Helama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
helan
I do
helad
you do
helab
he/she/it does
helame
we do
helate
you all do
helavad
they do
ei hela
(do/does) not do
helatakse
it is done
ei helata
it is not done
Conditional mood
helaksin, helaks
I would do
helaksid, helaks
you would do
helaks
he/she/it would do
helaksime, helaks
we would do
helaksite, helaks
you all would do
helaksid, helaks
they would do
ei helaks
would not do
helataks
it would be done
ei helataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
hela
do
helagu
let him/her/it do
helagem
let's do
helage
do
helagu
let them do
-
helatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hela
do not do
ärgu helagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem helagem, ärme helame
let him/her/it not do
ärge helage
do not do
ärgu helagu
let them not do
-
ärgu helatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
helama
do
Infinitive -da
helada
do
Past active participle
helanud
done
Past passive participle
helatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen helanud
I have done
oled helanud
you have done
on helanud
he/she/it has done
oleme helanud
we have done
olete helanud
you all have done
on helanud
they have done
ei ole helanud, pole helanud
(have/has) not done
on helatud
it has been done
ei ole helatud, pole helatud
it has not been done
Past tense
helasin
I did
helasid
you did
helas
he/she/it did
helasime
we did
helasite
you all did
helasid
they did
ei helanud
did not do
helati
it was done
ei helatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin helanud
I had done
olid helanud
you had done
oli helanud
he/she/it had done
olime helanud
we had done
olite helanud
you all had done
oli helanud
they had done
ei olnud helanud, polnud helanud
had not done
oli helatud
it had been done
ei olnud helatud, polnud helatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin helanud; oleks helanud; helanuksin; helanuks
I would have done
oleksid helanud; oleks helanud; helanuksid; helanuks
you would have done
oleks helanud; helanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime helanud; oleks helanud; helanuksime; helanuks
we would have done
oleksite helanud; oleks helanud; helanuksite; helanuks
you all would have done
oleksid helanud; oleks helanud; helanuksid; helanuks
they would have done
ei oleks helanud; poleks helanud; ei helanuks
would not have done
oleks helatud
it would have been done
ei oleks helatud; poleks helatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
helavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei helavat
(allegedly) does not do
helatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei helatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat helanud; helanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat helanud; polevat helanud; ei helanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat helatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat helatud; polevat helatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
helagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu helagu
so that he/she/it do not do
helatagu
so that it be done
ärgu helatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu helanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu helanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu helatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu helatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
helades
while doing
helamas
while doing
helamast
(due to/following/for) doing
helamaks
for the purpose of doing
helamata
without do
helav
that can be done
helatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aplama
hog
halama
blat
heitma
cast
hämama
do
kilama
shrill
kolama
hack around
kõlama
sound
mulama
do
mõlama
do
mölama
do
palama
do
pilama
lampoon
rulama
do
sulama
deliquesce
valama
effuse

Similar but longer

helatama
do
heletama
do
helkama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?