Halama (to blat) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
halan
I blat
halad
you blat
halab
he/she/it blats
halame
we blat
halate
you all blat
halavad
they blat
ei hala
(do/does) not blat
halatakse
it is blatted
ei halata
it is not blatted
Conditional mood
halaksin, halaks
I would blat
halaksid, halaks
you would blat
halaks
he/she/it would blat
halaksime, halaks
we would blat
halaksite, halaks
you all would blat
halaksid, halaks
they would blat
ei halaks
would not blat
halataks
it would be blatted
ei halataks
it would not be blatted
Imperative mood
-
hala
blat
halagu
let him/her/it blat
halagem
let's blat
halage
blat
halagu
let them blat
-
halatagu
be blatted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hala
do not blat
ärgu halagu
let him/her/it not blat
ärgem halagem, ärme halame
let him/her/it not blat
ärge halage
do not blat
ärgu halagu
let them not blat
-
ärgu halatagu
do not be blatted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
halama
blat
Infinitive -da
halada
blat
Past active participle
halanud
blatted
Past passive participle
halatud
been blatted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen halanud
I have blatted
oled halanud
you have blatted
on halanud
he/she/it has blatted
oleme halanud
we have blatted
olete halanud
you all have blatted
on halanud
they have blatted
ei ole halanud, pole halanud
(have/has) not blatted
on halatud
it has been blatted
ei ole halatud, pole halatud
it has not been blatted
Past tense
halasin
I blatted
halasid
you blatted
halas
he/she/it blatted
halasime
we blatted
halasite
you all blatted
halasid
they blatted
ei halanud
did not blat
halati
it was blatted
ei halatud
it was not blatted
Pluperfect past tense
olin halanud
I had blatted
olid halanud
you had blatted
oli halanud
he/she/it had blatted
olime halanud
we had blatted
olite halanud
you all had blatted
oli halanud
they had blatted
ei olnud halanud, polnud halanud
had not blatted
oli halatud
it had been blatted
ei olnud halatud, polnud halatud
it had not been blatted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin halanud; oleks halanud; halanuksin; halanuks
I would have blatted
oleksid halanud; oleks halanud; halanuksid; halanuks
you would have blatted
oleks halanud; halanuks
he/she/it would have blatted
oleksime halanud; oleks halanud; halanuksime; halanuks
we would have blatted
oleksite halanud; oleks halanud; halanuksite; halanuks
you all would have blatted
oleksid halanud; oleks halanud; halanuksid; halanuks
they would have blatted
ei oleks halanud; poleks halanud; ei halanuks
would not have blatted
oleks halatud
it would have been blatted
ei oleks halatud; poleks halatud
it would not have been blatted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
halavat
he/she/it (allegedly) blats
ei halavat
(allegedly) does not blat
halatavat
(allegedly) it is blatted
ei halatavat
(allegedly) it is not blatted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat halanud; halanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has blatted
ei olevat halanud; polevat halanud; ei halanuvat
(allegedly) has not blatted
olevat halatud
(allegedly) it has been blatted
ei olevat halatud; polevat halatud
(allegedly) it has not been blatted
Jussive mood
halagu
so that he/she/it blat
ärgu halagu
so that he/she/it do not blat
halatagu
so that it be blatted
ärgu halatagu
so that it not be blatted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu halanud
so that he/she/it have blatted
ärgu olgu halanud
so that he/she/it do not have blatted
olgu halatud
so that it have been blatted
ärgu olgu halatud
so that it not have been blatted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
halades
while blatting
halamas
while blatting
halamast
(due to/following/for) blatting
halamaks
for the purpose of blatting
halamata
without blat
halav
that can be blatted
halatav
being blatted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aplama
hog
hagema
bring action against
hajuma
disperse
harima
civilise
helama
do
hämama
do
kilama
shrill
kolama
hack around
kõlama
sound
mulama
do
mõlama
do
mölama
do
palama
do
pilama
lampoon
rulama
do

Similar but longer

haalama
do
haldama
administer
halvama
cramp

Random

hallendama
do
halastama
give quarter
hargnema
arborise
hoiduma
abstain
hapnema
clabber
hurmuma
do
heiastama
reconstruct
harima
civilise
hirmuma
scare
hakatama
introduce

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'blat':

None found.
Learning languages?