Labastuma (to coarsen) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
labastun
I coarsen
labastud
you coarsen
labastub
he/she/it coarsens
labastume
we coarsen
labastute
you all coarsen
labastuvad
they coarsen
ei labastu
(do/does) not coarsen
labastutakse
it is coarsened
ei labastuta
it is not coarsened
Conditional mood
labastuksin, labastuks
I would coarsen
labastuksid, labastuks
you would coarsen
labastuks
he/she/it would coarsen
labastuksime, labastuks
we would coarsen
labastuksite, labastuks
you all would coarsen
labastuksid, labastuks
they would coarsen
ei labastuks
would not coarsen
labastutaks
it would be coarsened
ei labastutaks
it would not be coarsened
Imperative mood
-
labastu
coarsen
labastugu
let him/her/it coarsen
labastugem
let's coarsen
labastuge
coarsen
labastugu
let them coarsen
-
labastutagu
be coarsened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära labastu
do not coarsen
ärgu labastugu
let him/her/it not coarsen
ärgem labastugem, ärme labastume
let him/her/it not coarsen
ärge labastuge
do not coarsen
ärgu labastugu
let them not coarsen
-
ärgu labastutagu
do not be coarsened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
labastuma
coarsen
Infinitive -da
labastuda
coarsen
Past active participle
labastunud
coarsened
Past passive participle
labastutud
been coarsened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen labastunud
I have coarsened
oled labastunud
you have coarsened
on labastunud
he/she/it has coarsened
oleme labastunud
we have coarsened
olete labastunud
you all have coarsened
on labastunud
they have coarsened
ei ole labastunud, pole labastunud
(have/has) not coarsened
on labastutud
it has been coarsened
ei ole labastutud, pole labastutud
it has not been coarsened
Past tense
labastusin
I coarsened
labastusid
you coarsened
labastus
he/she/it coarsened
labastusime
we coarsened
labastusite
you all coarsened
labastusid
they coarsened
ei labastunud
did not coarsen
labastuti
it was coarsened
ei labastutud
it was not coarsened
Pluperfect past tense
olin labastunud
I had coarsened
olid labastunud
you had coarsened
oli labastunud
he/she/it had coarsened
olime labastunud
we had coarsened
olite labastunud
you all had coarsened
oli labastunud
they had coarsened
ei olnud labastunud, polnud labastunud
had not coarsened
oli labastutud
it had been coarsened
ei olnud labastutud, polnud labastutud
it had not been coarsened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin labastunud; oleks labastunud; labastunuksin; labastunuks
I would have coarsened
oleksid labastunud; oleks labastunud; labastunuksid; labastunuks
you would have coarsened
oleks labastunud; labastunuks
he/she/it would have coarsened
oleksime labastunud; oleks labastunud; labastunuksime; labastunuks
we would have coarsened
oleksite labastunud; oleks labastunud; labastunuksite; labastunuks
you all would have coarsened
oleksid labastunud; oleks labastunud; labastunuksid; labastunuks
they would have coarsened
ei oleks labastunud; poleks labastunud; ei labastunuks
would not have coarsened
oleks labastutud
it would have been coarsened
ei oleks labastutud; poleks labastutud
it would not have been coarsened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
labastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) coarsens
ei labastuvat
(allegedly) does not coarsen
labastutavat
(allegedly) it is coarsened
ei labastutavat
(allegedly) it is not coarsened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat labastunud; labastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has coarsened
ei olevat labastunud; polevat labastunud; ei labastunuvat
(allegedly) has not coarsened
olevat labastutud
(allegedly) it has been coarsened
ei olevat labastutud; polevat labastutud
(allegedly) it has not been coarsened
Jussive mood
labastugu
so that he/she/it coarsen
ärgu labastugu
so that he/she/it do not coarsen
labastutagu
so that it be coarsened
ärgu labastutagu
so that it not be coarsened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu labastunud
so that he/she/it have coarsened
ärgu olgu labastunud
so that he/she/it do not have coarsened
olgu labastutud
so that it have been coarsened
ärgu olgu labastutud
so that it not have been coarsened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
labastudes
while coarsening
labastumas
while coarsening
labastumast
(due to/following/for) coarsening
labastumaks
for the purpose of coarsening
labastumata
without coarsen
labastuv
that can be coarsened
labastutav
being coarsened

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

labastama
demean
ladestuma
stratify
lagestuma
do
lahustuma
dissolve
lamestuma
do
libastuma
slide
limastuma
do
linastuma
screen
lõhastuma
do
rabastuma
do

Similar but longer

laibastuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'coarsen':

None found.
Learning languages?