Imama (to draw in) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
iman
I draw in
imad
you draw in
imab
he/she/it draws in
imame
we draw in
imate
you all draw in
imavad
they draw in
ei ima
(do/does) not draw in
imatakse
it is drawn in
ei imata
it is not drawn in
Conditional mood
imaksin, imaks
I would draw in
imaksid, imaks
you would draw in
imaks
he/she/it would draw in
imaksime, imaks
we would draw in
imaksite, imaks
you all would draw in
imaksid, imaks
they would draw in
ei imaks
would not draw in
imataks
it would be drawn in
ei imataks
it would not be drawn in
Imperative mood
-
ima
draw in
imagu
let him/her/it draw in
imagem
let's draw in
image
draw in
imagu
let them draw in
-
imatagu
be drawn in
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ima
do not draw in
ärgu imagu
let him/her/it not draw in
ärgem imagem, ärme imame
let him/her/it not draw in
ärge image
do not draw in
ärgu imagu
let them not draw in
-
ärgu imatagu
do not be drawn in
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
imama
draw in
Infinitive -da
imada
draw in
Past active participle
imanud
drawn in
Past passive participle
imatud
been drawn in
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen imanud
I have drawn in
oled imanud
you have drawn in
on imanud
he/she/it has drawn in
oleme imanud
we have drawn in
olete imanud
you all have drawn in
on imanud
they have drawn in
ei ole imanud, pole imanud
(have/has) not drawn in
on imatud
it has been drawn in
ei ole imatud, pole imatud
it has not been drawn in
Past tense
imasin
I drew in
imasid
you drew in
imas
he/she/it drew in
imasime
we drew in
imasite
you all drew in
imasid
they drew in
ei imanud
did not draw in
imati
it was drawn in
ei imatud
it was not drawn in
Pluperfect past tense
olin imanud
I had drawn in
olid imanud
you had drawn in
oli imanud
he/she/it had drawn in
olime imanud
we had drawn in
olite imanud
you all had drawn in
oli imanud
they had drawn in
ei olnud imanud, polnud imanud
had not drawn in
oli imatud
it had been drawn in
ei olnud imatud, polnud imatud
it had not been drawn in
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin imanud; oleks imanud; imanuksin; imanuks
I would have drawn in
oleksid imanud; oleks imanud; imanuksid; imanuks
you would have drawn in
oleks imanud; imanuks
he/she/it would have drawn in
oleksime imanud; oleks imanud; imanuksime; imanuks
we would have drawn in
oleksite imanud; oleks imanud; imanuksite; imanuks
you all would have drawn in
oleksid imanud; oleks imanud; imanuksid; imanuks
they would have drawn in
ei oleks imanud; poleks imanud; ei imanuks
would not have drawn in
oleks imatud
it would have been drawn in
ei oleks imatud; poleks imatud
it would not have been drawn in
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
imavat
he/she/it (allegedly) draws in
ei imavat
(allegedly) does not draw in
imatavat
(allegedly) it is drawn in
ei imatavat
(allegedly) it is not drawn in
Quotative perfect tense
olevat imanud; imanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has drawn in
ei olevat imanud; polevat imanud; ei imanuvat
(allegedly) has not drawn in
olevat imatud
(allegedly) it has been drawn in
ei olevat imatud; polevat imatud
(allegedly) it has not been drawn in
Jussive mood
imagu
so that he/she/it draw in
ärgu imagu
so that he/she/it do not draw in
imatagu
so that it be drawn in
ärgu imatagu
so that it not be drawn in
Jussive perfect mood
olgu imanud
so that he/she/it have drawn in
ärgu olgu imanud
so that he/she/it do not have drawn in
olgu imatud
so that it have been drawn in
ärgu olgu imatud
so that it not have been drawn in
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
imades
while drawing in
imamas
while drawing in
imamast
(due to/following/for) drawing in
imamaks
for the purpose of drawing in
imamata
without draw in
imav
that can be drawn in
imatav
being drawn in

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ajama
drive
apama
do
avama
dedicate
ehama
do
elama
live in
igama
do
ihuma
grind
imema
suck
irama
do
ivama
do
omama
carry
saama
become
uhama
sough
ulama
wander
urama
do

Similar but longer

aimama
have a hunch
imetama
suckle
kiimama
do
kimama
do
laimama
asperse
limama
do
neimama
do
oimama
do
põimama
reap
raimama
do
roimama
do
sõimama
blackguard
uimama
do

Random

ilutulestama
illuminate
imema
suck
huvitama
interest
ilutsema
daydream
ilmestama
should illustrate an
hüpatama
bounce
jahmuma
do
hälvitama
do
ihitama
do
irvitama
grin

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'draw in':

None found.
Learning languages?