Kaagatama (to gaggle) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kaagatan
I gaggle
kaagatad
you gaggle
kaagatab
he/she/it gaggles
kaagatame
we gaggle
kaagatate
you all gaggle
kaagatavad
they gaggle
ei kaagata
(do/does) not gaggle
kaagatatakse
it is gaggled
ei kaagatata
it is not gaggled
Conditional mood
kaagataksin, kaagataks
I would gaggle
kaagataksid, kaagataks
you would gaggle
kaagataks
he/she/it would gaggle
kaagataksime, kaagataks
we would gaggle
kaagataksite, kaagataks
you all would gaggle
kaagataksid, kaagataks
they would gaggle
ei kaagataks
would not gaggle
kaagatataks
it would be gaggled
ei kaagatataks
it would not be gaggled
Imperative mood
-
kaagata
gaggle
kaagatagu
let him/her/it gaggle
kaagatagem
let's gaggle
kaagatage
gaggle
kaagatagu
let them gaggle
-
kaagatatagu
be gaggled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kaagata
do not gaggle
ärgu kaagatagu
let him/her/it not gaggle
ärgem kaagatagem, ärme kaagatame
let him/her/it not gaggle
ärge kaagatage
do not gaggle
ärgu kaagatagu
let them not gaggle
-
ärgu kaagatatagu
do not be gaggled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kaagatama
gaggle
Infinitive -da
kaagatada
gaggle
Past active participle
kaagatanud
gaggled
Past passive participle
kaagatatud
been gaggled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kaagatanud
I have gaggled
oled kaagatanud
you have gaggled
on kaagatanud
he/she/it has gaggled
oleme kaagatanud
we have gaggled
olete kaagatanud
you all have gaggled
on kaagatanud
they have gaggled
ei ole kaagatanud, pole kaagatanud
(have/has) not gaggled
on kaagatatud
it has been gaggled
ei ole kaagatatud, pole kaagatatud
it has not been gaggled
Past tense
kaagatasin
I gaggled
kaagatasid
you gaggled
kaagatas
he/she/it gaggled
kaagatasime
we gaggled
kaagatasite
you all gaggled
kaagatasid
they gaggled
ei kaagatanud
did not gaggle
kaagatati
it was gaggled
ei kaagatatud
it was not gaggled
Pluperfect past tense
olin kaagatanud
I had gaggled
olid kaagatanud
you had gaggled
oli kaagatanud
he/she/it had gaggled
olime kaagatanud
we had gaggled
olite kaagatanud
you all had gaggled
oli kaagatanud
they had gaggled
ei olnud kaagatanud, polnud kaagatanud
had not gaggled
oli kaagatatud
it had been gaggled
ei olnud kaagatatud, polnud kaagatatud
it had not been gaggled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kaagatanud; oleks kaagatanud; kaagatanuksin; kaagatanuks
I would have gaggled
oleksid kaagatanud; oleks kaagatanud; kaagatanuksid; kaagatanuks
you would have gaggled
oleks kaagatanud; kaagatanuks
he/she/it would have gaggled
oleksime kaagatanud; oleks kaagatanud; kaagatanuksime; kaagatanuks
we would have gaggled
oleksite kaagatanud; oleks kaagatanud; kaagatanuksite; kaagatanuks
you all would have gaggled
oleksid kaagatanud; oleks kaagatanud; kaagatanuksid; kaagatanuks
they would have gaggled
ei oleks kaagatanud; poleks kaagatanud; ei kaagatanuks
would not have gaggled
oleks kaagatatud
it would have been gaggled
ei oleks kaagatatud; poleks kaagatatud
it would not have been gaggled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kaagatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) gaggles
ei kaagatavat
(allegedly) does not gaggle
kaagatatavat
(allegedly) it is gaggled
ei kaagatatavat
(allegedly) it is not gaggled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kaagatanud; kaagatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has gaggled
ei olevat kaagatanud; polevat kaagatanud; ei kaagatanuvat
(allegedly) has not gaggled
olevat kaagatatud
(allegedly) it has been gaggled
ei olevat kaagatatud; polevat kaagatatud
(allegedly) it has not been gaggled
Jussive mood
kaagatagu
so that he/she/it gaggle
ärgu kaagatagu
so that he/she/it do not gaggle
kaagatatagu
so that it be gaggled
ärgu kaagatatagu
so that it not be gaggled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kaagatanud
so that he/she/it have gaggled
ärgu olgu kaagatanud
so that he/she/it do not have gaggled
olgu kaagatatud
so that it have been gaggled
ärgu olgu kaagatatud
so that it not have been gaggled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kaagatades
while gaggling
kaagatamas
while gaggling
kaagatamast
(due to/following/for) gaggling
kaagatamaks
for the purpose of gaggling
kaagatamata
without gaggle
kaagatav
that can be gaggled
kaagatatav
being gaggled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaagutama
chatter
kaanetama
cover
kaaretama
do
kaarutama
rake
kaasitama
do
kaavitama
do
kahvatama
blanch
kannatama
do
karbatama
dwarf
karjatama
give a cry
kasvatama
augment
katsatama
do
kilgatama
do
kärgatama
crash

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kaabitsema
scrape
kaagutama
chatter
koondama
bunch
kihkuma
flare up
kopruma
do
kurnuma
do
kahestuma
split
kortsuma
crinkle
kahestama
bifurcate
kahardama
frizz

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'gaggle':

None found.
Learning languages?