Ilmestuma (to take shape) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ilmestun
I take shape
ilmestud
you take shape
ilmestub
he/she/it takes shape
ilmestume
we take shape
ilmestute
you all take shape
ilmestuvad
they take shape
ei ilmestu
(do/does) not take shape
ilmestutakse
it is taken shape
ei ilmestuta
it is not taken shape
Conditional mood
ilmestuksin, ilmestuks
I would take shape
ilmestuksid, ilmestuks
you would take shape
ilmestuks
he/she/it would take shape
ilmestuksime, ilmestuks
we would take shape
ilmestuksite, ilmestuks
you all would take shape
ilmestuksid, ilmestuks
they would take shape
ei ilmestuks
would not take shape
ilmestutaks
it would be taken shape
ei ilmestutaks
it would not be taken shape
Imperative mood
-
ilmestu
take shape
ilmestugu
let him/her/it take shape
ilmestugem
let's take shape
ilmestuge
take shape
ilmestugu
let them take shape
-
ilmestutagu
be taken shape
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ilmestu
do not take shape
ärgu ilmestugu
let him/her/it not take shape
ärgem ilmestugem, ärme ilmestume
let him/her/it not take shape
ärge ilmestuge
do not take shape
ärgu ilmestugu
let them not take shape
-
ärgu ilmestutagu
do not be taken shape
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ilmestuma
take shape
Infinitive -da
ilmestuda
take shape
Past active participle
ilmestunud
taken shape
Past passive participle
ilmestutud
been taken shape
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ilmestunud
I have taken shape
oled ilmestunud
you have taken shape
on ilmestunud
he/she/it has taken shape
oleme ilmestunud
we have taken shape
olete ilmestunud
you all have taken shape
on ilmestunud
they have taken shape
ei ole ilmestunud, pole ilmestunud
(have/has) not taken shape
on ilmestutud
it has been taken shape
ei ole ilmestutud, pole ilmestutud
it has not been taken shape
Past tense
ilmestusin
I took shape
ilmestusid
you took shape
ilmestus
he/she/it took shape
ilmestusime
we took shape
ilmestusite
you all took shape
ilmestusid
they took shape
ei ilmestunud
did not take shape
ilmestuti
it was taken shape
ei ilmestutud
it was not taken shape
Pluperfect past tense
olin ilmestunud
I had taken shape
olid ilmestunud
you had taken shape
oli ilmestunud
he/she/it had taken shape
olime ilmestunud
we had taken shape
olite ilmestunud
you all had taken shape
oli ilmestunud
they had taken shape
ei olnud ilmestunud, polnud ilmestunud
had not taken shape
oli ilmestutud
it had been taken shape
ei olnud ilmestutud, polnud ilmestutud
it had not been taken shape
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ilmestunud; oleks ilmestunud; ilmestunuksin; ilmestunuks
I would have taken shape
oleksid ilmestunud; oleks ilmestunud; ilmestunuksid; ilmestunuks
you would have taken shape
oleks ilmestunud; ilmestunuks
he/she/it would have taken shape
oleksime ilmestunud; oleks ilmestunud; ilmestunuksime; ilmestunuks
we would have taken shape
oleksite ilmestunud; oleks ilmestunud; ilmestunuksite; ilmestunuks
you all would have taken shape
oleksid ilmestunud; oleks ilmestunud; ilmestunuksid; ilmestunuks
they would have taken shape
ei oleks ilmestunud; poleks ilmestunud; ei ilmestunuks
would not have taken shape
oleks ilmestutud
it would have been taken shape
ei oleks ilmestutud; poleks ilmestutud
it would not have been taken shape
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ilmestuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) takes shape
ei ilmestuvat
(allegedly) does not take shape
ilmestutavat
(allegedly) it is taken shape
ei ilmestutavat
(allegedly) it is not taken shape
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ilmestunud; ilmestunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has taken shape
ei olevat ilmestunud; polevat ilmestunud; ei ilmestunuvat
(allegedly) has not taken shape
olevat ilmestutud
(allegedly) it has been taken shape
ei olevat ilmestutud; polevat ilmestutud
(allegedly) it has not been taken shape
Jussive mood
ilmestugu
so that he/she/it take shape
ärgu ilmestugu
so that he/she/it do not take shape
ilmestutagu
so that it be taken shape
ärgu ilmestutagu
so that it not be taken shape
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ilmestunud
so that he/she/it have taken shape
ärgu olgu ilmestunud
so that he/she/it do not have taken shape
olgu ilmestutud
so that it have been taken shape
ärgu olgu ilmestutud
so that it not have been taken shape
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ilmestudes
while taking shape
ilmestumas
while taking shape
ilmestumast
(due to/following/for) taking shape
ilmestumaks
for the purpose of taking shape
ilmestumata
without take shape
ilmestuv
that can be taken shape
ilmestutav
being taken shape

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ilmestama
should illustrate an
jumestuma
do
lamestuma
do
pimestuma
glare
tumestuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ilmestama
should illustrate an
ilmutama
develop
ilatsema
slaver
igavikustama
eternalize
idanema
germinate
humifitseeruma
do
imema
suck
ihnutsema
stint
isikustama
personify
ioniseeruma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'take shape':

None found.
Learning languages?