Larama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laran
I do
larad
you do
larab
he/she/it does
larame
we do
larate
you all do
laravad
they do
ei lara
(do/does) not do
laratakse
it is done
ei larata
it is not done
Conditional mood
laraksin, laraks
I would do
laraksid, laraks
you would do
laraks
he/she/it would do
laraksime, laraks
we would do
laraksite, laraks
you all would do
laraksid, laraks
they would do
ei laraks
would not do
larataks
it would be done
ei larataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lara
do
laragu
let him/her/it do
laragem
let's do
larage
do
laragu
let them do
-
laratagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lara
do not do
ärgu laragu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem laragem, ärme larame
let him/her/it not do
ärge larage
do not do
ärgu laragu
let them not do
-
ärgu laratagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
larama
do
Infinitive -da
larada
do
Past active participle
laranud
done
Past passive participle
laratud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laranud
I have done
oled laranud
you have done
on laranud
he/she/it has done
oleme laranud
we have done
olete laranud
you all have done
on laranud
they have done
ei ole laranud, pole laranud
(have/has) not done
on laratud
it has been done
ei ole laratud, pole laratud
it has not been done
Past tense
larasin
I did
larasid
you did
laras
he/she/it did
larasime
we did
larasite
you all did
larasid
they did
ei laranud
did not do
larati
it was done
ei laratud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin laranud
I had done
olid laranud
you had done
oli laranud
he/she/it had done
olime laranud
we had done
olite laranud
you all had done
oli laranud
they had done
ei olnud laranud, polnud laranud
had not done
oli laratud
it had been done
ei olnud laratud, polnud laratud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laranud; oleks laranud; laranuksin; laranuks
I would have done
oleksid laranud; oleks laranud; laranuksid; laranuks
you would have done
oleks laranud; laranuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime laranud; oleks laranud; laranuksime; laranuks
we would have done
oleksite laranud; oleks laranud; laranuksite; laranuks
you all would have done
oleksid laranud; oleks laranud; laranuksid; laranuks
they would have done
ei oleks laranud; poleks laranud; ei laranuks
would not have done
oleks laratud
it would have been done
ei oleks laratud; poleks laratud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laravat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei laravat
(allegedly) does not do
laratavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei laratavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laranud; laranuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat laranud; polevat laranud; ei laranuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat laratud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat laratud; polevat laratud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
laragu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu laragu
so that he/she/it do not do
laratagu
so that it be done
ärgu laratagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laranud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu laranud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu laratud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu laratud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
larades
while doing
laramas
while doing
laramast
(due to/following/for) doing
laramaks
for the purpose of doing
laramata
without do
larav
that can be done
laratav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aurama
steam
eirama
disregard
jorama
do
jurama
tremble
jõrama
do
järama
champ
jürama
tremble
kõrama
do
kärama
do
laduma
heap
laguma
do
laiama
do
laitma
blame for
laiuma
extend to
lamama
lie

Similar but longer

latrama
blab

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?