Apama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
apan
I do
apad
you do
apab
he/she/it does
apame
we do
apate
you all do
apavad
they do
ei apa
(do/does) not do
apatakse
it is done
ei apata
it is not done
Conditional mood
apaksin, apaks
I would do
apaksid, apaks
you would do
apaks
he/she/it would do
apaksime, apaks
we would do
apaksite, apaks
you all would do
apaksid, apaks
they would do
ei apaks
would not do
apataks
it would be done
ei apataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
apa
do
apagu
let him/her/it do
apagem
let's do
apage
do
apagu
let them do
-
apatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära apa
do not do
ärgu apagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem apagem, ärme apame
let him/her/it not do
ärge apage
do not do
ärgu apagu
let them not do
-
ärgu apatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
apama
do
Infinitive -da
apada
do
Past active participle
apanud
done
Past passive participle
apatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen apanud
I have done
oled apanud
you have done
on apanud
he/she/it has done
oleme apanud
we have done
olete apanud
you all have done
on apanud
they have done
ei ole apanud, pole apanud
(have/has) not done
on apatud
it has been done
ei ole apatud, pole apatud
it has not been done
Past tense
apasin
I did
apasid
you did
apas
he/she/it did
apasime
we did
apasite
you all did
apasid
they did
ei apanud
did not do
apati
it was done
ei apatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin apanud
I had done
olid apanud
you had done
oli apanud
he/she/it had done
olime apanud
we had done
olite apanud
you all had done
oli apanud
they had done
ei olnud apanud, polnud apanud
had not done
oli apatud
it had been done
ei olnud apatud, polnud apatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin apanud; oleks apanud; apanuksin; apanuks
I would have done
oleksid apanud; oleks apanud; apanuksid; apanuks
you would have done
oleks apanud; apanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime apanud; oleks apanud; apanuksime; apanuks
we would have done
oleksite apanud; oleks apanud; apanuksite; apanuks
you all would have done
oleksid apanud; oleks apanud; apanuksid; apanuks
they would have done
ei oleks apanud; poleks apanud; ei apanuks
would not have done
oleks apatud
it would have been done
ei oleks apatud; poleks apatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
apavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei apavat
(allegedly) does not do
apatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei apatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat apanud; apanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat apanud; polevat apanud; ei apanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat apatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat apatud; polevat apatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
apagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu apagu
so that he/she/it do not do
apatagu
so that it be done
ärgu apatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu apanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu apanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu apatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu apatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
apades
while doing
apamas
while doing
apamast
(due to/following/for) doing
apamaks
for the purpose of doing
apamata
without do
apav
that can be done
apatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aduma
comprehend
ahtma
do
ajama
drive
ajuma
drift
andma
allot
anuma
adjure
asima
do
asuma
be located
avama
dedicate
ehama
do
elama
live in
igama
do
imama
draw in
irama
do
ivama
do

Similar but longer

aplama
hog
kaapama
do
laapama
do
vaapama
glaze

Random

anuma
adjure
arabiseeruma
do
eendama
project
vedelema
kick around
alustama
begin
võbelema
flicker
andestama
condone
augustama
perforate
asima
do
abistama
aid

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?