Lamendama (to flatten) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lamendan
I flatten
lamendad
you flatten
lamendab
he/she/it flattens
lamendame
we flatten
lamendate
you all flatten
lamendavad
they flatten
ei lamenda
(do/does) not flatten
lamendatakse
it is flattened
ei lamendata
it is not flattened
Conditional mood
lamendaksin, lamendaks
I would flatten
lamendaksid, lamendaks
you would flatten
lamendaks
he/she/it would flatten
lamendaksime, lamendaks
we would flatten
lamendaksite, lamendaks
you all would flatten
lamendaksid, lamendaks
they would flatten
ei lamendaks
would not flatten
lamendataks
it would be flattened
ei lamendataks
it would not be flattened
Imperative mood
-
lamenda
flatten
lamendagu
let him/her/it flatten
lamendagem
let's flatten
lamendage
flatten
lamendagu
let them flatten
-
lamendatagu
be flattened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lamenda
do not flatten
ärgu lamendagu
let him/her/it not flatten
ärgem lamendagem, ärme lamendame
let him/her/it not flatten
ärge lamendage
do not flatten
ärgu lamendagu
let them not flatten
-
ärgu lamendatagu
do not be flattened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lamendama
flatten
Infinitive -da
lamendada
flatten
Past active participle
lamendanud
flattened
Past passive participle
lamendatud
been flattened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lamendanud
I have flattened
oled lamendanud
you have flattened
on lamendanud
he/she/it has flattened
oleme lamendanud
we have flattened
olete lamendanud
you all have flattened
on lamendanud
they have flattened
ei ole lamendanud, pole lamendanud
(have/has) not flattened
on lamendatud
it has been flattened
ei ole lamendatud, pole lamendatud
it has not been flattened
Past tense
lamendasin
I flattened
lamendasid
you flattened
lamendas
he/she/it flattened
lamendasime
we flattened
lamendasite
you all flattened
lamendasid
they flattened
ei lamendanud
did not flatten
lamendati
it was flattened
ei lamendatud
it was not flattened
Pluperfect past tense
olin lamendanud
I had flattened
olid lamendanud
you had flattened
oli lamendanud
he/she/it had flattened
olime lamendanud
we had flattened
olite lamendanud
you all had flattened
oli lamendanud
they had flattened
ei olnud lamendanud, polnud lamendanud
had not flattened
oli lamendatud
it had been flattened
ei olnud lamendatud, polnud lamendatud
it had not been flattened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lamendanud; oleks lamendanud; lamendanuksin; lamendanuks
I would have flattened
oleksid lamendanud; oleks lamendanud; lamendanuksid; lamendanuks
you would have flattened
oleks lamendanud; lamendanuks
he/she/it would have flattened
oleksime lamendanud; oleks lamendanud; lamendanuksime; lamendanuks
we would have flattened
oleksite lamendanud; oleks lamendanud; lamendanuksite; lamendanuks
you all would have flattened
oleksid lamendanud; oleks lamendanud; lamendanuksid; lamendanuks
they would have flattened
ei oleks lamendanud; poleks lamendanud; ei lamendanuks
would not have flattened
oleks lamendatud
it would have been flattened
ei oleks lamendatud; poleks lamendatud
it would not have been flattened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lamendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) flattens
ei lamendavat
(allegedly) does not flatten
lamendatavat
(allegedly) it is flattened
ei lamendatavat
(allegedly) it is not flattened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lamendanud; lamendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has flattened
ei olevat lamendanud; polevat lamendanud; ei lamendanuvat
(allegedly) has not flattened
olevat lamendatud
(allegedly) it has been flattened
ei olevat lamendatud; polevat lamendatud
(allegedly) it has not been flattened
Jussive mood
lamendagu
so that he/she/it flatten
ärgu lamendagu
so that he/she/it do not flatten
lamendatagu
so that it be flattened
ärgu lamendatagu
so that it not be flattened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lamendanud
so that he/she/it have flattened
ärgu olgu lamendanud
so that he/she/it do not have flattened
olgu lamendatud
so that it have been flattened
ärgu olgu lamendatud
so that it not have been flattened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lamendades
while flattening
lamendamas
while flattening
lamendamast
(due to/following/for) flattening
lamendamaks
for the purpose of flattening
lamendamata
without flatten
lamendav
that can be flattened
lamendatav
being flattened

Examples of lamendama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Sellest aitaks, et lamendada terve ruutmiil.It's enough to flatten a square mile.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ammendama
exhaust
ilmendama
phrase
jämendama
do
kumendama
do
lagundama
break into pieces
lahendama
resolve
laiendama
broaden
lamandama
do
lamenduma
do
lamestama
flatten
ligendama
do
lipendama
flitter
lokendama
blaze
lotendama
do
lõkendama
flame

Similar but longer

laamendama
behave outrageously

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'flatten':

None found.
Learning languages?