Aplama (to hog) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
aplan
I hog
aplad
you hog
aplab
he/she/it hogs
aplame
we hog
aplate
you all hog
aplavad
they hog
ei apla
(do/does) not hog
ablatakse
it is hogged
ei ablata
it is not hogged
Conditional mood
aplaksin, aplaks
I would hog
aplaksid, aplaks
you would hog
aplaks
he/she/it would hog
aplaksime, aplaks
we would hog
aplaksite, aplaks
you all would hog
aplaksid, aplaks
they would hog
ei aplaks
would not hog
ablataks
it would be hogged
ei ablataks
it would not be hogged
Imperative mood
-
apla
hog
ablaku
let him/her/it hog
ablakem
let's hog
ablake
hog
ablaku
let them hog
-
ablatagu
be hogged
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära apla
do not hog
ärgu ablaku
let him/her/it not hog
ärgem ablakem, ärme aplame
let him/her/it not hog
ärge ablake
do not hog
ärgu ablaku
let them not hog
-
ärgu ablatagu
do not be hogged
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
aplama
hog
Infinitive -da
ablata
hog
Past active participle
ablanud
hogged
Past passive participle
ablatud
been hogged
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ablanud
I have hogged
oled ablanud
you have hogged
on ablanud
he/she/it has hogged
oleme ablanud
we have hogged
olete ablanud
you all have hogged
on ablanud
they have hogged
ei ole ablanud, pole ablanud
(have/has) not hogged
on ablatud
it has been hogged
ei ole ablatud, pole ablatud
it has not been hogged
Past tense
aplasin
I hogged
aplasid
you hogged
aplas
he/she/it hogged
aplasime
we hogged
aplasite
you all hogged
aplasid
they hogged
ei ablanud
did not hog
ablati
it was hogged
ei ablatud
it was not hogged
Pluperfect past tense
olin ablanud
I had hogged
olid ablanud
you had hogged
oli ablanud
he/she/it had hogged
olime ablanud
we had hogged
olite ablanud
you all had hogged
oli ablanud
they had hogged
ei olnud ablanud, polnud ablanud
had not hogged
oli ablatud
it had been hogged
ei olnud ablatud, polnud ablatud
it had not been hogged
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ablanud; oleks ablanud; ablanuksin; ablanuks
I would have hogged
oleksid ablanud; oleks ablanud; ablanuksid; ablanuks
you would have hogged
oleks ablanud; ablanuks
he/she/it would have hogged
oleksime ablanud; oleks ablanud; ablanuksime; ablanuks
we would have hogged
oleksite ablanud; oleks ablanud; ablanuksite; ablanuks
you all would have hogged
oleksid ablanud; oleks ablanud; ablanuksid; ablanuks
they would have hogged
ei oleks ablanud; poleks ablanud; ei ablanuks
would not have hogged
oleks ablatud
it would have been hogged
ei oleks ablatud; poleks ablatud
it would not have been hogged
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
aplavat
he/she/it (allegedly) hogs
ei aplavat
(allegedly) does not hog
ablatavat
(allegedly) it is hogged
ei ablatavat
(allegedly) it is not hogged
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ablanud; ablanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has hogged
ei olevat ablanud; polevat ablanud; ei ablanuvat
(allegedly) has not hogged
olevat ablatud
(allegedly) it has been hogged
ei olevat ablatud; polevat ablatud
(allegedly) it has not been hogged
Jussive mood
ablaku
so that he/she/it hog
ärgu ablaku
so that he/she/it do not hog
ablatagu
so that it be hogged
ärgu ablatagu
so that it not be hogged
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ablanud
so that he/she/it have hogged
ärgu olgu ablanud
so that he/she/it do not have hogged
olgu ablatud
so that it have been hogged
ärgu olgu ablatud
so that it not have been hogged
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ablates
while hogging
aplamas
while hogging
aplamast
(due to/following/for) hogging
aplamaks
for the purpose of hogging
aplamata
without hog
aplav
that can be hogged
ablatav
being hogged

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aasama
do
aetama
do
ahmama
do
aimama
have a hunch
aitama
help
algama
begin
arvama
believe
aurama
steam
halama
blat
helama
do
kilama
shrill
kolama
hack around
kõlama
sound
mulama
do
mõlama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ampsama
do
arvama
believe
tapma
bump off
kandma
bear
päritelema
do
jääma
come down with
ähmama
do
üürgama
skirl
haldama
administer
katma
blot out

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'hog':

None found.
Learning languages?