Haavuma (to be offended) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
haavun
I am offended
haavud
you are offended
haavub
he/she/it is offended
haavume
we are offended
haavute
you all are offended
haavuvad
they are offended
ei haavu
(do/does) not be offended
haavutakse
it is been offended
ei haavuta
it is not been offended
Conditional mood
haavuksin, haavuks
I would be offended
haavuksid, haavuks
you would be offended
haavuks
he/she/it would be offended
haavuksime, haavuks
we would be offended
haavuksite, haavuks
you all would be offended
haavuksid, haavuks
they would be offended
ei haavuks
would not be offended
haavutaks
it would be been offended
ei haavutaks
it would not be been offended
Imperative mood
-
haavu
be offended
haavugu
let him/her/it be offended
haavugem
let's be offended
haavuge
be offended
haavugu
let them be offended
-
haavutagu
be been offended
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära haavu
do not be offended
ärgu haavugu
let him/her/it not be offended
ärgem haavugem, ärme haavume
let him/her/it not be offended
ärge haavuge
do not be offended
ärgu haavugu
let them not be offended
-
ärgu haavutagu
do not be been offended
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
haavuma
be offended
Infinitive -da
haavuda
be offended
Past active participle
haavunud
been offended
Past passive participle
haavutud
been been offended
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen haavunud
I have been offended
oled haavunud
you have been offended
on haavunud
he/she/it has been offended
oleme haavunud
we have been offended
olete haavunud
you all have been offended
on haavunud
they have been offended
ei ole haavunud, pole haavunud
(have/has) not been offended
on haavutud
it has been been offended
ei ole haavutud, pole haavutud
it has not been been offended
Past tense
haavusin
I was offended
haavusid
you were offended
haavus
he/she/it was offended
haavusime
we were offended
haavusite
you all were offended
haavusid
they were offended
ei haavunud
did not be offended
haavuti
it was been offended
ei haavutud
it was not been offended
Pluperfect past tense
olin haavunud
I had been offended
olid haavunud
you had been offended
oli haavunud
he/she/it had been offended
olime haavunud
we had been offended
olite haavunud
you all had been offended
oli haavunud
they had been offended
ei olnud haavunud, polnud haavunud
had not been offended
oli haavutud
it had been been offended
ei olnud haavutud, polnud haavutud
it had not been been offended
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin haavunud; oleks haavunud; haavunuksin; haavunuks
I would have been offended
oleksid haavunud; oleks haavunud; haavunuksid; haavunuks
you would have been offended
oleks haavunud; haavunuks
he/she/it would have been offended
oleksime haavunud; oleks haavunud; haavunuksime; haavunuks
we would have been offended
oleksite haavunud; oleks haavunud; haavunuksite; haavunuks
you all would have been offended
oleksid haavunud; oleks haavunud; haavunuksid; haavunuks
they would have been offended
ei oleks haavunud; poleks haavunud; ei haavunuks
would not have been offended
oleks haavutud
it would have been been offended
ei oleks haavutud; poleks haavutud
it would not have been been offended
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
haavuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) is offended
ei haavuvat
(allegedly) does not be offended
haavutavat
(allegedly) it is been offended
ei haavutavat
(allegedly) it is not been offended
Quotative perfect tense
olevat haavunud; haavunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has been offended
ei olevat haavunud; polevat haavunud; ei haavunuvat
(allegedly) has not been offended
olevat haavutud
(allegedly) it has been been offended
ei olevat haavutud; polevat haavutud
(allegedly) it has not been been offended
Jussive mood
haavugu
so that he/she/it be offended
ärgu haavugu
so that he/she/it do not be offended
haavutagu
so that it be been offended
ärgu haavutagu
so that it not be been offended
Jussive perfect mood
olgu haavunud
so that he/she/it have been offended
ärgu olgu haavunud
so that he/she/it do not have been offended
olgu haavutud
so that it have been been offended
ärgu olgu haavutud
so that it not have been been offended
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
haavudes
while being offended
haavumas
while being offended
haavumast
(due to/following/for) being offended
haavumaks
for the purpose of being offended
haavumata
without be offended
haavuv
that can be been offended
haavutav
being been offended

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haakima
hitch
haakuma
fit in
haalama
do
haarama
absorb
haavama
churn up
hahkuma
do
haljuma
do
halluma
do
hambuma
bite in
hanguma
congeal
harduma
reverence
harguma
do
harjuma
accustom
harkuma
do
hauduma
brood

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

haarduma
engage
hahkuma
do
etenduma
be performed
erustama
do
elustama
animate
generaliseeruma
do
geminaadistuma
do
hoiduma
abstain
hagema
bring action against
esildama
propose

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'be offended':

None found.
Learning languages?