Lasuma (to be incumbent on) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lasun
I am incumbent on
lasud
you are incumbent on
lasub
he/she/it is incumbent on
lasume
we are incumbent on
lasute
you all are incumbent on
lasuvad
they are incumbent on
ei lasu
(do/does) not be incumbent on
lasutakse
it is been incumbent on
ei lasuta
it is not been incumbent on
Conditional mood
lasuksin, lasuks
I would be incumbent on
lasuksid, lasuks
you would be incumbent on
lasuks
he/she/it would be incumbent on
lasuksime, lasuks
we would be incumbent on
lasuksite, lasuks
you all would be incumbent on
lasuksid, lasuks
they would be incumbent on
ei lasuks
would not be incumbent on
lasutaks
it would be been incumbent on
ei lasutaks
it would not be been incumbent on
Imperative mood
-
lasu
be incumbent on
lasugu
let him/her/it be incumbent on
lasugem
let's be incumbent on
lasuge
be incumbent on
lasugu
let them be incumbent on
-
lasutagu
be been incumbent on
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lasu
do not be incumbent on
ärgu lasugu
let him/her/it not be incumbent on
ärgem lasugem, ärme lasume
let him/her/it not be incumbent on
ärge lasuge
do not be incumbent on
ärgu lasugu
let them not be incumbent on
-
ärgu lasutagu
do not be been incumbent on
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lasuma
be incumbent on
Infinitive -da
lasuda
be incumbent on
Past active participle
lasunud
been incumbent on
Past passive participle
lasutud
been been incumbent on
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lasunud
I have been incumbent on
oled lasunud
you have been incumbent on
on lasunud
he/she/it has been incumbent on
oleme lasunud
we have been incumbent on
olete lasunud
you all have been incumbent on
on lasunud
they have been incumbent on
ei ole lasunud, pole lasunud
(have/has) not been incumbent on
on lasutud
it has been been incumbent on
ei ole lasutud, pole lasutud
it has not been been incumbent on
Past tense
lasusin
I was incumbent on
lasusid
you were incumbent on
lasus
he/she/it was incumbent on
lasusime
we were incumbent on
lasusite
you all were incumbent on
lasusid
they were incumbent on
ei lasunud
did not be incumbent on
lasuti
it was been incumbent on
ei lasutud
it was not been incumbent on
Pluperfect past tense
olin lasunud
I had been incumbent on
olid lasunud
you had been incumbent on
oli lasunud
he/she/it had been incumbent on
olime lasunud
we had been incumbent on
olite lasunud
you all had been incumbent on
oli lasunud
they had been incumbent on
ei olnud lasunud, polnud lasunud
had not been incumbent on
oli lasutud
it had been been incumbent on
ei olnud lasutud, polnud lasutud
it had not been been incumbent on
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lasunud; oleks lasunud; lasunuksin; lasunuks
I would have been incumbent on
oleksid lasunud; oleks lasunud; lasunuksid; lasunuks
you would have been incumbent on
oleks lasunud; lasunuks
he/she/it would have been incumbent on
oleksime lasunud; oleks lasunud; lasunuksime; lasunuks
we would have been incumbent on
oleksite lasunud; oleks lasunud; lasunuksite; lasunuks
you all would have been incumbent on
oleksid lasunud; oleks lasunud; lasunuksid; lasunuks
they would have been incumbent on
ei oleks lasunud; poleks lasunud; ei lasunuks
would not have been incumbent on
oleks lasutud
it would have been been incumbent on
ei oleks lasutud; poleks lasutud
it would not have been been incumbent on
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lasuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) is incumbent on
ei lasuvat
(allegedly) does not be incumbent on
lasutavat
(allegedly) it is been incumbent on
ei lasutavat
(allegedly) it is not been incumbent on
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lasunud; lasunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has been incumbent on
ei olevat lasunud; polevat lasunud; ei lasunuvat
(allegedly) has not been incumbent on
olevat lasutud
(allegedly) it has been been incumbent on
ei olevat lasutud; polevat lasutud
(allegedly) it has not been been incumbent on
Jussive mood
lasugu
so that he/she/it be incumbent on
ärgu lasugu
so that he/she/it do not be incumbent on
lasutagu
so that it be been incumbent on
ärgu lasutagu
so that it not be been incumbent on
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lasunud
so that he/she/it have been incumbent on
ärgu olgu lasunud
so that he/she/it do not have been incumbent on
olgu lasutud
so that it have been been incumbent on
ärgu olgu lasutud
so that it not have been been incumbent on
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lasudes
while being incumbent on
lasumas
while being incumbent on
lasumast
(due to/following/for) being incumbent on
lasumaks
for the purpose of being incumbent on
lasumata
without be incumbent on
lasuv
that can be been incumbent on
lasutav
being been incumbent on

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kosuma
boom
laduma
heap
laguma
do
laiama
do
laitma
blame for
laiuma
extend to
lamama
lie
larama
do
laskma
gun
laulma
sing
liduma
rip
liguma
do
lihuma
do
risuma
do
rusuma
lie heavy upon

Similar but longer

laasuma
do
laksuma
flap
lartsuma
do
laskuma
climb down
latsuma
do
lausuma
utter

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'be incumbent on':

None found.
Learning languages?