Laotuma (to spread out) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laotun
I spread out
laotud
you spread out
laotub
he/she/it spreads out
laotume
we spread out
laotute
you all spread out
laotuvad
they spread out
ei laotu
(do/does) not spread out
laotutakse
it is spread out
ei laotuta
it is not spread out
Conditional mood
laotuksin, laotuks
I would spread out
laotuksid, laotuks
you would spread out
laotuks
he/she/it would spread out
laotuksime, laotuks
we would spread out
laotuksite, laotuks
you all would spread out
laotuksid, laotuks
they would spread out
ei laotuks
would not spread out
laotutaks
it would be spread out
ei laotutaks
it would not be spread out
Imperative mood
-
laotu
spread out
laotugu
let him/her/it spread out
laotugem
let's spread out
laotuge
spread out
laotugu
let them spread out
-
laotutagu
be spread out
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laotu
do not spread out
ärgu laotugu
let him/her/it not spread out
ärgem laotugem, ärme laotume
let him/her/it not spread out
ärge laotuge
do not spread out
ärgu laotugu
let them not spread out
-
ärgu laotutagu
do not be spread out
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laotuma
spread out
Infinitive -da
laotuda
spread out
Past active participle
laotunud
spread out
Past passive participle
laotutud
been spread out
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laotunud
I have spread out
oled laotunud
you have spread out
on laotunud
he/she/it has spread out
oleme laotunud
we have spread out
olete laotunud
you all have spread out
on laotunud
they have spread out
ei ole laotunud, pole laotunud
(have/has) not spread out
on laotutud
it has been spread out
ei ole laotutud, pole laotutud
it has not been spread out
Past tense
laotusin
I spread out
laotusid
you spread out
laotus
he/she/it spread out
laotusime
we spread out
laotusite
you all spread out
laotusid
they spread out
ei laotunud
did not spread out
laotuti
it was spread out
ei laotutud
it was not spread out
Pluperfect past tense
olin laotunud
I had spread out
olid laotunud
you had spread out
oli laotunud
he/she/it had spread out
olime laotunud
we had spread out
olite laotunud
you all had spread out
oli laotunud
they had spread out
ei olnud laotunud, polnud laotunud
had not spread out
oli laotutud
it had been spread out
ei olnud laotutud, polnud laotutud
it had not been spread out
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laotunud; oleks laotunud; laotunuksin; laotunuks
I would have spread out
oleksid laotunud; oleks laotunud; laotunuksid; laotunuks
you would have spread out
oleks laotunud; laotunuks
he/she/it would have spread out
oleksime laotunud; oleks laotunud; laotunuksime; laotunuks
we would have spread out
oleksite laotunud; oleks laotunud; laotunuksite; laotunuks
you all would have spread out
oleksid laotunud; oleks laotunud; laotunuksid; laotunuks
they would have spread out
ei oleks laotunud; poleks laotunud; ei laotunuks
would not have spread out
oleks laotutud
it would have been spread out
ei oleks laotutud; poleks laotutud
it would not have been spread out
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laotuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) spreads out
ei laotuvat
(allegedly) does not spread out
laotutavat
(allegedly) it is spread out
ei laotutavat
(allegedly) it is not spread out
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laotunud; laotunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has spread out
ei olevat laotunud; polevat laotunud; ei laotunuvat
(allegedly) has not spread out
olevat laotutud
(allegedly) it has been spread out
ei olevat laotutud; polevat laotutud
(allegedly) it has not been spread out
Jussive mood
laotugu
so that he/she/it spread out
ärgu laotugu
so that he/she/it do not spread out
laotutagu
so that it be spread out
ärgu laotutagu
so that it not be spread out
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laotunud
so that he/she/it have spread out
ärgu olgu laotunud
so that he/she/it do not have spread out
olgu laotutud
so that it have been spread out
ärgu olgu laotutud
so that it not have been spread out
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laotudes
while spreading out
laotumas
while spreading out
laotumast
(due to/following/for) spreading out
laotumaks
for the purpose of spreading out
laotumata
without spread out
laotuv
that can be spread out
laotutav
being spread out

Examples of laotuma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Siis kui õhtu on laotunud taevasse laiali, nagu lebaks uimastatud patsient laual.""when the evening is spread out against the sky "like a patient etherized upon a table."

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jaotuma
be distributed
kootuma
do
laabuma
go well
laaduma
do
laasuma
do
laatuma
be confluent
laekuma
do
laenuma
do
lahjuma
become emaciated
lahkuma
absent
lahtuma
cool down
lakkuma
lick
laksuma
flap
lammuma
do
laotama
lay

Similar but longer

laostuma
go broke

Random

laotama
lay
laskuma
climb down
lahjuma
become emaciated
kõrgendama
heighten
kütkestama
captivate
kõvastuma
harden
lammuma
do
laekuma
do
lõastama
tether
liuguma
slide

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'spread out':

None found.
Learning languages?