Haukuma (to allatrate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
haugun
I allatrate
haugud
you allatrate
haugub
he/she/it allatrates
haugume
we allatrate
haugute
you all allatrate
hauguvad
they allatrate
ei haugu
(do/does) not allatrate
haugutakse
it is allatrateed
ei hauguta
it is not allatrateed
Conditional mood
hauguksin, hauguks
I would allatrate
hauguksid, hauguks
you would allatrate
hauguks
he/she/it would allatrate
hauguksime, hauguks
we would allatrate
hauguksite, hauguks
you all would allatrate
hauguksid, hauguks
they would allatrate
ei hauguks
would not allatrate
haugutaks
it would be allatrateed
ei haugutaks
it would not be allatrateed
Imperative mood
-
haugu
allatrate
haukugu
let him/her/it allatrate
haukugem
let's allatrate
haukuge
allatrate
haukugu
let them allatrate
-
haugutagu
be allatrateed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära haugu
do not allatrate
ärgu haukugu
let him/her/it not allatrate
ärgem haukugem, ärme haugume
let him/her/it not allatrate
ärge haukuge
do not allatrate
ärgu haukugu
let them not allatrate
-
ärgu haugutagu
do not be allatrateed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
haukuma
allatrate
Infinitive -da
haukuda
allatrate
Past active participle
haukunud
allatrateed
Past passive participle
haugutud
been allatrateed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen haukunud
I have allatrateed
oled haukunud
you have allatrateed
on haukunud
he/she/it has allatrateed
oleme haukunud
we have allatrateed
olete haukunud
you all have allatrateed
on haukunud
they have allatrateed
ei ole haukunud, pole haukunud
(have/has) not allatrateed
on haugutud
it has been allatrateed
ei ole haugutud, pole haugutud
it has not been allatrateed
Past tense
haukusin
I allatrateed
haukusid
you allatrateed
haukus
he/she/it allatrateed
haukusime
we allatrateed
haukusite
you all allatrateed
haukusid
they allatrateed
ei haukunud
did not allatrate
hauguti
it was allatrateed
ei haugutud
it was not allatrateed
Pluperfect past tense
olin haukunud
I had allatrateed
olid haukunud
you had allatrateed
oli haukunud
he/she/it had allatrateed
olime haukunud
we had allatrateed
olite haukunud
you all had allatrateed
oli haukunud
they had allatrateed
ei olnud haukunud, polnud haukunud
had not allatrateed
oli haugutud
it had been allatrateed
ei olnud haugutud, polnud haugutud
it had not been allatrateed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin haukunud; oleks haukunud; haukunuksin; haukunuks
I would have allatrateed
oleksid haukunud; oleks haukunud; haukunuksid; haukunuks
you would have allatrateed
oleks haukunud; haukunuks
he/she/it would have allatrateed
oleksime haukunud; oleks haukunud; haukunuksime; haukunuks
we would have allatrateed
oleksite haukunud; oleks haukunud; haukunuksite; haukunuks
you all would have allatrateed
oleksid haukunud; oleks haukunud; haukunuksid; haukunuks
they would have allatrateed
ei oleks haukunud; poleks haukunud; ei haukunuks
would not have allatrateed
oleks haugutud
it would have been allatrateed
ei oleks haugutud; poleks haugutud
it would not have been allatrateed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
haukuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) allatrates
ei haukuvat
(allegedly) does not allatrate
haugutavat
(allegedly) it is allatrateed
ei haugutavat
(allegedly) it is not allatrateed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat haukunud; haukunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has allatrateed
ei olevat haukunud; polevat haukunud; ei haukunuvat
(allegedly) has not allatrateed
olevat haugutud
(allegedly) it has been allatrateed
ei olevat haugutud; polevat haugutud
(allegedly) it has not been allatrateed
Jussive mood
haukugu
so that he/she/it allatrate
ärgu haukugu
so that he/she/it do not allatrate
haugutagu
so that it be allatrateed
ärgu haugutagu
so that it not be allatrateed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu haukunud
so that he/she/it have allatrateed
ärgu olgu haukunud
so that he/she/it do not have allatrateed
olgu haugutud
so that it have been allatrateed
ärgu olgu haugutud
so that it not have been allatrateed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
haukudes
while allatrateing
haukumas
while allatrateing
haukumast
(due to/following/for) allatrateing
haukumaks
for the purpose of allatrateing
haukumata
without allatrate
haukuv
that can be allatrateed
haugutav
being allatrateed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haakuma
fit in
haavuma
be offended
hahkuma
do
haljuma
do
halluma
do
hambuma
bite in
hanguma
congeal
harduma
reverence
harguma
do
harjuma
accustom
harkuma
do
hauduma
brood
haukama
do
hautama
braise
hinkuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'allatrate':

None found.
Learning languages?