Ladestuma (to stratify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ladestun
I stratify
ladestud
you stratify
ladestub
he/she/it stratifies
ladestume
we stratify
ladestute
you all stratify
ladestuvad
they stratify
ei ladestu
(do/does) not stratify
ladestutakse
it is stratified
ei ladestuta
it is not stratified
Conditional mood
ladestuksin, ladestuks
I would stratify
ladestuksid, ladestuks
you would stratify
ladestuks
he/she/it would stratify
ladestuksime, ladestuks
we would stratify
ladestuksite, ladestuks
you all would stratify
ladestuksid, ladestuks
they would stratify
ei ladestuks
would not stratify
ladestutaks
it would be stratified
ei ladestutaks
it would not be stratified
Imperative mood
-
ladestu
stratify
ladestugu
let him/her/it stratify
ladestugem
let's stratify
ladestuge
stratify
ladestugu
let them stratify
-
ladestutagu
be stratified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ladestu
do not stratify
ärgu ladestugu
let him/her/it not stratify
ärgem ladestugem, ärme ladestume
let him/her/it not stratify
ärge ladestuge
do not stratify
ärgu ladestugu
let them not stratify
-
ärgu ladestutagu
do not be stratified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ladestuma
stratify
Infinitive -da
ladestuda
stratify
Past active participle
ladestunud
stratified
Past passive participle
ladestutud
been stratified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ladestunud
I have stratified
oled ladestunud
you have stratified
on ladestunud
he/she/it has stratified
oleme ladestunud
we have stratified
olete ladestunud
you all have stratified
on ladestunud
they have stratified
ei ole ladestunud, pole ladestunud
(have/has) not stratified
on ladestutud
it has been stratified
ei ole ladestutud, pole ladestutud
it has not been stratified
Past tense
ladestusin
I stratified
ladestusid
you stratified
ladestus
he/she/it stratified
ladestusime
we stratified
ladestusite
you all stratified
ladestusid
they stratified
ei ladestunud
did not stratify
ladestuti
it was stratified
ei ladestutud
it was not stratified
Pluperfect past tense
olin ladestunud
I had stratified
olid ladestunud
you had stratified
oli ladestunud
he/she/it had stratified
olime ladestunud
we had stratified
olite ladestunud
you all had stratified
oli ladestunud
they had stratified
ei olnud ladestunud, polnud ladestunud
had not stratified
oli ladestutud
it had been stratified
ei olnud ladestutud, polnud ladestutud
it had not been stratified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ladestunud; oleks ladestunud; ladestunuksin; ladestunuks
I would have stratified
oleksid ladestunud; oleks ladestunud; ladestunuksid; ladestunuks
you would have stratified
oleks ladestunud; ladestunuks
he/she/it would have stratified
oleksime ladestunud; oleks ladestunud; ladestunuksime; ladestunuks
we would have stratified
oleksite ladestunud; oleks ladestunud; ladestunuksite; ladestunuks
you all would have stratified
oleksid ladestunud; oleks ladestunud; ladestunuksid; ladestunuks
they would have stratified
ei oleks ladestunud; poleks ladestunud; ei ladestunuks
would not have stratified
oleks ladestutud
it would have been stratified
ei oleks ladestutud; poleks ladestutud
it would not have been stratified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ladestuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) stratifies
ei ladestuvat
(allegedly) does not stratify
ladestutavat
(allegedly) it is stratified
ei ladestutavat
(allegedly) it is not stratified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ladestunud; ladestunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has stratified
ei olevat ladestunud; polevat ladestunud; ei ladestunuvat
(allegedly) has not stratified
olevat ladestutud
(allegedly) it has been stratified
ei olevat ladestutud; polevat ladestutud
(allegedly) it has not been stratified
Jussive mood
ladestugu
so that he/she/it stratify
ärgu ladestugu
so that he/she/it do not stratify
ladestutagu
so that it be stratified
ärgu ladestutagu
so that it not be stratified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ladestunud
so that he/she/it have stratified
ärgu olgu ladestunud
so that he/she/it do not have stratified
olgu ladestutud
so that it have been stratified
ärgu olgu ladestutud
so that it not have been stratified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ladestudes
while stratifying
ladestumas
while stratifying
ladestumast
(due to/following/for) stratifying
ladestumaks
for the purpose of stratifying
ladestumata
without stratify
ladestuv
that can be stratified
ladestutav
being stratified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

labastuma
coarsen
ladestama
stratify
lagestuma
do
lahustuma
dissolve
lamestuma
do
lesestuma
do
lõhestuma
fissure
sadestuma
precipitate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ladestama
stratify
ladisema
do
laatuma
be confluent
luhtuma
go to waste
leotama
drench
leostuma
leach
lakutama
do
lahjutama
emaciate
leostama
leach
loenduma
count

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'stratify':

None found.
Learning languages?