Lamestuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lamestun
I do
lamestud
you do
lamestub
he/she/it does
lamestume
we do
lamestute
you all do
lamestuvad
they do
ei lamestu
(do/does) not do
lamestutakse
it is done
ei lamestuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
lamestuksin, lamestuks
I would do
lamestuksid, lamestuks
you would do
lamestuks
he/she/it would do
lamestuksime, lamestuks
we would do
lamestuksite, lamestuks
you all would do
lamestuksid, lamestuks
they would do
ei lamestuks
would not do
lamestutaks
it would be done
ei lamestutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lamestu
do
lamestugu
let him/her/it do
lamestugem
let's do
lamestuge
do
lamestugu
let them do
-
lamestutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lamestu
do not do
ärgu lamestugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lamestugem, ärme lamestume
let him/her/it not do
ärge lamestuge
do not do
ärgu lamestugu
let them not do
-
ärgu lamestutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lamestuma
do
Infinitive -da
lamestuda
do
Past active participle
lamestunud
done
Past passive participle
lamestutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lamestunud
I have done
oled lamestunud
you have done
on lamestunud
he/she/it has done
oleme lamestunud
we have done
olete lamestunud
you all have done
on lamestunud
they have done
ei ole lamestunud, pole lamestunud
(have/has) not done
on lamestutud
it has been done
ei ole lamestutud, pole lamestutud
it has not been done
Past tense
lamestusin
I did
lamestusid
you did
lamestus
he/she/it did
lamestusime
we did
lamestusite
you all did
lamestusid
they did
ei lamestunud
did not do
lamestuti
it was done
ei lamestutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lamestunud
I had done
olid lamestunud
you had done
oli lamestunud
he/she/it had done
olime lamestunud
we had done
olite lamestunud
you all had done
oli lamestunud
they had done
ei olnud lamestunud, polnud lamestunud
had not done
oli lamestutud
it had been done
ei olnud lamestutud, polnud lamestutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lamestunud; oleks lamestunud; lamestunuksin; lamestunuks
I would have done
oleksid lamestunud; oleks lamestunud; lamestunuksid; lamestunuks
you would have done
oleks lamestunud; lamestunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lamestunud; oleks lamestunud; lamestunuksime; lamestunuks
we would have done
oleksite lamestunud; oleks lamestunud; lamestunuksite; lamestunuks
you all would have done
oleksid lamestunud; oleks lamestunud; lamestunuksid; lamestunuks
they would have done
ei oleks lamestunud; poleks lamestunud; ei lamestunuks
would not have done
oleks lamestutud
it would have been done
ei oleks lamestutud; poleks lamestutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lamestuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lamestuvat
(allegedly) does not do
lamestutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lamestutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lamestunud; lamestunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lamestunud; polevat lamestunud; ei lamestunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lamestutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lamestutud; polevat lamestutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lamestugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lamestugu
so that he/she/it do not do
lamestutagu
so that it be done
ärgu lamestutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lamestunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lamestunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lamestutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lamestutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lamestudes
while doing
lamestumas
while doing
lamestumast
(due to/following/for) doing
lamestumaks
for the purpose of doing
lamestumata
without do
lamestuv
that can be done
lamestutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ilmestuma
take shape
jumestuma
do
labastuma
coarsen
ladestuma
stratify
lagestuma
do
lahustuma
dissolve
lamenduma
do
lamestama
flatten
lesestuma
do
lõhestuma
fissure
pimestuma
glare
tumestuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?