Karjatama (to give a cry) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
karjatan
I give a cry
karjatad
you give a cry
karjatab
he/she/it gives a cry
karjatame
we give a cry
karjatate
you all give a cry
karjatavad
they give a cry
ei karjata
(do/does) not give a cry
karjatatakse
it is given a cry
ei karjatata
it is not given a cry
Conditional mood
karjataksin, karjataks
I would give a cry
karjataksid, karjataks
you would give a cry
karjataks
he/she/it would give a cry
karjataksime, karjataks
we would give a cry
karjataksite, karjataks
you all would give a cry
karjataksid, karjataks
they would give a cry
ei karjataks
would not give a cry
karjatataks
it would be given a cry
ei karjatataks
it would not be given a cry
Imperative mood
-
karjata
give a cry
karjatagu
let him/her/it give a cry
karjatagem
let's give a cry
karjatage
give a cry
karjatagu
let them give a cry
-
karjatatagu
be given a cry
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära karjata
do not give a cry
ärgu karjatagu
let him/her/it not give a cry
ärgem karjatagem, ärme karjatame
let him/her/it not give a cry
ärge karjatage
do not give a cry
ärgu karjatagu
let them not give a cry
-
ärgu karjatatagu
do not be given a cry
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
karjatama
give a cry
Infinitive -da
karjatada
give a cry
Past active participle
karjatanud
given a cry
Past passive participle
karjatatud
been given a cry
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen karjatanud
I have given a cry
oled karjatanud
you have given a cry
on karjatanud
he/she/it has given a cry
oleme karjatanud
we have given a cry
olete karjatanud
you all have given a cry
on karjatanud
they have given a cry
ei ole karjatanud, pole karjatanud
(have/has) not given a cry
on karjatatud
it has been given a cry
ei ole karjatatud, pole karjatatud
it has not been given a cry
Past tense
karjatasin
I gave a cry
karjatasid
you gave a cry
karjatas
he/she/it gave a cry
karjatasime
we gave a cry
karjatasite
you all gave a cry
karjatasid
they gave a cry
ei karjatanud
did not give a cry
karjatati
it was given a cry
ei karjatatud
it was not given a cry
Pluperfect past tense
olin karjatanud
I had given a cry
olid karjatanud
you had given a cry
oli karjatanud
he/she/it had given a cry
olime karjatanud
we had given a cry
olite karjatanud
you all had given a cry
oli karjatanud
they had given a cry
ei olnud karjatanud, polnud karjatanud
had not given a cry
oli karjatatud
it had been given a cry
ei olnud karjatatud, polnud karjatatud
it had not been given a cry
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin karjatanud; oleks karjatanud; karjatanuksin; karjatanuks
I would have given a cry
oleksid karjatanud; oleks karjatanud; karjatanuksid; karjatanuks
you would have given a cry
oleks karjatanud; karjatanuks
he/she/it would have given a cry
oleksime karjatanud; oleks karjatanud; karjatanuksime; karjatanuks
we would have given a cry
oleksite karjatanud; oleks karjatanud; karjatanuksite; karjatanuks
you all would have given a cry
oleksid karjatanud; oleks karjatanud; karjatanuksid; karjatanuks
they would have given a cry
ei oleks karjatanud; poleks karjatanud; ei karjatanuks
would not have given a cry
oleks karjatatud
it would have been given a cry
ei oleks karjatatud; poleks karjatatud
it would not have been given a cry
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
karjatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) gives a cry
ei karjatavat
(allegedly) does not give a cry
karjatatavat
(allegedly) it is given a cry
ei karjatatavat
(allegedly) it is not given a cry
Quotative perfect tense
olevat karjatanud; karjatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has given a cry
ei olevat karjatanud; polevat karjatanud; ei karjatanuvat
(allegedly) has not given a cry
olevat karjatatud
(allegedly) it has been given a cry
ei olevat karjatatud; polevat karjatatud
(allegedly) it has not been given a cry
Jussive mood
karjatagu
so that he/she/it give a cry
ärgu karjatagu
so that he/she/it do not give a cry
karjatatagu
so that it be given a cry
ärgu karjatatagu
so that it not be given a cry
Jussive perfect mood
olgu karjatanud
so that he/she/it have given a cry
ärgu olgu karjatanud
so that he/she/it do not have given a cry
olgu karjatatud
so that it have been given a cry
ärgu olgu karjatatud
so that it not have been given a cry
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
karjatades
while giving a cry
karjatamas
while giving a cry
karjatamast
(due to/following/for) giving a cry
karjatamaks
for the purpose of giving a cry
karjatamata
without give a cry
karjatav
that can be given a cry
karjatatav
being given a cry

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaagatama
gaggle
kahvatama
blanch
kannatama
do
karastama
anneal
karbatama
dwarf
karestama
coarsen
kargutama
do
karistama
amerce
karjutama
do
karustama
do
kasvatama
augment
katsatama
do
kiljatama
shrill

Similar but longer

karjahtama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'give a cry':

None found.
Learning languages?