Lamandama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lamandan
I do
lamandad
you do
lamandab
he/she/it does
lamandame
we do
lamandate
you all do
lamandavad
they do
ei lamanda
(do/does) not do
lamandatakse
it is done
ei lamandata
it is not done
Conditional mood
lamandaksin, lamandaks
I would do
lamandaksid, lamandaks
you would do
lamandaks
he/she/it would do
lamandaksime, lamandaks
we would do
lamandaksite, lamandaks
you all would do
lamandaksid, lamandaks
they would do
ei lamandaks
would not do
lamandataks
it would be done
ei lamandataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lamanda
do
lamandagu
let him/her/it do
lamandagem
let's do
lamandage
do
lamandagu
let them do
-
lamandatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lamanda
do not do
ärgu lamandagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lamandagem, ärme lamandame
let him/her/it not do
ärge lamandage
do not do
ärgu lamandagu
let them not do
-
ärgu lamandatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lamandama
do
Infinitive -da
lamandada
do
Past active participle
lamandanud
done
Past passive participle
lamandatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lamandanud
I have done
oled lamandanud
you have done
on lamandanud
he/she/it has done
oleme lamandanud
we have done
olete lamandanud
you all have done
on lamandanud
they have done
ei ole lamandanud, pole lamandanud
(have/has) not done
on lamandatud
it has been done
ei ole lamandatud, pole lamandatud
it has not been done
Past tense
lamandasin
I did
lamandasid
you did
lamandas
he/she/it did
lamandasime
we did
lamandasite
you all did
lamandasid
they did
ei lamandanud
did not do
lamandati
it was done
ei lamandatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lamandanud
I had done
olid lamandanud
you had done
oli lamandanud
he/she/it had done
olime lamandanud
we had done
olite lamandanud
you all had done
oli lamandanud
they had done
ei olnud lamandanud, polnud lamandanud
had not done
oli lamandatud
it had been done
ei olnud lamandatud, polnud lamandatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lamandanud; oleks lamandanud; lamandanuksin; lamandanuks
I would have done
oleksid lamandanud; oleks lamandanud; lamandanuksid; lamandanuks
you would have done
oleks lamandanud; lamandanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lamandanud; oleks lamandanud; lamandanuksime; lamandanuks
we would have done
oleksite lamandanud; oleks lamandanud; lamandanuksite; lamandanuks
you all would have done
oleksid lamandanud; oleks lamandanud; lamandanuksid; lamandanuks
they would have done
ei oleks lamandanud; poleks lamandanud; ei lamandanuks
would not have done
oleks lamandatud
it would have been done
ei oleks lamandatud; poleks lamandatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lamandavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lamandavat
(allegedly) does not do
lamandatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lamandatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lamandanud; lamandanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lamandanud; polevat lamandanud; ei lamandanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lamandatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lamandatud; polevat lamandatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lamandagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lamandagu
so that he/she/it do not do
lamandatagu
so that it be done
ärgu lamandatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lamandanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lamandanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lamandatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lamandatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lamandades
while doing
lamandamas
while doing
lamandamast
(due to/following/for) doing
lamandamaks
for the purpose of doing
lamandamata
without do
lamandav
that can be done
lamandatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kamandama
ballyrag
lagundama
break into pieces
lahendama
resolve
laiendama
broaden
lamanduma
do
lamendama
flatten
lisandama
add

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lamama
lie
lamanduma
do
lahvatama
burst
laksatama
swash
kõpitsema
improve those parts
lahjendama
adulterate
lamestuma
do
lemmetama
do
laenutama
hire
lesima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?