Lamestama (to flatten) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lamestan
I flatten
lamestad
you flatten
lamestab
he/she/it flattens
lamestame
we flatten
lamestate
you all flatten
lamestavad
they flatten
ei lamesta
(do/does) not flatten
lamestatakse
it is flattened
ei lamestata
it is not flattened
Conditional mood
lamestaksin, lamestaks
I would flatten
lamestaksid, lamestaks
you would flatten
lamestaks
he/she/it would flatten
lamestaksime, lamestaks
we would flatten
lamestaksite, lamestaks
you all would flatten
lamestaksid, lamestaks
they would flatten
ei lamestaks
would not flatten
lamestataks
it would be flattened
ei lamestataks
it would not be flattened
Imperative mood
-
lamesta
flatten
lamestagu
let him/her/it flatten
lamestagem
let's flatten
lamestage
flatten
lamestagu
let them flatten
-
lamestatagu
be flattened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lamesta
do not flatten
ärgu lamestagu
let him/her/it not flatten
ärgem lamestagem, ärme lamestame
let him/her/it not flatten
ärge lamestage
do not flatten
ärgu lamestagu
let them not flatten
-
ärgu lamestatagu
do not be flattened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lamestama
flatten
Infinitive -da
lamestada
flatten
Past active participle
lamestanud
flattened
Past passive participle
lamestatud
been flattened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lamestanud
I have flattened
oled lamestanud
you have flattened
on lamestanud
he/she/it has flattened
oleme lamestanud
we have flattened
olete lamestanud
you all have flattened
on lamestanud
they have flattened
ei ole lamestanud, pole lamestanud
(have/has) not flattened
on lamestatud
it has been flattened
ei ole lamestatud, pole lamestatud
it has not been flattened
Past tense
lamestasin
I flattened
lamestasid
you flattened
lamestas
he/she/it flattened
lamestasime
we flattened
lamestasite
you all flattened
lamestasid
they flattened
ei lamestanud
did not flatten
lamestati
it was flattened
ei lamestatud
it was not flattened
Pluperfect past tense
olin lamestanud
I had flattened
olid lamestanud
you had flattened
oli lamestanud
he/she/it had flattened
olime lamestanud
we had flattened
olite lamestanud
you all had flattened
oli lamestanud
they had flattened
ei olnud lamestanud, polnud lamestanud
had not flattened
oli lamestatud
it had been flattened
ei olnud lamestatud, polnud lamestatud
it had not been flattened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lamestanud; oleks lamestanud; lamestanuksin; lamestanuks
I would have flattened
oleksid lamestanud; oleks lamestanud; lamestanuksid; lamestanuks
you would have flattened
oleks lamestanud; lamestanuks
he/she/it would have flattened
oleksime lamestanud; oleks lamestanud; lamestanuksime; lamestanuks
we would have flattened
oleksite lamestanud; oleks lamestanud; lamestanuksite; lamestanuks
you all would have flattened
oleksid lamestanud; oleks lamestanud; lamestanuksid; lamestanuks
they would have flattened
ei oleks lamestanud; poleks lamestanud; ei lamestanuks
would not have flattened
oleks lamestatud
it would have been flattened
ei oleks lamestatud; poleks lamestatud
it would not have been flattened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lamestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) flattens
ei lamestavat
(allegedly) does not flatten
lamestatavat
(allegedly) it is flattened
ei lamestatavat
(allegedly) it is not flattened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lamestanud; lamestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has flattened
ei olevat lamestanud; polevat lamestanud; ei lamestanuvat
(allegedly) has not flattened
olevat lamestatud
(allegedly) it has been flattened
ei olevat lamestatud; polevat lamestatud
(allegedly) it has not been flattened
Jussive mood
lamestagu
so that he/she/it flatten
ärgu lamestagu
so that he/she/it do not flatten
lamestatagu
so that it be flattened
ärgu lamestatagu
so that it not be flattened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lamestanud
so that he/she/it have flattened
ärgu olgu lamestanud
so that he/she/it do not have flattened
olgu lamestatud
so that it have been flattened
ärgu olgu lamestatud
so that it not have been flattened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lamestades
while flattening
lamestamas
while flattening
lamestamast
(due to/following/for) flattening
lamestamaks
for the purpose of flattening
lamestamata
without flatten
lamestav
that can be flattened
lamestatav
being flattened

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ilmestama
should illustrate an
jumestama
do
labastama
demean
ladestama
stratify
ladistama
patter
ladustama
store
lagastama
devastate
lagestama
do
lagistama
do
lahastama
splint
lahistama
do
lahustama
dissolve
lamendama
flatten
lamestuma
do
lammutama
abate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'flatten':

None found.
Learning languages?