Laiuma (to extend to) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laiun
I extend to
laiud
you extend to
laiub
he/she/it extends to
laiume
we extend to
laiute
you all extend to
laiuvad
they extend to
ei laiu
(do/does) not extend to
laiutakse
it is extended to
ei laiuta
it is not extended to
Conditional mood
laiuksin, laiuks
I would extend to
laiuksid, laiuks
you would extend to
laiuks
he/she/it would extend to
laiuksime, laiuks
we would extend to
laiuksite, laiuks
you all would extend to
laiuksid, laiuks
they would extend to
ei laiuks
would not extend to
laiutaks
it would be extended to
ei laiutaks
it would not be extended to
Imperative mood
-
laiu
extend to
laiugu
let him/her/it extend to
laiugem
let's extend to
laiuge
extend to
laiugu
let them extend to
-
laiutagu
be extended to
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laiu
do not extend to
ärgu laiugu
let him/her/it not extend to
ärgem laiugem, ärme laiume
let him/her/it not extend to
ärge laiuge
do not extend to
ärgu laiugu
let them not extend to
-
ärgu laiutagu
do not be extended to
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laiuma
extend to
Infinitive -da
laiuda
extend to
Past active participle
laiunud
extended to
Past passive participle
laiutud
been extended to
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laiunud
I have extended to
oled laiunud
you have extended to
on laiunud
he/she/it has extended to
oleme laiunud
we have extended to
olete laiunud
you all have extended to
on laiunud
they have extended to
ei ole laiunud, pole laiunud
(have/has) not extended to
on laiutud
it has been extended to
ei ole laiutud, pole laiutud
it has not been extended to
Past tense
laiusin
I extended to
laiusid
you extended to
laius
he/she/it extended to
laiusime
we extended to
laiusite
you all extended to
laiusid
they extended to
ei laiunud
did not extend to
laiuti
it was extended to
ei laiutud
it was not extended to
Pluperfect past tense
olin laiunud
I had extended to
olid laiunud
you had extended to
oli laiunud
he/she/it had extended to
olime laiunud
we had extended to
olite laiunud
you all had extended to
oli laiunud
they had extended to
ei olnud laiunud, polnud laiunud
had not extended to
oli laiutud
it had been extended to
ei olnud laiutud, polnud laiutud
it had not been extended to
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laiunud; oleks laiunud; laiunuksin; laiunuks
I would have extended to
oleksid laiunud; oleks laiunud; laiunuksid; laiunuks
you would have extended to
oleks laiunud; laiunuks
he/she/it would have extended to
oleksime laiunud; oleks laiunud; laiunuksime; laiunuks
we would have extended to
oleksite laiunud; oleks laiunud; laiunuksite; laiunuks
you all would have extended to
oleksid laiunud; oleks laiunud; laiunuksid; laiunuks
they would have extended to
ei oleks laiunud; poleks laiunud; ei laiunuks
would not have extended to
oleks laiutud
it would have been extended to
ei oleks laiutud; poleks laiutud
it would not have been extended to
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laiuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) extends to
ei laiuvat
(allegedly) does not extend to
laiutavat
(allegedly) it is extended to
ei laiutavat
(allegedly) it is not extended to
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laiunud; laiunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has extended to
ei olevat laiunud; polevat laiunud; ei laiunuvat
(allegedly) has not extended to
olevat laiutud
(allegedly) it has been extended to
ei olevat laiutud; polevat laiutud
(allegedly) it has not been extended to
Jussive mood
laiugu
so that he/she/it extend to
ärgu laiugu
so that he/she/it do not extend to
laiutagu
so that it be extended to
ärgu laiutagu
so that it not be extended to
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laiunud
so that he/she/it have extended to
ärgu olgu laiunud
so that he/she/it do not have extended to
olgu laiutud
so that it have been extended to
ärgu olgu laiutud
so that it not have been extended to
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laiudes
while extending to
laiumas
while extending to
laiumast
(due to/following/for) extending to
laiumaks
for the purpose of extending to
laiumata
without extend to
laiuv
that can be extended to
laiutav
being extended to

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laduma
heap
laguma
do
laiama
do
laitma
blame for
lamama
lie
larama
do
laskma
gun
lasuma
be incumbent on
laulma
sing
liduma
rip
liguma
do
lihuma
do
raiuma
ax

Similar but longer

laiskuma
do
laiutama
splurge

Random

laiskuma
do
lammuma
do
külitama
do
kõpitsema
improve those parts
laabuma
go well
lahknema
diverge
kõnetama
accost
kõlksutama
do
laekuma
do
lükkuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'extend to':

None found.
Learning languages?