Lahmama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahman
I do
lahmad
you do
lahmab
he/she/it does
lahmame
we do
lahmate
you all do
lahmavad
they do
ei lahma
(do/does) not do
lahmatakse
it is done
ei lahmata
it is not done
Conditional mood
lahmaksin, lahmaks
I would do
lahmaksid, lahmaks
you would do
lahmaks
he/she/it would do
lahmaksime, lahmaks
we would do
lahmaksite, lahmaks
you all would do
lahmaksid, lahmaks
they would do
ei lahmaks
would not do
lahmataks
it would be done
ei lahmataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lahma
do
lahmaku
let him/her/it do
lahmakem
let's do
lahmake
do
lahmaku
let them do
-
lahmatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahma
do not do
ärgu lahmaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lahmakem, ärme lahmame
let him/her/it not do
ärge lahmake
do not do
ärgu lahmaku
let them not do
-
ärgu lahmatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahmama
do
Infinitive -da
lahmata
do
Past active participle
lahmanud
done
Past passive participle
lahmatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahmanud
I have done
oled lahmanud
you have done
on lahmanud
he/she/it has done
oleme lahmanud
we have done
olete lahmanud
you all have done
on lahmanud
they have done
ei ole lahmanud, pole lahmanud
(have/has) not done
on lahmatud
it has been done
ei ole lahmatud, pole lahmatud
it has not been done
Past tense
lahmasin
I did
lahmasid
you did
lahmas
he/she/it did
lahmasime
we did
lahmasite
you all did
lahmasid
they did
ei lahmanud
did not do
lahmati
it was done
ei lahmatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahmanud
I had done
olid lahmanud
you had done
oli lahmanud
he/she/it had done
olime lahmanud
we had done
olite lahmanud
you all had done
oli lahmanud
they had done
ei olnud lahmanud, polnud lahmanud
had not done
oli lahmatud
it had been done
ei olnud lahmatud, polnud lahmatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahmanud; oleks lahmanud; lahmanuksin; lahmanuks
I would have done
oleksid lahmanud; oleks lahmanud; lahmanuksid; lahmanuks
you would have done
oleks lahmanud; lahmanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lahmanud; oleks lahmanud; lahmanuksime; lahmanuks
we would have done
oleksite lahmanud; oleks lahmanud; lahmanuksite; lahmanuks
you all would have done
oleksid lahmanud; oleks lahmanud; lahmanuksid; lahmanuks
they would have done
ei oleks lahmanud; poleks lahmanud; ei lahmanuks
would not have done
oleks lahmatud
it would have been done
ei oleks lahmatud; poleks lahmatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahmavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lahmavat
(allegedly) does not do
lahmatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lahmatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahmanud; lahmanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lahmanud; polevat lahmanud; ei lahmanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lahmatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lahmatud; polevat lahmatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lahmaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lahmaku
so that he/she/it do not do
lahmatagu
so that it be done
ärgu lahmatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahmanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lahmanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lahmatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lahmatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahmates
while doing
lahmamas
while doing
lahmamast
(due to/following/for) doing
lahmamaks
for the purpose of doing
lahmamata
without do
lahmav
that can be done
lahmatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahmama
snatch
kohmama
do
kähmama
snatch
laajama
do
laapama
do
laenama
borrow
lahjuma
become emaciated
lahkama
anatomise
lahkuma
absent
lahmima
whack
lahtima
do
lahtuma
cool down
lahvama
blaze
lailama
do
laimama
asperse

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lahkama
anatomise
lahvama
blaze
kondama
do
kraapama
snatch
klikkama
click
sobitelema
do
lakkama
cease
kuumama
do
lääpama
do
lõkkama
flourish

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?