Laapama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laapan
I do
laapad
you do
laapab
he/she/it does
laapame
we do
laapate
you all do
laapavad
they do
ei laapa
(do/does) not do
laabatakse
it is done
ei laabata
it is not done
Conditional mood
laapaksin, laapaks
I would do
laapaksid, laapaks
you would do
laapaks
he/she/it would do
laapaksime, laapaks
we would do
laapaksite, laapaks
you all would do
laapaksid, laapaks
they would do
ei laapaks
would not do
laabataks
it would be done
ei laabataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
laapa
do
laabaku
let him/her/it do
laabakem
let's do
laabake
do
laabaku
let them do
-
laabatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laapa
do not do
ärgu laabaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem laabakem, ärme laapame
let him/her/it not do
ärge laabake
do not do
ärgu laabaku
let them not do
-
ärgu laabatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laapama
do
Infinitive -da
laabata
do
Past active participle
laabanud
done
Past passive participle
laabatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laabanud
I have done
oled laabanud
you have done
on laabanud
he/she/it has done
oleme laabanud
we have done
olete laabanud
you all have done
on laabanud
they have done
ei ole laabanud, pole laabanud
(have/has) not done
on laabatud
it has been done
ei ole laabatud, pole laabatud
it has not been done
Past tense
laapasin
I did
laapasid
you did
laapas
he/she/it did
laapasime
we did
laapasite
you all did
laapasid
they did
ei laabanud
did not do
laabati
it was done
ei laabatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin laabanud
I had done
olid laabanud
you had done
oli laabanud
he/she/it had done
olime laabanud
we had done
olite laabanud
you all had done
oli laabanud
they had done
ei olnud laabanud, polnud laabanud
had not done
oli laabatud
it had been done
ei olnud laabatud, polnud laabatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laabanud; oleks laabanud; laabanuksin; laabanuks
I would have done
oleksid laabanud; oleks laabanud; laabanuksid; laabanuks
you would have done
oleks laabanud; laabanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime laabanud; oleks laabanud; laabanuksime; laabanuks
we would have done
oleksite laabanud; oleks laabanud; laabanuksite; laabanuks
you all would have done
oleksid laabanud; oleks laabanud; laabanuksid; laabanuks
they would have done
ei oleks laabanud; poleks laabanud; ei laabanuks
would not have done
oleks laabatud
it would have been done
ei oleks laabatud; poleks laabatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laapavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei laapavat
(allegedly) does not do
laabatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei laabatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laabanud; laabanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat laabanud; polevat laabanud; ei laabanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat laabatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat laabatud; polevat laabatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
laabaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu laabaku
so that he/she/it do not do
laabatagu
so that it be done
ärgu laabatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laabanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu laabanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu laabatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu laabatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laabates
while doing
laapamas
while doing
laapamast
(due to/following/for) doing
laapamaks
for the purpose of doing
laapamata
without do
laapav
that can be done
laabatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaapama
do
laabuma
go well
laadima
charge
laaduma
do
laajama
do
laanima
do
laapima
do
laasima
do
laasuma
do
laatuma
be confluent
laenama
borrow
lahkama
anatomise
lahmama
do
lahvama
blaze
lailama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?