(allegedly) does not do
pahmatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pahmatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pahmanud; pahmanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pahmanud; polevat pahmanud; ei pahmanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pahmatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pahmatud; polevat pahmatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
pahmaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu pahmaku
so that he/she/it do not do
pahmatagu
so that it be done
ärgu pahmatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pahmanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pahmanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pahmatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pahmatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pahmates
while doing
pahmamas
while doing
pahmamast
(due to/following/for) doing
pahmamaks
for the purpose of doing
pahmamata
without do
pahmav
that can be done
pahmatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahmama
snatch
kohmama
do
kähmama
snatch
lahmama
do
lähmama
do
paelama
do
pahkuma
do
pahmima
do
pahnama
do
pahtuma
thicken
pahvama
blurt
pahvima
puff
paikama
mend
painama
haunt
paitama
caress

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?