Laguma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lagun
I do
lagud
you do
lagub
he/she/it does
lagume
we do
lagute
you all do
laguvad
they do
ei lagu
(do/does) not do
lagutakse
it is done
ei laguta
it is not done
Conditional mood
laguksin, laguks
I would do
laguksid, laguks
you would do
laguks
he/she/it would do
laguksime, laguks
we would do
laguksite, laguks
you all would do
laguksid, laguks
they would do
ei laguks
would not do
lagutaks
it would be done
ei lagutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lagu
do
lagugu
let him/her/it do
lagugem
let's do
laguge
do
lagugu
let them do
-
lagutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lagu
do not do
ärgu lagugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lagugem, ärme lagume
let him/her/it not do
ärge laguge
do not do
ärgu lagugu
let them not do
-
ärgu lagutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laguma
do
Infinitive -da
laguda
do
Past active participle
lagunud
done
Past passive participle
lagutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lagunud
I have done
oled lagunud
you have done
on lagunud
he/she/it has done
oleme lagunud
we have done
olete lagunud
you all have done
on lagunud
they have done
ei ole lagunud, pole lagunud
(have/has) not done
on lagutud
it has been done
ei ole lagutud, pole lagutud
it has not been done
Past tense
lagusin
I did
lagusid
you did
lagus
he/she/it did
lagusime
we did
lagusite
you all did
lagusid
they did
ei lagunud
did not do
laguti
it was done
ei lagutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lagunud
I had done
olid lagunud
you had done
oli lagunud
he/she/it had done
olime lagunud
we had done
olite lagunud
you all had done
oli lagunud
they had done
ei olnud lagunud, polnud lagunud
had not done
oli lagutud
it had been done
ei olnud lagutud, polnud lagutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lagunud; oleks lagunud; lagunuksin; lagunuks
I would have done
oleksid lagunud; oleks lagunud; lagunuksid; lagunuks
you would have done
oleks lagunud; lagunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lagunud; oleks lagunud; lagunuksime; lagunuks
we would have done
oleksite lagunud; oleks lagunud; lagunuksite; lagunuks
you all would have done
oleksid lagunud; oleks lagunud; lagunuksid; lagunuks
they would have done
ei oleks lagunud; poleks lagunud; ei lagunuks
would not have done
oleks lagutud
it would have been done
ei oleks lagutud; poleks lagutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laguvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei laguvat
(allegedly) does not do
lagutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lagutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lagunud; lagunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lagunud; polevat lagunud; ei lagunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lagutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lagutud; polevat lagutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lagugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lagugu
so that he/she/it do not do
lagutagu
so that it be done
ärgu lagutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lagunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lagunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lagutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lagutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lagudes
while doing
lagumas
while doing
lagumast
(due to/following/for) doing
lagumaks
for the purpose of doing
lagumata
without do
laguv
that can be done
lagutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aeguma
expire
arguma
do
jaguma
be divisible by
koguma
accumulate
laduma
heap
laiama
do
laitma
blame for
laiuma
extend to
lamama
lie
larama
do
laskma
gun
lasuma
be incumbent on
laulma
sing
liduma
rip
liguma
do

Similar but longer

lagunema
break up
lauguma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?