Ehama (to do) conjugation

Estonian
6 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ehan
I do
ehad
you do
ehab
he/she/it does
ehame
we do
ehate
you all do
ehavad
they do
ei eha
(do/does) not do
ehatakse
it is done
ei ehata
it is not done
Conditional mood
ehaksin, ehaks
I would do
ehaksid, ehaks
you would do
ehaks
he/she/it would do
ehaksime, ehaks
we would do
ehaksite, ehaks
you all would do
ehaksid, ehaks
they would do
ei ehaks
would not do
ehataks
it would be done
ei ehataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
eha
do
ehagu
let him/her/it do
ehagem
let's do
ehage
do
ehagu
let them do
-
ehatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära eha
do not do
ärgu ehagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem ehagem, ärme ehame
let him/her/it not do
ärge ehage
do not do
ärgu ehagu
let them not do
-
ärgu ehatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ehama
do
Infinitive -da
ehada
do
Past active participle
ehanud
done
Past passive participle
ehatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ehanud
I have done
oled ehanud
you have done
on ehanud
he/she/it has done
oleme ehanud
we have done
olete ehanud
you all have done
on ehanud
they have done
ei ole ehanud, pole ehanud
(have/has) not done
on ehatud
it has been done
ei ole ehatud, pole ehatud
it has not been done
Past tense
ehasin
I did
ehasid
you did
ehas
he/she/it did
ehasime
we did
ehasite
you all did
ehasid
they did
ei ehanud
did not do
ehati
it was done
ei ehatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin ehanud
I had done
olid ehanud
you had done
oli ehanud
he/she/it had done
olime ehanud
we had done
olite ehanud
you all had done
oli ehanud
they had done
ei olnud ehanud, polnud ehanud
had not done
oli ehatud
it had been done
ei olnud ehatud, polnud ehatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ehanud; oleks ehanud; ehanuksin; ehanuks
I would have done
oleksid ehanud; oleks ehanud; ehanuksid; ehanuks
you would have done
oleks ehanud; ehanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime ehanud; oleks ehanud; ehanuksime; ehanuks
we would have done
oleksite ehanud; oleks ehanud; ehanuksite; ehanuks
you all would have done
oleksid ehanud; oleks ehanud; ehanuksid; ehanuks
they would have done
ei oleks ehanud; poleks ehanud; ei ehanuks
would not have done
oleks ehatud
it would have been done
ei oleks ehatud; poleks ehatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ehavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei ehavat
(allegedly) does not do
ehatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei ehatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ehanud; ehanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat ehanud; polevat ehanud; ei ehanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat ehatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat ehatud; polevat ehatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
ehagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu ehagu
so that he/she/it do not do
ehatagu
so that it be done
ärgu ehatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ehanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu ehanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu ehatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu ehatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ehades
while doing
ehamas
while doing
ehamast
(due to/following/for) doing
ehamaks
for the purpose of doing
ehamata
without do
ehav
that can be done
ehatav
being done

Examples of ehama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Shma Israel, Adonai eloheinou, Adonai ehad.- Yes. Shma Israel, Adonai eloheinou, Adonai ehad.
Te ei näe üldse ehad välja.You guys don't look so good.
Aga peale eha me väravaid ei ava.But we don't open the gates past dusk.
Kuidas sa hommikuti ärgata saad? See on eha küsimus.How do you get up in the morning?
Ma ei lase sul seda eha. Tema ja sinu nimel.I'm not gonna let you do it, for his sake and for yours.
Ma ei lase sul seda eha.I'm not gonna let you do it.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ajama
drive
apama
do
avama
dedicate
eetma
do
elama
live in
eluma
do
evima
possess
igama
do
imama
draw in
irama
do
ivama
do
omama
carry
saama
become
uhama
sough
ulama
wander

Similar but longer

ehitama
build

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In