Laitma (to blame for) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laidan
I blame for
laidad
you blame for
laidab
he/she/it blames for
laidame
we blame for
laidate
you all blame for
laidavad
they blame for
ei laida
(do/does) not blame for
laidetakse
it is blamed for
ei laideta
it is not blamed for
Conditional mood
laidaksin, laidaks
I would blame for
laidaksid, laidaks
you would blame for
laidaks
he/she/it would blame for
laidaksime, laidaks
we would blame for
laidaksite, laidaks
you all would blame for
laidaksid, laidaks
they would blame for
ei laidaks
would not blame for
laidetaks
it would be blamed for
ei laidetaks
it would not be blamed for
Imperative mood
-
laida
blame for
laitku
let him/her/it blame for
laitkem
let's blame for
laitke
blame for
laitku
let them blame for
-
laidetagu
be blamed for
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laida
do not blame for
ärgu laitku
let him/her/it not blame for
ärgem laitkem, ärme laidame
let him/her/it not blame for
ärge laitke
do not blame for
ärgu laitku
let them not blame for
-
ärgu laidetagu
do not be blamed for
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laitma
blame for
Infinitive -da
laita
blame for
Past active participle
laitnud
blamed for
Past passive participle
laidetud
been blamed for
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laitnud
I have blamed for
oled laitnud
you have blamed for
on laitnud
he/she/it has blamed for
oleme laitnud
we have blamed for
olete laitnud
you all have blamed for
on laitnud
they have blamed for
ei ole laitnud, pole laitnud
(have/has) not blamed for
on laidetud
it has been blamed for
ei ole laidetud, pole laidetud
it has not been blamed for
Past tense
laitsin
I blamed for
laitsid
you blamed for
laitis
he/she/it blamed for
laitsime
we blamed for
laitsite
you all blamed for
laitsid
they blamed for
ei laitnud
did not blame for
laideti
it was blamed for
ei laidetud
it was not blamed for
Pluperfect past tense
olin laitnud
I had blamed for
olid laitnud
you had blamed for
oli laitnud
he/she/it had blamed for
olime laitnud
we had blamed for
olite laitnud
you all had blamed for
oli laitnud
they had blamed for
ei olnud laitnud, polnud laitnud
had not blamed for
oli laidetud
it had been blamed for
ei olnud laidetud, polnud laidetud
it had not been blamed for
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laitnud; oleks laitnud; laitnuksin; laitnuks
I would have blamed for
oleksid laitnud; oleks laitnud; laitnuksid; laitnuks
you would have blamed for
oleks laitnud; laitnuks
he/she/it would have blamed for
oleksime laitnud; oleks laitnud; laitnuksime; laitnuks
we would have blamed for
oleksite laitnud; oleks laitnud; laitnuksite; laitnuks
you all would have blamed for
oleksid laitnud; oleks laitnud; laitnuksid; laitnuks
they would have blamed for
ei oleks laitnud; poleks laitnud; ei laitnuks
would not have blamed for
oleks laidetud
it would have been blamed for
ei oleks laidetud; poleks laidetud
it would not have been blamed for
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laitvat
he/she/it (allegedly) blames for
ei laitvat
(allegedly) does not blame for
laidetavat
(allegedly) it is blamed for
ei laidetavat
(allegedly) it is not blamed for
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laitnud; laitnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has blamed for
ei olevat laitnud; polevat laitnud; ei laitnuvat
(allegedly) has not blamed for
olevat laidetud
(allegedly) it has been blamed for
ei olevat laidetud; polevat laidetud
(allegedly) it has not been blamed for
Jussive mood
laitku
so that he/she/it blame for
ärgu laitku
so that he/she/it do not blame for
laidetagu
so that it be blamed for
ärgu laidetagu
so that it not be blamed for
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laitnud
so that he/she/it have blamed for
ärgu olgu laitnud
so that he/she/it do not have blamed for
olgu laidetud
so that it have been blamed for
ärgu olgu laidetud
so that it not have been blamed for
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laites
while blaming for
laitmas
while blaming for
laitmast
(due to/following/for) blaming for
laitmaks
for the purpose of blaming for
laitmata
without blame for
laitev
that can be blamed for
laidetav
being blamed for

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

heitma
cast
kiitma
glorify
koitma
dawn
köitma
bind
laduma
heap
laguma
do
laiama
do
laiuma
extend to
lamama
lie
larama
do
laskma
gun
lasuma
be incumbent on
laulma
sing
liitma
add
loitma
flame up

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

köitma
bind
laustma
do
vaidlema
absquatulate
võnklema
do
kiitma
glorify
maitsma
taste
võidma
anele
petma
be false
teesklema
affect
teistma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'blame for':

None found.
Learning languages?