Karbatama (to dwarf) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
karbatan
I dwarf
karbatad
you dwarf
karbatab
he/she/it dwarfs
karbatame
we dwarf
karbatate
you all dwarf
karbatavad
they dwarf
ei karbata
(do/does) not dwarf
karbatatakse
it is dwarfed
ei karbatata
it is not dwarfed
Conditional mood
karbataksin, karbataks
I would dwarf
karbataksid, karbataks
you would dwarf
karbataks
he/she/it would dwarf
karbataksime, karbataks
we would dwarf
karbataksite, karbataks
you all would dwarf
karbataksid, karbataks
they would dwarf
ei karbataks
would not dwarf
karbatataks
it would be dwarfed
ei karbatataks
it would not be dwarfed
Imperative mood
-
karbata
dwarf
karbatagu
let him/her/it dwarf
karbatagem
let's dwarf
karbatage
dwarf
karbatagu
let them dwarf
-
karbatatagu
be dwarfed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära karbata
do not dwarf
ärgu karbatagu
let him/her/it not dwarf
ärgem karbatagem, ärme karbatame
let him/her/it not dwarf
ärge karbatage
do not dwarf
ärgu karbatagu
let them not dwarf
-
ärgu karbatatagu
do not be dwarfed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
karbatama
dwarf
Infinitive -da
karbatada
dwarf
Past active participle
karbatanud
dwarfed
Past passive participle
karbatatud
been dwarfed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen karbatanud
I have dwarfed
oled karbatanud
you have dwarfed
on karbatanud
he/she/it has dwarfed
oleme karbatanud
we have dwarfed
olete karbatanud
you all have dwarfed
on karbatanud
they have dwarfed
ei ole karbatanud, pole karbatanud
(have/has) not dwarfed
on karbatatud
it has been dwarfed
ei ole karbatatud, pole karbatatud
it has not been dwarfed
Past tense
karbatasin
I dwarfed
karbatasid
you dwarfed
karbatas
he/she/it dwarfed
karbatasime
we dwarfed
karbatasite
you all dwarfed
karbatasid
they dwarfed
ei karbatanud
did not dwarf
karbatati
it was dwarfed
ei karbatatud
it was not dwarfed
Pluperfect past tense
olin karbatanud
I had dwarfed
olid karbatanud
you had dwarfed
oli karbatanud
he/she/it had dwarfed
olime karbatanud
we had dwarfed
olite karbatanud
you all had dwarfed
oli karbatanud
they had dwarfed
ei olnud karbatanud, polnud karbatanud
had not dwarfed
oli karbatatud
it had been dwarfed
ei olnud karbatatud, polnud karbatatud
it had not been dwarfed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin karbatanud; oleks karbatanud; karbatanuksin; karbatanuks
I would have dwarfed
oleksid karbatanud; oleks karbatanud; karbatanuksid; karbatanuks
you would have dwarfed
oleks karbatanud; karbatanuks
he/she/it would have dwarfed
oleksime karbatanud; oleks karbatanud; karbatanuksime; karbatanuks
we would have dwarfed
oleksite karbatanud; oleks karbatanud; karbatanuksite; karbatanuks
you all would have dwarfed
oleksid karbatanud; oleks karbatanud; karbatanuksid; karbatanuks
they would have dwarfed
ei oleks karbatanud; poleks karbatanud; ei karbatanuks
would not have dwarfed
oleks karbatatud
it would have been dwarfed
ei oleks karbatatud; poleks karbatatud
it would not have been dwarfed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
karbatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) dwarfs
ei karbatavat
(allegedly) does not dwarf
karbatatavat
(allegedly) it is dwarfed
ei karbatatavat
(allegedly) it is not dwarfed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat karbatanud; karbatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has dwarfed
ei olevat karbatanud; polevat karbatanud; ei karbatanuvat
(allegedly) has not dwarfed
olevat karbatatud
(allegedly) it has been dwarfed
ei olevat karbatatud; polevat karbatatud
(allegedly) it has not been dwarfed
Jussive mood
karbatagu
so that he/she/it dwarf
ärgu karbatagu
so that he/she/it do not dwarf
karbatatagu
so that it be dwarfed
ärgu karbatatagu
so that it not be dwarfed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu karbatanud
so that he/she/it have dwarfed
ärgu olgu karbatanud
so that he/she/it do not have dwarfed
olgu karbatatud
so that it have been dwarfed
ärgu olgu karbatatud
so that it not have been dwarfed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
karbatades
while dwarfing
karbatamas
while dwarfing
karbatamast
(due to/following/for) dwarfing
karbatamaks
for the purpose of dwarfing
karbatamata
without dwarf
karbatav
that can be dwarfed
karbatatav
being dwarfed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaagatama
gaggle
kahvatama
blanch
kannatama
do
karastama
anneal
karestama
coarsen
kargutama
do
karistama
amerce
karjatama
give a cry
karjutama
do
karustama
do
kasvatama
augment
katsatama
do
korbatama
do
kärbatama
dwarf

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'dwarf':

None found.
Learning languages?