Kilama (to shrill) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kilan
I shrill
kilad
you shrill
kilab
he/she/it shrills
kilame
we shrill
kilate
you all shrill
kilavad
they shrill
ei kila
(do/does) not shrill
kilatakse
it is shrilled
ei kilata
it is not shrilled
Conditional mood
kilaksin, kilaks
I would shrill
kilaksid, kilaks
you would shrill
kilaks
he/she/it would shrill
kilaksime, kilaks
we would shrill
kilaksite, kilaks
you all would shrill
kilaksid, kilaks
they would shrill
ei kilaks
would not shrill
kilataks
it would be shrilled
ei kilataks
it would not be shrilled
Imperative mood
-
kila
shrill
kilagu
let him/her/it shrill
kilagem
let's shrill
kilage
shrill
kilagu
let them shrill
-
kilatagu
be shrilled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kila
do not shrill
ärgu kilagu
let him/her/it not shrill
ärgem kilagem, ärme kilame
let him/her/it not shrill
ärge kilage
do not shrill
ärgu kilagu
let them not shrill
-
ärgu kilatagu
do not be shrilled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kilama
shrill
Infinitive -da
kilada
shrill
Past active participle
kilanud
shrilled
Past passive participle
kilatud
been shrilled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kilanud
I have shrilled
oled kilanud
you have shrilled
on kilanud
he/she/it has shrilled
oleme kilanud
we have shrilled
olete kilanud
you all have shrilled
on kilanud
they have shrilled
ei ole kilanud, pole kilanud
(have/has) not shrilled
on kilatud
it has been shrilled
ei ole kilatud, pole kilatud
it has not been shrilled
Past tense
kilasin
I shrilled
kilasid
you shrilled
kilas
he/she/it shrilled
kilasime
we shrilled
kilasite
you all shrilled
kilasid
they shrilled
ei kilanud
did not shrill
kilati
it was shrilled
ei kilatud
it was not shrilled
Pluperfect past tense
olin kilanud
I had shrilled
olid kilanud
you had shrilled
oli kilanud
he/she/it had shrilled
olime kilanud
we had shrilled
olite kilanud
you all had shrilled
oli kilanud
they had shrilled
ei olnud kilanud, polnud kilanud
had not shrilled
oli kilatud
it had been shrilled
ei olnud kilatud, polnud kilatud
it had not been shrilled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kilanud; oleks kilanud; kilanuksin; kilanuks
I would have shrilled
oleksid kilanud; oleks kilanud; kilanuksid; kilanuks
you would have shrilled
oleks kilanud; kilanuks
he/she/it would have shrilled
oleksime kilanud; oleks kilanud; kilanuksime; kilanuks
we would have shrilled
oleksite kilanud; oleks kilanud; kilanuksite; kilanuks
you all would have shrilled
oleksid kilanud; oleks kilanud; kilanuksid; kilanuks
they would have shrilled
ei oleks kilanud; poleks kilanud; ei kilanuks
would not have shrilled
oleks kilatud
it would have been shrilled
ei oleks kilatud; poleks kilatud
it would not have been shrilled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kilavat
he/she/it (allegedly) shrills
ei kilavat
(allegedly) does not shrill
kilatavat
(allegedly) it is shrilled
ei kilatavat
(allegedly) it is not shrilled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kilanud; kilanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has shrilled
ei olevat kilanud; polevat kilanud; ei kilanuvat
(allegedly) has not shrilled
olevat kilatud
(allegedly) it has been shrilled
ei olevat kilatud; polevat kilatud
(allegedly) it has not been shrilled
Jussive mood
kilagu
so that he/she/it shrill
ärgu kilagu
so that he/she/it do not shrill
kilatagu
so that it be shrilled
ärgu kilatagu
so that it not be shrilled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kilanud
so that he/she/it have shrilled
ärgu olgu kilanud
so that he/she/it do not have shrilled
olgu kilatud
so that it have been shrilled
ärgu olgu kilatud
so that it not have been shrilled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kilades
while shrilling
kilamas
while shrilling
kilamast
(due to/following/for) shrilling
kilamaks
for the purpose of shrilling
kilamata
without shrill
kilav
that can be shrilled
kilatav
being shrilled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aplama
hog
halama
blat
helama
do
kajama
echo
kiduma
languish
kihama
pullulate
kiitma
glorify
kimama
do
kirema
crow
kiruma
blaspheme
kisama
bray
kituma
do
kobama
fumble
kohama
do
kolama
hack around

Similar but longer

kihlama
affiance
kiilama
do
kilatama
do
kiletama
flesh
kilkama
scream

Random

kikitama
cock up
kilatama
do
keevituma
weld
kihistuma
stratify
keskenduma
center on
kelgutama
sledge
kitsendama
narrow
kirtsutama
wrinkle
kiristama
gnash
kergendama
disburden

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'shrill':

None found.
Learning languages?